Annu Projects Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹248 Cr
- P/E
- 7.52
- ROE
- 23.79%
- PEG
- 0.11
- Price to sales
- 1.04
- Debt to equity
- 0.34
- 52W high / low
- ₹78.7 / ₹35.9
- EBITDA margin
- 20.93%
- Net profit margin
- 13.67%
- Promoter holding
- 65.05%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹241 Cr
Annu Projects Limited, incorporated in 2003, is engaged in the design, development, implementation, operations and maintenance of essential overhead and underground utilities infrastructure across telecom infrastructure, sewerage infrastructure vertical and the gas pipeline vertical. They have developed project execution proficiency in the telecom infrastructure, sewerage infrastructure and gas pipeline vertical[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Construction
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Construction companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,105 Cr | 10.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,003 Cr | 8.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹933 Cr | 7.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹912 Cr | 7.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹714 Cr | 13.0 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹465 Cr | 15.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Annu Projects Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Construction rankingFinancials of Annu Projects Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Annu Projects Ltd
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 65.05% |
| FIIs + | 0.97% |
| DIIs + | 3.77% |
| Government + | 0.04% |
| Public + | 30.18% |
| No. of Shareholders | 60,774 |
Pros & Cons
Annu Projects Ltd
Key positives and risks surfaced from the company insights section.
- Contingent liabilities of Rs.101 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 353 days.
- Contingent liabilities of Rs.101 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 353 days.
Financials of Annu Projects Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales + | 19.91 |
| Expenses + | 15.85 |
| Operating Profit | 4.06 |
| OPM % | 20.39% |
| Other Income + | 0.46 |
| Interest | 1.29 |
| Depreciation | 0.99 |
| Profit before tax | 2.24 |
| Tax % | 43.30% |
| Net Profit + | 1.27 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.27 |
Financials of Annu Projects Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 110 | 129 | 154 | 180 | 241 |
| Expenses + | 100 | 114 | 124 | 147 | 191 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 15 | 30 | 33 | 50 |
| OPM % | 9% | 12% | 19% | 18% | 21% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Interest | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 46 |
| Tax % | 30% | 30% | 29% | 26% | 28% |
| Net Profit + | 4 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 33 |
| EPS in Rs | 15.54 | 27.18 | 66.31 | 4.30 | 6.91 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Annu Projects Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 48 |
| Reserves | 43 | 49 | 67 | 74 | 107 |
| Borrowings + | 10 | 16 | 16 | 24 | 53 |
| Other Liabilities + | 78 | 72 | 73 | 85 | 134 |
| Total Liabilities | 134 | 139 | 158 | 232 | 342 |
| Fixed Assets + | 19 | 19 | 25 | 25 | 41 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 114 | 120 | 133 | 207 | 300 |
| Total Assets | 134 | 139 | 158 | 232 | 342 |
Financials of Annu Projects Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -9 | 3 | 7 | -35 | -0 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 1 | -2 | -4 | -1 | -23 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 1 | -3 | 34 | 26 |
| Net Cash Flow | -8 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | -9 | -0 | -0 | -36 | -23 |
| CFO/OP | -52% | 38% | 37% | -87% | 23% |
Financials of Annu Projects Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 215 | 211 | 177 | 285 | 353 |
| Inventory Days | 84 | 37 | 132 | 104 | 33 |
| Days Payable | 232 | 148 | 369 | 311 | 412 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 66 | 100 | -60 | 78 | -26 |
| Working Capital Days | 32 | 48 | 65 | 170 | 168 |
| ROCE % | 23% | 38% | 28% | 29% |
Continue your research
Others in Construction this season
- H.G. Infra Engg. (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹9,735.87 million, up 7.6% YoY from ₹9,045.03 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 14). Key investor presentation takeaway
- Kay Cee (Q2 FY27)
Revenue for H1 FY27 is ₹133.89 crore (₹13,388.53 lakhs), up 60% from ₹83.33 crore (₹8,332.76 lakhs) in H1 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kay Cee
- Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year revenue increase: INR 509.3 million, approximately a 33.7% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd's Q2
- Viviana Power (Q2 FY27)
For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, Viviana Power Tech Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹11,668.02 lakhs, compared to ₹9,062.85…
