Art Nirman Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹92 Cr
- P/E
- 236.51
- ROE
- 1.40%
- PEG
- 3.48
- Price to sales
- 2.73
- Debt to equity
- 1.96
- 52W high / low
- ₹56.3 / ₹29.4
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -16.34%
- EBITDA margin
- 14.48%
- Net profit margin
- 1.56%
- Promoter holding
- 73.75%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹34 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Realty
on management's own guidance
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Realty companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹11,446 Cr | 39.1 | |
| 2 | Sobha | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹12,032 Cr | 63.0 |
| 3 | Man Infra | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹4,311 Cr | 19.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1,091 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,882 Cr | 22.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹47,233 Cr | 34.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Art Nirman Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Realty rankingFinancials of Art Nirman Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Art Nirman Ltd
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 73.75% | 73.75% | 73.75% | 73.75% | 73.75% | 73.75% | 73.75% | 73.75% | 73.75% | 73.75% | 73.75% | 73.75% |
| Public + | 26.25% | 26.25% | 26.25% | 26.25% | 26.25% | 26.25% | 26.25% | 26.25% | 26.25% | 26.25% | 26.25% | 26.25% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,959 | 2,673 | 2,673 | 2,861 | 3,446 | 3,285 | 3,378 | 3,260 | 3,186 | 3,118 | 3,084 | 3,038 |
Pros & Cons
Art Nirman Ltd
Key positives and risks surfaced from the company insights section.
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of 3.41% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
- Company has high debtors of 212 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 689 days to 1,098 days
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of 3.41% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
- Company has high debtors of 212 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 689 days to 1,098 days
Financials of Art Nirman Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 11.95 | 3.75 | 13.38 | 5.50 | 8.46 | 4.50 | 8.92 | 1.50 | 6.75 | 2.50 | 22.48 | 2.11 | 4.28 |
| YoY Sales growth | +77.83% | +267.65% | +14.55% | +5.36% | -29.21% | +20.00% | -33.33% | -72.73% | -20.21% | -44.44% | +152.02% | +40.67% | -36.59% |
| Expenses + | 11.14 | 3.52 | 12.59 | 4.99 | 7.83 | 4.18 | 7.10 | 1.52 | 5.40 | 2.37 | 18.98 | 2.19 | 4.36 |
| Operating Profit | 0.81 | 0.23 | 0.79 | 0.51 | 0.63 | 0.32 | 1.82 | -0.02 | 1.35 | 0.13 | 3.50 | -0.08 | -0.08 |
| OPM % | 6.78% | 6.13% | 5.90% | 9.27% | 7.45% | 7.11% | 20.40% | -1.33% | 20.00% | 5.20% | 15.57% | -3.79% | -1.87% |
| Other Income + | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1.07 | 0.03 | 0.84 | 0.04 | 3.28 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 0.67 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.41 | 0.54 | 0.28 | 0.75 | -0.07 | 0.44 | 0.07 | 0.22 | -0.16 | -0.08 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | -15.79% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -4.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 59.09% | 25.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.67 | 0.08 | 0.22 | 0.41 | 0.53 | 0.28 | 0.77 | -0.07 | 0.43 | 0.07 | 0.09 | -0.20 | -0.08 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.11 | 0.31 | -0.03 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 0.04 | -0.08 | -0.03 |
Financials of Art Nirman Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 24.31 | 25.46 | 34.51 | 18.89 | 62.12 | 81.13 | 36.83 | 19.72 | 34.29 | 27.39 | 33.24 | 31.37 |
| Sales growth | +4.73% | +35.55% | -45.26% | +228.85% | +30.60% | -54.60% | -46.46% | +73.88% | -20.12% | +21.36% | +44.76% | ||
| Expenses + | -0.96 | 23.04 | 24.28 | 27.02 | 8.91 | 53.77 | 78.54 | 46.74 | 18.75 | 32.25 | 24.11 | 28.28 | 27.90 |
| Operating Profit | 0.96 | 1.27 | 1.18 | 7.49 | 9.98 | 8.35 | 2.59 | -9.91 | 0.97 | 2.04 | 3.28 | 4.96 | 3.47 |
| OPM % | 5.22% | 4.63% | 21.70% | 52.83% | 13.44% | 3.19% | -26.91% | 4.92% | 5.95% | 11.98% | 14.92% | 11.06% | |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.26 | 0.47 | 0.62 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.35 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.42 |
| Interest | 0.89 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 5.54 | 7.99 | 6.47 | 1.99 | 0.45 | 0.21 | 0.57 | 1.13 | 4.19 | 3.39 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.34 | 0.82 | 0.76 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.68 | 0.58 | 0.48 | 0.45 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.69 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 1.24 | 0.01 | -11.01 | 0.08 | 1.14 | 1.97 | 0.65 | 0.05 |
| Tax % | 30.14% | 47.83% | 30.00% | 29.19% | 33.87% | -100.00% | -0.09% | -37.50% | -2.63% | -1.52% | 20.00% | ||
| Net Profit + | 0.02 | 0.51 | 0.37 | 1.12 | 1.32 | 0.82 | 0.02 | -11.00 | 0.11 | 1.18 | 1.99 | 0.52 | -0.12 |
| EPS in Rs | 20.00 | 1.28 | 0.49 | 1.47 | 1.08 | 0.33 | 0.01 | -4.41 | 0.04 | 0.47 | 0.80 | 0.21 | -0.04 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Art Nirman Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 4.00 | 7.60 | 7.60 | 12.18 | 24.96 | 24.96 | 24.96 | 24.96 | 24.96 | 24.96 | 24.96 | 24.96 |
| Reserves | 0.03 | 0.51 | 6.28 | 7.40 | 16.65 | 20.02 | 20.04 | 9.05 | 9.16 | 10.34 | 12.33 | 12.28 | 12.05 |
| Borrowings + | 12.15 | 2.14 | 17.85 | 62.17 | 50.13 | 33.76 | 4.95 | 0.23 | 2.53 | 2.92 | 18.06 | 72.96 | 106.25 |
| Other Liabilities + | 11.93 | 11.52 | 43.06 | 33.69 | 75.44 | 59.38 | 13.26 | 10.74 | 15.23 | 14.96 | 13.46 | 32.17 | 13.54 |
| Total Liabilities | 24.12 | 18.17 | 74.79 | 110.86 | 154.40 | 138.12 | 63.21 | 44.98 | 51.88 | 53.18 | 68.81 | 142.37 | 156.80 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.61 | 0.71 | 9.72 | 9.16 | 8.62 | 7.87 | 7.18 | 6.48 | 5.78 | 5.11 | 4.56 | 4.11 | 3.88 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 23.51 | 17.46 | 65.07 | 101.70 | 145.48 | 129.93 | 55.69 | 38.18 | 46.10 | 48.07 | 64.25 | 138.26 | 152.92 |
| Total Assets | 24.12 | 18.17 | 74.79 | 110.86 | 154.40 | 138.12 | 63.21 | 44.98 | 51.88 | 53.18 | 68.81 | 142.37 | 156.80 |
Financials of Art Nirman Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.13 | 1.76 | -41.40 | -13.80 | 23.44 | -7.21 | 19.81 | 9.30 | -7.30 | 1.59 | -13.41 | -47.30 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.01 | -0.21 | -9.10 | 0.28 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 0.19 | -0.06 | 0.25 | -1.13 | -0.42 | -0.92 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.06 | -1.36 | 52.68 | 12.77 | -23.47 | 6.35 | -20.55 | -5.17 | 2.09 | -0.18 | 13.45 | 50.72 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.18 | 0.20 | 2.18 | -0.75 | 0.43 | -0.50 | -0.56 | 4.06 | -4.96 | 0.28 | -0.38 | 2.50 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.11 | 1.55 | -50.75 | -14.06 | 23.30 | -7.22 | 19.78 | 9.29 | -7.31 | 1.62 | -13.44 | -47.33 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 14% | 155% | -3,488% | -179% | 240% | -82% | 764% | -94% | -753% | 78% | -409% | -954% |
Financials of Art Nirman Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 109.10 | 200.74 | 470.50 | 122.80 | 63.57 | 177.99 | 425.90 | 35.34 | 33.18 | 212.48 | |
| Inventory Days | 342.64 | 1,255.58 | 2,907.50 | 1,108.74 | 168.71 | 82.59 | 581.00 | 356.24 | ||||
| Days Payable | 21.05 | 215.31 | 380.83 | 104.99 | 17.78 | 15.86 | 272.84 | 125.95 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 321.59 | 1,149.36 | 2,727.41 | 470.50 | 1,126.55 | 214.50 | 244.73 | 734.05 | 265.63 | 33.18 | 212.48 | |
| Working Capital Days | 129.27 | 672.66 | 605.72 | 935.20 | 371.35 | 206.46 | 269.66 | 641.16 | 322.32 | 646.18 | 1,097.85 | |
| ROCE % | 9.72% | 12.74% | 5.73% | 13.11% | 12.60% | 9.78% | 3.11% | -25.09% | 0.82% | 4.57% | 6.63% | 5.85% |
Continue your research
What Art Nirman Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Realty this season
- Bagmane Prime REIT (Q2 FY27)
Committed occupancy is at 99%, consistently high for five years, indicating limited immediate volume growth from existing assets. Key concall takeaways from…
- AGI Infra (Q2 FY27)
2,671.83 lakhs in the same quarter last year), showing a 39% year-on-year increase. Key results statement takeaways from AGI Infra Ltd's Q2 FY27 results stateme
- Valor Estate (Q2 FY27)
1,956.58 lakhs (~14.3% growth) . Key results statement takeaways from Valor Estate Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Prozone Realty (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹166.4 million, up 7% YoY and 9% QoQ (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from Prozone Realty Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor p
