Agribio Spirits Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹334 Cr
- P/E
- 77.95
- ROE
- 4.27%
- PEG
- 13.53
- Price to sales
- 8.75
- Debt to equity
- 0.21
- 52W high / low
- ₹332 / ₹214
- EBITDA margin
- -1.36%
- Net profit margin
- 6.32%
- Promoter holding
- 43.27%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹38 Cr
Incorporated in 1975, Agribio Spirits Ltd is in the business of manufacturing liquor[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Beverages
on management's own guidance
- Varun BeveragesGood growth2
- Strong growth1
- FratelliVineyardGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Beverages companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,504 Cr | 39.2 | |
| 2 | Varun Beverages | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.33L Cr | 38.4 |
| 3 | FratelliVineyard | 20–40% | Flat | ₹562 Cr | — |
| 4 | 10–20% | Up 2%+ | ₹19,531 Cr | 87.5 | |
| 5 | 10–20% | Up 2%+ | ₹11,921 Cr | 57.7 | |
| 6 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹31,198 Cr | 90.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Agribio Spirits Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Beverages rankingFinancials of Agribio Spirits Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Agribio Spirits Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 7.53 | 7.92 | 6.21 | 6.30 | 3.78 | 4.77 | 0.56 | 5.07 | 7.85 | 4.71 | 7.36 | 16.86 | 7.83 |
| Expenses + | 7.21 | 7.72 | 6.06 | 6.29 | 3.89 | 4.69 | 0.70 | 5.03 | 7.92 | 5.35 | 7.44 | 16.92 | 8.02 |
| Operating Profit | 0.32 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.01 | -0.11 | 0.08 | -0.14 | 0.04 | -0.07 | -0.64 | -0.08 | -0.06 | -0.19 |
| OPM % | 4.25% | 2.53% | 2.42% | 0.16% | -2.91% | 1.68% | -25.00% | 0.79% | -0.89% | -13.59% | -1.09% | -0.36% | -2.43% |
| Other Income + | 0.49 | 0.14 | 1.30 | 0.79 | 0.69 | 0.13 | 0.84 | 1.40 | 1.46 | 1.12 | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.49 |
| Interest | -0.00 | 0.01 | -0.00 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Depreciation | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 0.81 | 0.33 | 1.45 | 0.75 | 0.48 | 0.14 | 0.66 | 1.36 | 1.27 | 0.45 | 1.12 | 1.18 | 1.19 |
| Tax % | 25.93% | 18.18% | 4.83% | 2.67% | 25.00% | 150.00% | 4.55% | 11.03% | 7.87% | 28.89% | 12.50% | 8.47% | 8.40% |
| Net Profit + | 0.60 | 0.27 | 1.38 | 0.73 | 0.35 | -0.08 | 0.63 | 1.21 | 1.17 | 0.32 | 0.98 | 1.08 | 1.10 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.78 | 0.35 | 1.80 | 0.95 | 0.46 | -0.10 | 0.82 | 1.57 | 1.17 | 0.31 | 0.90 | 0.99 | 1.01 |
Financials of Agribio Spirits Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | -0.00 | 0.19 | 18.48 | 21.06 | 20.08 | 36.76 |
| Expenses + | 0.27 | 0.40 | 17.75 | 20.29 | 19.00 | 37.73 |
| Operating Profit | -0.27 | -0.21 | 0.73 | 0.77 | 1.08 | -0.97 |
| OPM % | -110.53% | 3.95% | 3.66% | 5.38% | -2.64% | |
| Other Income + | 1.95 | 1.95 | 2.06 | 2.89 | 3.27 | 5.18 |
| Interest | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.20 |
| Depreciation | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | 1.51 | 1.72 | 2.78 | 3.43 | 4.08 | 3.94 |
| Tax % | 9.93% | 9.30% | 11.51% | 7.87% | 9.56% | |
| Net Profit + | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.46 | 3.17 | 3.69 | 3.48 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.77 | 2.04 | 3.20 | 4.13 | 3.58 | 3.21 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0.00% | -0.00% | 15.61% | 4.85% | 6.99% |
Financials of Agribio Spirits Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 7.68 | 7.68 | 7.68 | 7.68 | 10.31 | 10.88 |
| Reserves | 8.96 | 8.94 | 7.63 | 40.46 | 56.19 | 55.08 |
| Borrowings + | 0.98 | 0.84 | 0.63 | 2.39 | 1.86 | 14.19 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.20 | 4.15 | 6.48 | 8.16 | 1.26 | 1.84 |
| Total Liabilities | 17.82 | 21.61 | 22.42 | 58.69 | 69.62 | 81.99 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.21 | 0.19 |
| CWIP | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | 2.32 | 2.39 |
| Investments | 7.09 | 12.92 | 10.62 | 43.09 | 45.97 | 52.90 |
| Other Assets + | 10.66 | 8.68 | 11.57 | 15.30 | 21.12 | 26.51 |
| Total Assets | 17.82 | 21.61 | 22.42 | 58.69 | 69.62 | 81.99 |
Financials of Agribio Spirits Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.35 | 6.05 | 0.22 | -11.79 | -4.92 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.98 | -5.69 | 0.38 | -0.10 | 2.03 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.48 | -0.15 | -0.23 | 1.69 | 13.94 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.85 | 0.21 | 0.37 | -10.20 | 11.04 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.35 | 6.10 | 0.01 | -11.98 | -4.62 |
| CFO/OP | 89% | -2,829% | 74% | -1,474% | -418% |
Financials of Agribio Spirits Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | -0.00 | 23.11 | 19.76 | 31.99 | |
| Inventory Days | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | ||
| Days Payable | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -0.00 | 23.11 | 19.76 | 31.99 | |
| Working Capital Days | 6,320.26 | 85.72 | 89.43 | 350.09 | |
| ROCE % | 9.92% | 16.71% | 10.65% | 7.17% |
Continue your research
Others in Beverages this season
- Tilaknagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations (Net) was INR 1,035 crore, a 172.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase (Page 8). Key investor presentation takeaways from Tilaknagar In
- Globus Spirits (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 7,624 Mn, up 15% YoY (Page 9, Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Globus Spirits Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Varun Beverages (Q2 FY27)
Q3 CY2026 consolidated sales volume: 354.4 million cases, up 28.7% YoY (Q3 CY2025: 275.3 million cases) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Varun Beverag
- Allied Blenders (Q3 FY26)
Post UK FTA**: Opportunity to enter and profitably participate in the value Scotch segment (about 50% of luxury segment volumes), currently untapped. Key…
