Dangee Dums Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹44 Cr
- ROE
- -8.73%
- Price to sales
- 1.47
- Debt to equity
- 1.58
- 52W high / low
- ₹4.51 / ₹2.60
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 16.58%
- EBITDA margin
- 16.47%
- Net profit margin
- -4.56%
- Promoter holding
- 60.32%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹30 Cr
Incorporated in 2010, Dangee Dums Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and trading of Bakery & Confectionery Products[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Food Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Food Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹23,562 Cr | 134.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹435 Cr | 7.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 72.6 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,012 Cr | 46.0 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹148 Cr | 9.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹670 Cr | 48.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Dangee Dums.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Food Products rankingFinancials of Dangee Dums
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Dangee Dums
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 64.45% | 64.45% | 64.45% | 64.45% | 55.68% | 55.68% | 55.68% | 55.68% | 55.68% | 55.68% | 55.68% | 60.32% |
| Public + | 35.55% | 35.55% | 35.55% | 35.55% | 44.32% | 44.32% | 44.32% | 44.32% | 44.32% | 44.32% | 44.32% | 39.68% |
| No. of Shareholders | 17,586 | 18,768 | 20,557 | 25,811 | 29,374 | 28,971 | 28,648 | 29,020 | 28,417 | 27,860 | 27,661 | 27,271 |
Financials of Dangee Dums
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6.40 | 6.90 | 6.00 | 5.89 | 6.86 | 7.59 | 6.51 | 6.14 | 7.00 | 8.75 | 7.05 | 6.89 | 7.93 |
| Expenses + | 4.90 | 5.49 | 5.64 | 4.88 | 5.62 | 6.02 | 5.43 | 5.14 | 5.57 | 6.91 | 6.41 | 5.91 | 6.37 |
| Operating Profit | 1.50 | 1.41 | 0.36 | 1.01 | 1.24 | 1.57 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.43 | 1.84 | 0.64 | 0.98 | 1.56 |
| OPM % | 23.44% | 20.43% | 6.00% | 17.15% | 18.08% | 20.69% | 16.59% | 16.29% | 20.43% | 21.03% | 9.08% | 14.22% | 19.67% |
| Other Income + | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.29 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 0.64 | 0.62 | 0.61 | 0.46 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.58 |
| Depreciation | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.24 | 1.08 | 1.11 | 1.10 | 1.27 | 1.10 | 1.19 | 1.19 | 1.23 | 1.15 | 1.34 |
| Profit before tax | 0.04 | -0.03 | -1.29 | -0.29 | -0.16 | 0.20 | -0.59 | -0.44 | -0.07 | 0.27 | -1.01 | -0.42 | 0.02 |
| Tax % | 150.00% | -66.67% | -31.01% | -10.34% | 56.25% | 25.00% | -72.88% | 9.09% | 0.00% | 14.81% | 5.94% | 19.05% | 750.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.89 | -0.26 | -0.25 | 0.15 | -0.17 | -0.49 | -0.08 | 0.23 | -1.06 | -0.50 | -0.13 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.00 | 0.00 | -0.06 | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -0.01 | -0.03 | -0.01 | 0.01 | -0.07 | -0.03 | -0.01 |
Financials of Dangee Dums
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2011 8m | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.03 | 0.97 | 2.00 | 36.29 | 38.32 | 35.35 | 13.44 | 20.56 | 25.53 | 24.93 | 26.84 | 28.94 | 30.62 |
| Expenses + | 0.18 | 1.62 | 2.52 | 26.03 | 29.69 | 25.82 | 14.29 | 16.16 | 19.19 | 20.16 | 21.94 | 23.95 | 25.60 |
| Operating Profit | -0.15 | -0.65 | -0.52 | 10.26 | 8.63 | 9.53 | -0.85 | 4.40 | 6.34 | 4.77 | 4.90 | 4.99 | 5.02 |
| OPM % | -500.00% | -67.01% | -26.00% | 28.27% | 22.52% | 26.96% | -6.32% | 21.40% | 24.83% | 19.13% | 18.26% | 17.24% | 16.39% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.53 | 1.38 | 0.10 | 2.49 | 1.01 | 1.37 | 0.60 | 0.46 | 0.93 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 3.93 | 2.42 | 4.59 | 3.66 | 3.03 | 2.74 | 2.56 | 1.78 | 1.99 | 2.18 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 5.82 | 5.25 | 8.85 | 7.54 | 5.99 | 5.24 | 4.83 | 4.56 | 4.72 | 4.91 |
| Profit before tax | -0.15 | -0.65 | -0.83 | 0.80 | 1.49 | -2.53 | -11.95 | -2.13 | -0.63 | -1.25 | -0.84 | -1.26 | -1.14 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | -1.54% | 0.00% | -70.00% | -43.62% | -18.97% | -15.98% | -43.66% | 1.59% | -29.60% | -38.10% | 11.11% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.15 | -0.64 | -0.84 | 1.36 | 2.15 | -2.05 | -10.04 | -1.20 | -0.63 | -0.88 | -0.52 | -1.39 | -1.46 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.12 | 0.14 | -0.13 | -0.65 | -0.08 | -0.04 | -0.06 | -0.03 | -0.09 | -0.10 | |||
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Dangee Dums
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 7.55 | 10.27 | 10.27 | 10.27 | 10.27 | 15.40 | 15.40 | 15.40 | 15.40 | 15.40 |
| Reserves | -0.15 | -0.80 | -1.64 | 5.20 | 24.26 | 18.60 | 8.67 | 7.47 | 1.75 | 0.90 | 0.41 | -0.97 | -1.59 |
| Borrowings + | 1.22 | 2.15 | 3.86 | 28.81 | 16.88 | 15.22 | 35.09 | 28.02 | 25.94 | 20.65 | 18.36 | 22.76 | 21.23 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.31 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 3.29 | 2.78 | 33.93 | 1.89 | 2.12 | 2.36 | 2.76 | 2.65 | 3.18 | 3.86 |
| Total Liabilities | 1.39 | 1.50 | 2.47 | 44.85 | 54.19 | 78.02 | 55.92 | 47.88 | 45.45 | 39.71 | 36.82 | 40.37 | 38.90 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.81 | 0.99 | 1.80 | 21.58 | 22.11 | 49.82 | 31.19 | 24.51 | 21.60 | 19.00 | 22.06 | 23.89 | 22.32 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.14 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 5.40 | 2.21 | 0.37 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Other Assets + | 0.58 | 0.51 | 0.67 | 22.97 | 25.94 | 25.99 | 24.36 | 23.13 | 23.71 | 20.69 | 14.74 | 16.45 | 16.42 |
| Total Assets | 1.39 | 1.50 | 2.47 | 44.85 | 54.19 | 78.02 | 55.92 | 47.88 | 45.45 | 39.71 | 36.82 | 40.37 | 38.90 |
Financials of Dangee Dums
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -2.11 | 6.58 | 7.96 | 2.19 | 7.34 | 5.79 | 5.67 | 4.80 | 4.03 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -8.53 | -11.22 | -0.71 | 0.84 | 0.16 | 0.88 | 4.03 | 5.74 | -3.27 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.26 | 5.22 | -9.11 | -2.92 | -8.14 | -6.79 | -9.62 | -10.74 | -0.77 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.62 | 0.58 | -1.85 | 0.12 | -0.65 | -0.12 | 0.08 | -0.20 | -0.02 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -10.68 | -0.24 | 3.37 | 1.55 | 7.06 | 5.48 | 6.91 | 3.95 | 0.84 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 0% | 0% | 0% | -20% | 77% | 84% | -254% | 169% | 93% | 113% | 97% | 80% |
Financials of Dangee Dums
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 3.76 | 10.95 | 41.74 | 19.81 | 16.93 | 45.08 | 3.73 | 2.29 | 2.64 | 2.45 | 1.64 |
| Inventory Days | 96.05 | 85.00 | 105.44 | 163.80 | 82.35 | 57.69 | 78.34 | 76.50 | 78.02 | 81.11 | ||
| Days Payable | 42.26 | 33.93 | 22.46 | 31.28 | 21.35 | 28.59 | 33.87 | 44.45 | 35.43 | 44.82 | ||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | 3.76 | 64.74 | 92.81 | 102.80 | 149.46 | 106.08 | 32.83 | 46.75 | 34.69 | 45.04 | 37.93 |
| Working Capital Days | -365.00 | 41.39 | 47.45 | -34.80 | -28.38 | -55.65 | -194.45 | -157.82 | -139.39 | -136.31 | -58.07 | -70.38 |
| ROCE % | -53.28% | -42.34% | 9.06% | 4.77% | -11.54% | 1.82% | 5.00% | 3.12% | 2.64% | 2.27% |
Continue your research
What Dangee Dums's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Food Products this season
- Zydus Wellness (Q2 FY27)
Net Sales for Q2 FY27: INR 11,227 million, up 74.6% YoY from INR 6,429 million in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Zydus Wellness Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Hoac Foods (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations (gross) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹2,326.15 lakh (Standalone) and ₹2,314.04 lakh (Consolidated). Key results statemen
- Narmada Agrobase (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹2303.54 lakhs, up from ₹2153.41 lakhs in the same quarter last year (YoY increase). Key results statement take
- Megastar Foods Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended Sept 30, 2026 is ₹13,726.75 lakhs (as per standalone) and ₹17,267.8 lakhs (as per consolidated financials). Key…
