Boss Packaging Solutions Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹25 Cr
- P/E
- 15.29
- ROE
- 11.28%
- PEG
- 0.84
- Price to sales
- 1.27
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹54.5 / ₹35.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 30.25%
- EBITDA margin
- 13.79%
- Net profit margin
- 8.32%
- Promoter holding
- 71.35%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹20 Cr
Incorporated in January 2012, Boss Packaging Solutions Ltd deals in machinery, spares, tools, jigs, dies, fixtures, equipment, and instruments used in industries manufacturing all kinds of packing containers.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹28,133 Cr | 75.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Boss Packaging.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingFinancials of Boss Packaging
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Boss Packaging
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 71.35% | 71.35% | 71.35% | 71.35% | 71.35% |
| FIIs + | 0.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 28.07% | 28.65% | 28.65% | 28.65% | 28.65% |
| No. of Shareholders | 416 | 368 | 341 | 324 | 301 |
Financials of Boss Packaging
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Boss Packaging
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 5.32 | 5.46 | 10.26 | 12.17 | 15.28 | 19.94 | 19.37 |
| Sales growth | +2.63% | +87.91% | +18.62% | +25.55% | +30.50% | -2.52% | |
| Expenses + | 5.07 | 4.77 | 8.83 | 10.62 | 13.06 | 17.19 | 17.26 |
| Operating Profit | 0.25 | 0.69 | 1.43 | 1.55 | 2.22 | 2.75 | 2.11 |
| OPM % | 4.70% | 12.64% | 13.94% | 12.74% | 14.53% | 13.79% | 10.89% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.12 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.54 | 0.87 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | 0.56 | 1.35 | 1.39 | 2.08 | 2.31 | 1.28 |
| Tax % | 25.00% | 26.79% | 25.19% | 27.34% | 25.96% | 28.57% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.11 | 0.42 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 1.54 | 1.66 | 0.96 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.69 | 2.62 | 6.31 | 3.18 | 3.46 | 3.73 | 2.16 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Boss Packaging
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 3.17 | 4.45 | 4.45 | 4.45 |
| Reserves | 0.59 | 1.01 | 2.01 | 1.36 | 9.44 | 11.10 | 11.86 |
| Borrowings + | 0.52 | 0.20 | 0.04 | 0.66 | 0.31 | 0.03 | 0.81 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.54 | 1.57 | 3.30 | 2.48 | 2.19 | 3.95 | 4.82 |
| Total Liabilities | 2.66 | 2.79 | 5.36 | 7.67 | 16.39 | 19.53 | 21.94 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.87 | 5.90 | 6.32 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 2.54 | 2.66 | 5.23 | 7.54 | 14.52 | 13.63 | 15.62 |
| Total Assets | 2.66 | 2.79 | 5.36 | 7.67 | 16.39 | 19.53 | 21.94 |
Financials of Boss Packaging
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.11 | 0.49 | 0.38 | -2.18 | -3.22 | 3.74 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.03 | -0.06 | -0.04 | -0.05 | -1.85 | -4.45 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.01 | -0.41 | -0.20 | 2.00 | 7.34 | -0.31 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.15 | 0.03 | 0.15 | -0.24 | 2.27 | -1.02 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.15 | 0.43 | 0.33 | -2.24 | -5.08 | -0.82 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -28% | 91% | 50% | -120% | -110% | 156% |
Financials of Boss Packaging
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 63.81 | 36.10 | 105.30 | 78.58 | 38.70 | 43.93 |
| Inventory Days | 128.88 | 181.96 | 93.69 | 196.37 | 369.45 | 257.74 |
| Days Payable | 108.26 | 99.06 | 126.18 | 53.72 | 32.27 | 54.72 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 84.43 | 119.00 | 72.81 | 221.23 | 375.88 | 246.95 |
| Working Capital Days | 41.85 | 52.14 | 57.28 | 139.46 | 230.51 | 151.93 |
| ROCE % | 55.56% | 84.76% | 41.38% | 22.69% | 15.72% |
Continue your research
What Boss Packaging's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- BEW Engg (Q2 FY27)
6,429.26 Lakhs, approximately 3.64%. Key results statement takeaways from BEW Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Spectrum Electrical Industries (Q2 FY27)
19,839.33 lakhs in Q2 FY2026, a 68.6% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Spectrum Electrical Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it
- Mamata Machinery (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹4,105 lakh, down 23% YoY from ₹5,337 lakh in Q2FY26 (Page 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Mamata Machinery Ltd's Q
- Ishan International (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter: ₹2,566 crore, up 30% year-on-year. Key results statement takeaways from Ishan International Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it
