Global Education Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹725 Cr
- P/E
- 29.35
- ROE
- 21.74%
- PEG
- 10.27
- Price to sales
- 8.22
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹146 / ₹68.5
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 28.32%
- EBITDA margin
- 38.55%
- Net profit margin
- 27.73%
- Promoter holding
- 72.73%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹88 Cr
Incorporated in 2011, Global Education Ltd is an educational service and consultancy provider[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Other Consumer Services
on management's own guidance
- PhysicswallahGood growth2
- Mach Travel SolutionsGood growth1
- Vinsys IT Serv.Good growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Other Consumer Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mach Travel Solutions | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹505 Cr | 25.0 |
| 2 | Physicswallah | 20–40% | Flat | ₹37,519 Cr | 613.9 |
| 3 | Vinsys IT Serv. | 20–40% | Flat | ₹900 Cr | 30.3 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹285 Cr | 25.7 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹250 Cr | — | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹65 Cr | 18.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Global Education.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Other Consumer Services rankingFinancials of Global Education
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Global Education
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 21.99 | 14.60 | 22.85 | 17.32 | 17.42 | 13.80 | 23.39 | 15.89 | 14.95 | 14.38 | 24.69 | 27.08 | 22.89 |
| Expenses + | 7.05 | 5.17 | 8.37 | 5.97 | 9.53 | 6.16 | 10.10 | 9.54 | 8.44 | 8.17 | 16.60 | 18.42 | 11.88 |
| Operating Profit | 14.94 | 9.43 | 14.48 | 11.35 | 7.89 | 7.64 | 13.29 | 6.35 | 6.51 | 6.21 | 8.09 | 8.66 | 11.01 |
| OPM % | 67.94% | 64.59% | 63.37% | 65.53% | 45.29% | 55.36% | 56.82% | 39.96% | 43.55% | 43.18% | 32.77% | 31.98% | 48.10% |
| Other Income + | 0.55 | 0.37 | 0.63 | 0.51 | 0.80 | 0.79 | 1.10 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.54 | 2.03 | 0.31 | 0.30 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 2.26 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 1.05 | 1.09 | 0.60 | 0.63 | 0.68 | 1.33 | 0.89 | 1.03 | 1.06 | 1.02 |
| Profit before tax | 13.23 | 8.80 | 14.07 | 10.81 | 7.60 | 7.83 | 13.76 | 6.43 | 5.94 | 5.86 | 9.09 | 7.91 | 10.29 |
| Tax % | 24.79% | 25.11% | 23.67% | 30.71% | 26.18% | 25.16% | 23.98% | 31.26% | 25.08% | 25.26% | 27.61% | 24.02% | 24.78% |
| Net Profit + | 9.94 | 6.60 | 10.74 | 7.49 | 5.62 | 5.86 | 10.46 | 4.42 | 4.45 | 4.38 | 6.57 | 6.00 | 7.74 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.95 | 1.30 | 2.11 | 1.47 | 1.10 | 1.15 | 2.06 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 1.29 | 1.18 | 1.52 |
Financials of Global Education
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 5 | 11 | 26 | 32 | 30 | 27 | 26 | 39 | 62 | 72 | 68 | 89 |
| Expenses + | 3 | 6 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 16 | 22 | 23 | 28 | 28 | 34 | 55 |
| Operating Profit | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 17 | 34 | 43 | 34 | 34 |
| OPM % | 46% | 50% | 28% | 33% | 34% | 41% | 15% | 42% | 56% | 60% | 50% | 38% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 30 | 41 | 34 | 33 |
| Tax % | 33% | 34% | 32% | 30% | 28% | 26% | 28% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 30 | 25 | 25 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.33 | 0.16 | 0.99 | 1.37 | 1.31 | 1.55 | 0.62 | 2.13 | 4.46 | 5.98 | 4.95 | 4.85 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 20% | 9% | 15% | 13% | 65% | 28% | 22% | 33% | 30% | 0% |
Financials of Global Education
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.04 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 2 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 | 30 | 37 | 55 | 76 | 94 | 113 |
| Borrowings + | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| Total Liabilities | 4 | 10 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 44 | 52 | 74 | 94 | 109 | 132 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 11 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 25 | 41 | 58 |
| Other Assets + | 3 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 26 | 34 | 42 | 36 | 41 | 59 | 59 | 62 |
| Total Assets | 4 | 10 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 44 | 52 | 74 | 94 | 109 | 132 |
Financials of Global Education
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | -3 | -2 | 6 | 21 | 26 | 20 | 21 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -3 | -4 | 4 | -6 | 2 | -5 | -14 | -17 | -10 | -17 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 2 | 7 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -0 | -4 | -4 | -10 | -7 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | -11 | -1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -1 | -3 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -7 | -3 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 19 | 17 | |
| CFO/OP | 84% | 64% | 48% | 49% | -4% | 13% | 182% | 149% | 99% | 71% | 88% |
Financials of Global Education
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 13 | 25 | 12 | 71 | 78 | 218 | 203 | 102 | 84 | 131 | 147 | 171 |
| Inventory Days | 92 | 34 | 4 | 12 | 60 | 121 | 23 | 31 | 45 | 34 | ||
| Days Payable | 150 | 37 | 68 | 105 | 261 | 606 | 186 | 103 | 50 | 60 | ||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 13 | -33 | 9 | 6 | -14 | 17 | 203 | -383 | -78 | 59 | 141 | 145 |
| Working Capital Days | 30 | 18 | 29 | 99 | 239 | 387 | 469 | 231 | 126 | 206 | 253 | 191 |
| ROCE % | 75% | 91% | 52% | 41% | 35% | 32% | 11% | 34% | 54% | 55% | 36% | 29% |
Momentum score · price trend
92 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +106.2% | 94% |
| Last 6 months | +43.5% | 88% |
| Last 3 months | +43.7% | 96% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Global Education: 0.4 × 94 + 0.4 × 88 + 0.2 × 96 = 92.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Other Consumer Services this season
- NIIT Learning (Q2 FY27)
Net Revenue in Q2 FY27: INR 5,286 million, up 11% YoY from INR 4,757 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from NIIT Learning Systems
- NIIT (Q2 FY27)
AI revenues have grown from 9% to 12.4% of total revenue, indicating strong traction and a key growth driver. Key concall takeaways from NIIT Ltd's Q2 FY27…
- Arihant Academy (Q2 FY27)
For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, consolidated revenue from operations was ₹2,051.21 lakhs, up from approximately ₹1,864.90 lakhs in the standalone…
- Tree House Education & Accessories (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year change in quarterly revenue: approximately -21.9% decline (82.63 vs 105.84 lakhs) . Key results statement takeaways from Tree House Education & Acc
