Eurotex Industries and Exports Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹11 Cr
- Price to sales
- 118.59
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹22.3 / ₹11.6
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -65.84%
- EBITDA margin
- -5100.00%
- Net profit margin
- -4081.82%
- Promoter holding
- 70.99%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹0 Cr
Incorporated in 1989, Eurotex Industries and Exports Ltd is in the business of real estate development.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,422 Cr | 10.5 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Eurotex Industri.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of Eurotex Industri
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Eurotex Industri
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 70.99% | 70.99% | 70.99% | 70.99% | 70.99% | 70.99% | 70.99% | 70.99% | 70.99% | 70.99% | 70.99% | 70.99% |
| DIIs + | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| Public + | 29.00% | 29.00% | 28.99% | 28.99% | 28.99% | 29.00% | 28.99% | 29.00% | 28.99% | 28.99% | 28.99% | 28.99% |
| No. of Shareholders | 4,929 | 5,497 | 5,464 | 5,537 | 5,569 | 5,561 | 5,650 | 5,687 | 5,648 | 5,614 | 5,650 | 5,607 |
Pros & Cons
Eurotex Industri
Key positives and risks surfaced from the company insights section.
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -65.8% over past five years.
- Contingent liabilities of Rs.9.57 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 232 days.
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -65.8% over past five years.
- Contingent liabilities of Rs.9.57 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 232 days.
Financials of Eurotex Industri
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| YoY Sales growth | -88.97% | -20.63% | -93.55% | +33.33% | -98.00% | -50.00% | -75.00% | ||||||
| Expenses + | 1.09 | 1.13 | 1.04 | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.85 | 1.25 | 1.03 | 1.06 | 1.13 | 1.32 | 1.17 | 1.20 |
| Operating Profit | -1.09 | -1.13 | -0.41 | -0.47 | -1.08 | -1.85 | -0.75 | -0.99 | -1.02 | -1.11 | -1.31 | -1.15 | -1.19 |
| OPM % | -65.08% | -75.81% | -3,600.00% | -150.00% | -2,475.00% | -2,550.00% | -5,550.00% | -13,100.00% | -5,750.00% | -11,900.00% | |||
| Other Income + | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.91 | 0.44 | 0.67 | 1.82 | 3.10 | 0.65 | 3.64 | 0.46 | 0.43 | 0.53 | 0.77 |
| Interest | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.68 | 0.64 | 0.34 | 0.66 | 0.63 | 0.61 | 0.30 | 0.61 | 0.63 |
| Depreciation | 0.72 | 0.71 | 0.68 | 0.65 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Profit before tax | -2.29 | -2.16 | -0.85 | -1.34 | -1.73 | -1.30 | 1.43 | -1.19 | 1.82 | -1.43 | -1.34 | -1.39 | -1.21 |
| Tax % | -10.92% | -9.26% | 11.76% | -16.42% | -12.72% | -40.77% | -16.08% | -26.89% | -12.64% | -27.27% | -30.60% | -5.76% | -9.09% |
| Net Profit + | -2.04 | -1.96 | -0.95 | -1.11 | -1.52 | -0.77 | 1.67 | -0.87 | 2.04 | -1.03 | -0.93 | -1.31 | -1.10 |
| EPS in Rs | -2.33 | -2.24 | -1.09 | -1.27 | -1.74 | -0.88 | 1.91 | -0.99 | 2.33 | -1.18 | -1.06 | -1.50 | -1.26 |
Financials of Eurotex Industri
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 280.57 | 233.92 | 188.63 | 252.05 | 196.75 | 42.06 | 23.64 | 2.25 | 5.72 | 0.63 | 1.16 | 0.11 | 0.06 |
| Sales growth | -18.51% | -16.63% | -19.36% | +33.62% | -21.94% | -78.62% | -43.79% | -90.48% | +154.22% | -88.99% | +84.13% | -90.52% | -89.66% |
| Expenses + | 270.38 | 228.76 | 190.12 | 256.70 | 204.17 | 62.95 | 39.78 | 9.52 | 5.49 | 4.36 | 5.30 | 4.54 | 4.82 |
| Operating Profit | 10.19 | 5.16 | -1.49 | -4.65 | -7.42 | -20.89 | -16.14 | -7.27 | 0.23 | -3.73 | -4.14 | -4.43 | -4.76 |
| OPM % | 3.63% | 2.21% | -0.79% | -1.84% | -3.77% | -49.67% | -68.27% | -323.11% | 4.02% | -592.06% | -356.90% | -4,027.27% | -7,933.33% |
| Other Income + | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.21 | 1.14 | 1.40 | 7.54 | 11.02 | 2.55 | 2.24 | 2.28 | 6.03 | 5.17 | 2.19 |
| Interest | 10.44 | 8.10 | 7.54 | 7.79 | 7.36 | 4.74 | 3.27 | 2.65 | 2.66 | 2.62 | 2.33 | 2.20 | 2.15 |
| Depreciation | 4.62 | 4.45 | 4.20 | 3.98 | 3.91 | 3.71 | 3.66 | 3.30 | 3.16 | 2.85 | 2.50 | 0.69 | 0.65 |
| Profit before tax | -3.37 | -5.72 | -12.02 | -15.28 | -17.29 | -21.80 | -12.05 | -10.67 | -3.35 | -6.92 | -2.94 | -2.15 | -5.37 |
| Tax % | -4.15% | -5.77% | -2.75% | -7.26% | -1.21% | -13.94% | -2.66% | 9.65% | -23.28% | -5.64% | -40.82% | -63.26% | |
| Net Profit + | -3.23 | -5.38 | -11.68 | -14.17 | -17.07 | -18.76 | -11.73 | -11.70 | -2.57 | -6.53 | -1.74 | -0.79 | -4.37 |
| EPS in Rs | -3.69 | -6.15 | -13.35 | -16.19 | -19.51 | -21.44 | -13.41 | -13.37 | -2.94 | -7.46 | -1.99 | -0.90 | -5.00 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Eurotex Industri
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8.74 | 8.74 | 8.74 | 8.74 | 8.74 | 8.74 | 8.74 | 8.74 | 8.74 | 8.74 | 8.74 | 8.74 | 8.74 |
| Reserves | 55.65 | 50.27 | 47.34 | 32.86 | 15.38 | -4.46 | -15.71 | -25.23 | -28.30 | -35.20 | -37.50 | -35.67 | -37.80 |
| Borrowings + | 58.75 | 41.80 | 46.53 | 52.56 | 34.04 | 28.80 | 29.36 | 38.08 | 38.08 | 38.01 | 38.35 | 35.70 | 35.17 |
| Other Liabilities + | 43.63 | 39.12 | 65.70 | 59.97 | 54.76 | 40.27 | 28.31 | 26.73 | 25.29 | 26.36 | 22.73 | 22.29 | 24.80 |
| Total Liabilities | 166.77 | 139.93 | 168.31 | 154.13 | 112.92 | 73.35 | 50.70 | 48.32 | 43.81 | 37.91 | 32.32 | 31.06 | 30.91 |
| Fixed Assets + | 73.07 | 69.29 | 65.40 | 61.31 | 57.49 | 50.98 | 39.57 | 36.09 | 32.87 | 27.27 | 10.08 | 9.06 | 8.73 |
| CWIP | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 3.18 | 3.18 | 13.83 | 13.22 | 12.50 | 1.10 | 1.94 | 4.81 | 3.27 | 2.86 | 2.32 | 1.82 | 2.17 |
| Other Assets + | 90.47 | 67.41 | 89.03 | 79.60 | 42.93 | 21.27 | 9.19 | 7.42 | 7.67 | 7.78 | 19.92 | 20.18 | 20.01 |
| Total Assets | 166.77 | 139.93 | 168.31 | 154.13 | 112.92 | 73.35 | 50.70 | 48.32 | 43.81 | 37.91 | 32.32 | 31.06 | 30.91 |
Financials of Eurotex Industri
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 17.34 | 23.75 | -1.33 | 0.37 | 23.40 | -6.41 | -16.88 | -7.47 | 1.06 | -0.70 | -1.65 | -2.50 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1.81 | 0.65 | 0.56 | 0.94 | 0.77 | 16.25 | 19.03 | 1.40 | 0.81 | 3.67 | 3.11 | 7.50 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -15.51 | -24.31 | 1.29 | -0.90 | -25.25 | -9.50 | -2.38 | 6.42 | -2.40 | -2.44 | -2.03 | -4.89 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.52 | 0.41 | -1.08 | 0.34 | -0.23 | 0.35 | -0.52 | 0.54 | -0.57 | 0.11 |
| Free Cash Flow | 14.72 | 23.07 | -1.64 | 0.52 | 23.31 | -0.07 | 2.11 | -6.18 | 1.69 | 2.92 | 1.42 | 4.96 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 218% | 459% | 87% | -9% | -317% | 31% | 103% | 104% | 361% | 20% | 44% | 56% |
Financials of Eurotex Industri
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 15.23 | 14.17 | 25.06 | 15.67 | 3.08 | 17.01 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 6.38 | 57.94 | 66.08 | 232.27 |
| Inventory Days | 117.48 | 101.44 | 161.02 | 106.97 | 83.19 | 97.59 | 34.36 | 142.91 | ||||
| Days Payable | 48.99 | 45.48 | 88.89 | 59.48 | 47.97 | 92.91 | 212.49 | 1,672.43 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 83.73 | 70.13 | 97.19 | 63.16 | 38.30 | 21.69 | -177.21 | -1,529.52 | 6.38 | 57.94 | 66.08 | 232.27 |
| Working Capital Days | -2.91 | -13.54 | -22.48 | -34.02 | -61.46 | -358.58 | -652.49 | -8,114.36 | -3,065.49 | -28,794.44 | -10,953.15 | -108,040.00 |
| ROCE % | 5.41% | 2.13% | -4.40% | -7.61% | -13.04% | -49.96% | -64.40% | -41.52% | -6.28% | -34.39% | -18.07% | -39.76% |
Continue your research
What Eurotex Industri's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Zodiac Clothing Company (Q2 FY27)
3633.94 lakhs (Page 4), indicating a decrease (~8.9% decline YoY) . Key results statement takeaways from Zodiac Clothing Company Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement
- Pashupati Cotspin (Q2 FY27)
24,020.60 lakhs in Q2 FY 2025, a decline of approximately 25.7% year-on-year (Page 7). Key results statement takeaways from Pashupati Cotspin Ltd's Q2 FY27 resu
- Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills (Q2 FY27)
. Key results statement takeaways from Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Alpine Texworld (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹12,986.30 lakhs, up from ₹9,032.56 lakhs in the previous quarter (growth of approximately…
