Ganga Bath Fittings Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹51 Cr
- P/E
- 40.16
- ROE
- 3.35%
- PEG
- 0.29
- Price to sales
- 1.47
- Debt to equity
- 0.27
- 52W high / low
- ₹25.4 / ₹15.8
- EBITDA margin
- 15.57%
- Net profit margin
- 3.66%
- Promoter holding
- 69.16%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹35 Cr
Incorporated in 2004, Ganga Bath Fittings Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and supplying Bathroom Accessories[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Consumer Durables
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Consumer Durables companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹151 Cr | 13.8 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,934 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,338 Cr | 39.6 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,012 Cr | 21.2 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹528 Cr | 16.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹196 Cr | 17.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Ganga Bath Fittings.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Consumer Durables rankingFinancials of Ganga Bath Fittings
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Ganga Bath Fittings
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 69.16% | 69.16% | 69.16% | 69.16% |
| FIIs + | 0.22% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs + | 0.18% | 0.14% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 30.45% | 30.70% | 30.84% | 30.84% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,491 | 1,269 | 1,136 | 1,090 |
Financials of Ganga Bath Fittings
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Ganga Bath Fittings
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 10.67 | 12.18 | 13.58 | 31.93 | 34.94 |
| Sales growth | +14.15% | +11.49% | +135.13% | +9.43% | |
| Expenses + | 9.94 | 10.77 | 12.04 | 25.31 | 29.50 |
| Operating Profit | 0.73 | 1.41 | 1.54 | 6.62 | 5.44 |
| OPM % | 6.84% | 11.58% | 11.34% | 20.73% | 15.57% |
| Other Income + | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.35 | 0.86 | 0.38 | 1.33 | 1.28 |
| Depreciation | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.54 | 2.50 |
| Profit before tax | -0.01 | 0.16 | 0.86 | 4.77 | 1.93 |
| Tax % | -200.00% | 43.75% | 31.40% | 24.95% | 34.20% |
| Net Profit + | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.59 | 3.58 | 1.28 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.30 | 0.58 | |||
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Ganga Bath Fittings
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.54 | 22.21 |
| Reserves | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 6.29 | 32.39 |
| Borrowings + | 4.28 | 5.15 | 7.38 | 15.02 | 14.66 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.73 | 3.45 | 3.02 | 9.96 | 9.51 |
| Total Liabilities | 7.02 | 8.61 | 10.41 | 46.81 | 78.77 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1.84 | 1.56 | 1.83 | 2.36 | 25.16 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.03 |
| Other Assets + | 5.18 | 7.05 | 8.58 | 44.45 | 52.58 |
| Total Assets | 7.02 | 8.61 | 10.41 | 46.81 | 78.77 |
Financials of Ganga Bath Fittings
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.68 | 0.16 | -0.99 | -1.24 | -5.73 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.66 | -0.50 | -0.41 | -1.27 | -25.10 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.13 | -0.06 | 1.25 | 4.79 | 30.07 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.10 | -0.40 | -0.15 | 2.28 | -0.76 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.05 | 0.05 | -1.66 | -1.34 | -31.03 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 100% | 13% | -42% | 0% | -105% |
Financials of Ganga Bath Fittings
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 56.44 | 51.84 | 38.17 | 133.17 | 117.52 |
| Inventory Days | 100.68 | 155.57 | 211.99 | 435.43 | 459.82 |
| Days Payable | 96.12 | 112.63 | 84.31 | 106.44 | 101.06 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 61.00 | 94.78 | 165.85 | 462.16 | 476.28 |
| Working Capital Days | -35.92 | -46.75 | -48.65 | 202.10 | 318.20 |
| ROCE % | 21.59% | 19.76% | 27.58% | 6.05% |
Continue your research
What Ganga Bath Fittings's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Consumer Durables this season
- Airo Lam (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter ended 30th September 2026: ₹1,863.33 Lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Airo Lam Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it r
- Ashapuri Gold (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is reported as ₹2,134 million, up 54.6% YoY from ₹1,379 million in the prior year quarter. Key results statemen
- Marvel Decor (Q2 FY27)
579 lakh for H1 FY27 (half year ended 30 Sept 2026), up 33% year-on-year. Key results statement takeaways from Marvel Decor Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — an
- Striders Impex (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly EBITDA:** ₹362.9 million, up 65% YoY (from ₹220.5 million) . Key results statement takeaways from Striders Impex Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and
