Goyal Aluminiums Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹82 Cr
- P/E
- 17.00
- ROE
- 12.93%
- PEG
- 1.37
- Price to sales
- 1.06
- Debt to equity
- 0.42
- 52W high / low
- ₹10.3 / ₹5.44
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 6.49%
- EBITDA margin
- 5.83%
- Net profit margin
- 4.08%
- Promoter holding
- 69.94%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹77 Cr
Goyal Aluminiums is a leading manufacturer of aluminum coil, aluminum sheets, aluminum sections and other aluminum parts.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Goyal Aluminiums.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Goyal Aluminiums
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Goyal Aluminiums
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 69.97% | 69.97% | 69.97% | 69.97% | 69.97% | 69.97% | 69.94% | 69.94% | 69.94% | 69.94% | 69.94% | 69.94% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.14% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 30.03% | 30.02% | 30.03% | 30.03% | 29.87% | 30.03% | 30.07% | 30.07% | 30.06% | 30.06% | 30.07% | 30.06% |
| No. of Shareholders | 35,881 | 40,533 | 47,207 | 64,359 | 82,744 | 85,352 | 83,753 | 81,476 | 80,028 | 80,966 | 79,801 | 78,195 |
Financials of Goyal Aluminiums
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 12.39 | 14.85 | 24.98 | 19.22 | 21.68 | 19.86 | 15.76 | 17.87 | 12.14 | 17.03 | 28.51 | 19.50 | 20.42 |
| Expenses + | 11.60 | 13.86 | 24.42 | 18.53 | 20.95 | 19.24 | 15.59 | 17.62 | 11.47 | 15.98 | 26.34 | 18.89 | 20.19 |
| Operating Profit | 0.79 | 0.99 | 0.56 | 0.69 | 0.73 | 0.62 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.67 | 1.05 | 2.17 | 0.61 | 0.23 |
| OPM % | 6.38% | 6.67% | 2.24% | 3.59% | 3.37% | 3.12% | 1.08% | 1.40% | 5.52% | 6.17% | 7.61% | 3.13% | 1.13% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.37 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 0.76 | 0.92 | 0.69 | 0.66 | 0.71 | 0.61 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.70 | 0.94 | 2.01 | 0.44 | -0.06 |
| Tax % | 36.84% | 26.09% | 27.54% | 25.76% | 26.76% | 22.95% | 100.00% | 24.00% | 24.29% | 25.53% | 8.96% | 25.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.54 | 0.79 | 0.58 | 0.62 | 0.61 | 0.90 | 0.16 | 0.50 | 1.44 | 0.44 | 2.02 | 0.81 | 0.06 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
Financials of Goyal Aluminiums
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 55.16 | 82.41 | 65.99 | 68.43 | 76.51 | 75.55 | 85.46 |
| Expenses + | 54.68 | 80.40 | 62.55 | 65.12 | 74.21 | 72.64 | 81.40 |
| Operating Profit | 0.48 | 2.01 | 3.44 | 3.31 | 2.30 | 2.91 | 4.06 |
| OPM % | 0.87% | 2.44% | 5.21% | 4.84% | 3.01% | 3.85% | 4.75% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.32 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.32 | 0.46 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.83 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | 0.24 | 1.46 | 2.90 | 3.15 | 2.11 | 2.58 | 3.33 |
| Tax % | 37.50% | 26.71% | 25.86% | 26.03% | 29.38% | 25.19% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.14 | 1.07 | 2.17 | 2.56 | 2.29 | 3.08 | 3.33 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.23 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Goyal Aluminiums
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9.91 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 |
| Reserves | 4.38 | 1.09 | 3.20 | 5.72 | 8.01 | 11.10 | 12.03 |
| Borrowings + | 0.60 | 2.32 | 1.41 | 1.57 | 0.08 | 10.69 | 14.59 |
| Other Liabilities + | 11.19 | 20.86 | 2.93 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 9.74 | 19.25 |
| Total Liabilities | 26.08 | 38.54 | 21.81 | 23.76 | 24.41 | 45.80 | 60.14 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.39 | 0.50 | 0.41 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 11.19 | 11.10 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.63 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.60 | 0.91 | 2.60 | 3.51 | 4.67 | 5.27 |
| Other Assets + | 25.69 | 37.44 | 20.49 | 20.69 | 20.63 | 29.54 | 43.14 |
| Total Assets | 26.08 | 38.54 | 21.81 | 23.76 | 24.41 | 45.80 | 60.14 |
Financials of Goyal Aluminiums
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -2.08 | 0.31 | 4.72 | 0.63 | 2.51 | -0.69 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.37 | -0.94 | -0.99 | -3.31 | 0.23 | -10.51 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.03 | 0.91 | -1.33 | -0.03 | -1.73 | 10.16 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2.48 | 0.28 | 2.40 | -2.71 | 1.01 | -1.04 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2.45 | -0.04 | 4.62 | 0.49 | 2.48 | -11.74 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -377% | 20% | 163% | 43% | 146% | -6% |
Financials of Goyal Aluminiums
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 118.45 | 130.48 | 70.63 | 74.46 | 62.64 | 79.28 |
| Inventory Days | 45.68 | 11.46 | 12.38 | 12.86 | 7.95 | 34.05 |
| Days Payable | 74.30 | 78.18 | 15.52 | 9.85 | 7.05 | 40.67 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 89.83 | 63.76 | 67.49 | 77.48 | 63.54 | 72.65 |
| Working Capital Days | 94.03 | 64.31 | 69.69 | 71.79 | 66.79 | 57.15 |
| ROCE % | 10.93% | 18.38% | 16.42% | 10.75% | 10.41% |
Continue your research
What Goyal Aluminiums's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Transwind Infra. (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
- Sanghvi Movers (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations:** ₹277 Cr, up 32% YoY from ₹210 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 41). Key investor presentation takeaways from Sanghvi Movers Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Tridhya Tech (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated: ₹1,035.34 lakhs (down from ₹1,418.33 lakhs in Sep 30, 2025), approx. Key results statement takeaways from Tridhya Tech Ltd's Q2 FY27 results state
- Eleganz Interior (Q2 FY27)
Revenue (Net Sales) for H1FY27: INR 2,000.6 Mn, up 80.2% YoY from INR 1,110.1 Mn in H1FY26 (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from Eleganz Interiors
