Axentra Corp Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹571 Cr
- P/E
- 582.56
- Price to sales
- 55.21
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹372 / ₹277
- EBITDA margin
- 6.96%
- Net profit margin
- 10.06%
- Promoter holding
- 30.48%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹10 Cr
Incorporated in 1992, Dugar Housing Developments Ltd is in the business of Property Developement and Construction activities[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Construction
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Construction companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,105 Cr | 10.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,003 Cr | 8.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹933 Cr | 7.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹912 Cr | 7.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹714 Cr | 13.0 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹465 Cr | 15.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Axentra Corp.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Construction rankingAxentra Corp announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableAxentra Corp Limited announces Board meeting outcomes on 7th Sept 2026
Financials of Axentra Corp
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Axentra Corp
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.34 |
| Expenses + | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 9.21 |
| Operating Profit | -0.05 | -0.07 | -0.08 | -0.05 | -0.01 | -0.05 | 0.28 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.15 | -0.14 | -0.13 | 1.13 |
| OPM % | 93.33% | 10.93% | |||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.23 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.10 | -0.07 | -0.08 | -0.05 | -0.01 | -0.05 | 0.28 | -0.03 | -0.01 | -0.13 | -0.05 | -0.05 | 1.35 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 5.93% |
| Net Profit + | 0.10 | -0.07 | -0.08 | -0.05 | -0.01 | -0.05 | 0.28 | -0.03 | -0.01 | -0.13 | -0.05 | -0.05 | 1.27 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.33 | -2.33 | -2.67 | -1.67 | -0.33 | -1.67 | 9.33 | -1.00 | -0.33 | -0.19 | -0.07 | -0.05 | 0.64 |
Financials of Axentra Corp
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 10.34 |
| Expenses + | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 9.62 |
| Operating Profit | -0.05 | -0.09 | 0.01 | -0.17 | -0.11 | -0.30 | -0.09 | -0.23 | -0.27 | -0.20 | 0.12 | 0.72 |
| OPM % | 10.00% | 40.00% | 6.96% | |||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.00 | -0.08 | 0.41 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.15 | -0.10 | -0.15 | -0.09 | -0.23 | 0.01 | -0.20 | 0.04 | 1.12 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 7.14% |
| Net Profit + | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.15 | -0.10 | -0.15 | -0.09 | -0.23 | 0.01 | -0.20 | 0.04 | 1.04 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | -0.50 | -0.33 | -0.50 | -0.30 | -0.77 | 0.33 | -6.67 | 1.33 | 0.53 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Axentra Corp
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 19.70 |
| Reserves | -2.87 | -2.86 | -2.85 | -3.14 | -3.24 | -3.39 | -3.48 | -3.71 | -1.00 | -1.20 | -1.17 | 11.55 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.11 | 1.08 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.63 | 0.79 | 0.75 | 0.64 | 0.75 | 0.71 | 0.86 | 1.09 | 1.24 | 1.18 | 0.01 | 8.99 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.76 | 0.93 | 0.90 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.54 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 41.32 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Other Assets + | 0.47 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.45 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 41.30 |
| Total Assets | 0.76 | 0.93 | 0.90 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.54 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 41.32 |
Financials of Axentra Corp
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.05 | 0.00 | 0.02 | -0.29 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.20 | -0.14 | -0.81 | 0.15 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.31 | -0.05 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.27 | 0.08 | -0.05 | -0.11 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.79 | -0.15 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | -0.02 | -0.01 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.05 | 0.00 | 0.02 | -0.29 | -0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.20 | -0.14 | -0.81 | 0.15 | |
| CFO/OP | 100% | 0% | 200% | 171% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 87% | 52% | 405% | 125% |
Financials of Axentra Corp
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 584.00 | 0.00 | 367.47 | |||||||||
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 584.00 | 0.00 | 367.47 | |||||||||
| Working Capital Days | 1,022.00 | -973.33 | 58.60 | |||||||||
| ROCE % | 16.00% | 7.41% | 6.90% | -3,000.00% | 6.94% |
Momentum score · price trend
23 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +6.8% | 66% |
| Last 6 months | −17.3% | 25% |
| Last 3 months | −8.6% | 49% |
The price is 22.1% below its all-time high of ₹371.85 (29 Dec 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 46 became 23.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Axentra Corp: 0.4 × 66 + 0.4 × 25 + 0.2 × 49 = 46, halved to 23 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 19 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Construction this season
- H.G. Infra Engg. (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹9,735.87 million, up 7.6% YoY from ₹9,045.03 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 14). Key investor presentation takeaway
- Kay Cee (Q2 FY27)
Revenue for H1 FY27 is ₹133.89 crore (₹13,388.53 lakhs), up 60% from ₹83.33 crore (₹8,332.76 lakhs) in H1 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kay Cee
- Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year revenue increase: INR 509.3 million, approximately a 33.7% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd's Q2
- Viviana Power (Q2 FY27)
For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, Viviana Power Tech Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹11,668.02 lakhs, compared to ₹9,062.85…
