Bonfiglioli Transmissions Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹12,351 Cr
- P/E
- 45.48
- ROE
- 25.67%
- PEG
- 3.94
- Price to sales
- 6.14
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 15.33%
- EBITDA margin
- 18.43%
- Net profit margin
- 11.82%
- Promoter holding
- 77.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹2,014 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Bonfiglioli Tran.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingFinancials of Bonfiglioli Tran
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Bonfiglioli Tran
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Bonfiglioli Tran
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 987 | 1,464 | 1,559 | 1,688 | 1,854 | 2,014 |
| Expenses + | 794 | 1,221 | 1,304 | 1,443 | 1,559 | 1,642 |
| Operating Profit | 193 | 243 | 254 | 245 | 295 | 371 |
| OPM % | 20% | 17% | 16% | 14% | 16% | 18% |
| Other Income + | 37 | 33 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 10 |
| Interest | 6 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 34 | 33 | 34 | 36 | 47 | 48 |
| Profit before tax | 190 | 236 | 228 | 211 | 249 | 325 |
| Tax % | 25% | 27% | 25% | 29% | 21% | 27% |
| Net Profit + | 142 | 173 | 171 | 150 | 195 | 238 |
| EPS in Rs | ||||||
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 106% | 96% | 44% | 35% | 0% |
Financials of Bonfiglioli Tran
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 128 | 131 | 131 | 131 | 125 | 125 |
| Reserves | 575 | 585 | 594 | 674 | 736 | 868 |
| Borrowings + | 85 | 60 | 149 | 120 | 7 | 3 |
| Other Liabilities + | 300 | 364 | 347 | 470 | 432 | 444 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,088 | 1,141 | 1,222 | 1,396 | 1,299 | 1,439 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 168 | 204 | 280 | 299 | 300 |
| CWIP | 9 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 15 | 12 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 1,079 | 965 | 1,008 | 1,095 | 986 | 1,127 |
| Total Assets | 1,088 | 1,141 | 1,222 | 1,396 | 1,299 | 1,439 |
Financials of Bonfiglioli Tran
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 193 | 100 | 156 | 177 | 188 | 188 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -152 | 175 | -62 | -79 | 109 | -52 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -36 | -191 | -87 | -117 | -244 | -127 |
| Net Cash Flow | 5 | 84 | 8 | -18 | 54 | 9 |
| Free Cash Flow | 163 | 62 | 90 | 75 | 146 | 136 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 122% | 69% | 85% | 98% | 83% | 71% |
Financials of Bonfiglioli Tran
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 107 | 82 | 88 | 89 | 80 | 94 |
| Inventory Days | 113 | 108 | 97 | 112 | 100 | 93 |
| Days Payable | 147 | 120 | 104 | 128 | 96 | 96 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 74 | 69 | 81 | 72 | 84 | 91 |
| Working Capital Days | 80 | 62 | 47 | 50 | 74 | 90 |
| ROCE % | 31% | 28% | 25% | 28% | 36% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Windsor Machines (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 revenue from operations: ₹182.8 Cr, up 33.8% YoY from ₹136.6 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 16 and Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Windsor Machines
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
