Gajanand International Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹14 Cr
- P/E
- 339.14
- ROE
- 0.11%
- PEG
- -4.88
- Price to sales
- 0.17
- Debt to equity
- 0.27
- 52W high / low
- ₹16.8 / ₹6.25
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 5.16%
- EBITDA margin
- 1.17%
- Net profit margin
- 0.05%
- Promoter holding
- 62.94%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹75 Cr
Incorporated in 2009, Gajanand International Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of cotton products.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Gajanand International.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of Gajanand International
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Gajanand International
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 62.94% | 62.94% | 62.94% | 62.94% | 62.94% | 62.94% | 62.94% | 62.94% | 62.94% |
| FIIs + | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% |
| Public + | 36.80% | 36.80% | 36.80% | 36.80% | 36.80% | 36.80% | 36.80% | 36.80% | 36.80% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,387 | 1,348 | 1,264 | 1,249 | 1,243 | 1,208 | 1,160 | 1,150 | 1,123 |
Financials of Gajanand International
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Gajanand International
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 58.46 | 61.74 | 73.36 | 108.66 | 95.06 | 75.19 |
| Sales growth | +5.61% | +18.82% | +48.12% | -12.52% | -20.90% | |
| Expenses + | 57.13 | 60.49 | 70.62 | 104.61 | 93.44 | 74.31 |
| Operating Profit | 1.33 | 1.25 | 2.74 | 4.05 | 1.62 | 0.88 |
| OPM % | 2.28% | 2.02% | 3.74% | 3.73% | 1.70% | 1.17% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 1.25 | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.03 | 1.05 | 0.80 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.04 | 1.88 | 3.01 | 0.53 | 0.04 |
| Tax % | 100.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.25% | 32.08% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.01 | 0.03 | 1.41 | 2.24 | 0.36 | 0.04 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.01 | 0.04 | 2.10 | 1.71 | 0.19 | 0.02 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Gajanand International
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 13.10 | 18.84 | 18.84 |
| Reserves | 3.62 | 3.65 | 5.06 | 4.61 | 18.16 | 18.20 |
| Borrowings + | 14.25 | 14.66 | 11.79 | 12.07 | 8.10 | 10.07 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.13 | 0.72 | 1.74 | 9.53 | 1.66 | 1.19 |
| Total Liabilities | 19.42 | 19.45 | 19.01 | 39.31 | 46.76 | 48.30 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.96 | 1.05 | 0.98 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.78 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 18.46 | 18.40 | 18.03 | 38.36 | 45.90 | 47.52 |
| Total Assets | 19.42 | 19.45 | 19.01 | 39.31 | 46.76 | 48.30 |
Financials of Gajanand International
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.37 | 1.00 | 3.90 | -9.32 | -13.91 | -1.43 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.01 | 0.05 | -0.15 | -0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.22 | -0.73 | -3.68 | 9.27 | 13.95 | 1.16 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.14 | 0.31 | 0.07 | -0.08 | 0.08 | -0.23 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.37 | 1.03 | 3.66 | -9.39 | -13.91 | -1.43 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -26% | 85% | 144% | -211% | -819% | -153% |
Financials of Gajanand International
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 22.98 | 22.11 | 19.50 | 33.36 | 41.35 | 35.44 |
| Inventory Days | 92.55 | 83.94 | 69.31 | 94.40 | 131.43 | 191.89 |
| Days Payable | 4.44 | 1.34 | 5.16 | 30.61 | 5.70 | 5.09 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 111.09 | 104.71 | 83.66 | 97.14 | 167.08 | 222.24 |
| Working Capital Days | 46.33 | 41.62 | 35.38 | 57.17 | 138.27 | 176.80 |
| ROCE % | 6.37% | 15.00% | 17.17% | 4.22% | 1.82% |
Continue your research
What Gajanand International's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Mittal Life Styl (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter ended Sept 30, 2026:** ₹65.07 Lakhs (not explicitly stated as EBITDA but can be inferred: PBT ₹28.98 Lakhs + Finance Cost ₹17.03 Lakhs +…
- Kitex Garments (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA:** ₹215.7 crore, up 37.6% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kitex Garments Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
- Siddhi Cotspin (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the half year ended September 30, 2026: ₹22,889.66 Lakhs (Page 4). Key results statement takeaways from Siddhi Cotspin Ltd's Q2 FY27
- PDS (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹4,432 crore ($464 million), up 30% YoY (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from PDS Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how i
