Sanghvi Movers Ltd
Sanghvi Movers Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹277 Cr, PAT ₹40 Cr
Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Guidance rank: #11 of 36 in Commercial Services & Supplies
See the sector's top 10 — free with your mobile number.
Based on Sanghvi Movers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹277 Cr, up 32% YoY from ₹210 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 41). Quarterly EBITDA: ₹106 Cr, up 20% YoY from ₹88 Cr in Q2 FY26 - EBITDA Margin: 36% in Q2 FY27, compared to 41% in Q2 FY26 (a decline of 5 percentage points YoY) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹40 Cr, up 11% YoY from ₹36 Cr in Q2 FY26 - PAT Margin: 14% in Q2 FY27, compared to 17% in Q2 FY26 - Operating Margin (PBT before exceptional items): ₹54 Cr, up 9% YoY from ₹50 Cr, with PBT margin at 18% in Q2 FY27 vs 23% in Q2 FY26 - Explicit Margin Outlook: The presentation notes a structurally intact EBITDA margin at 46% for H1 FY27 (down from 53% in FY26) with declines attributed to seasonality, revenue mix shift to ancillary equipment, a one-time incentive, project EPC losses, and other operating costs.
From Sanghvi Movers Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹277 Cr, up 32% YoY from ₹210 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 41).
- Total Income for Q2 FY27: ₹296 Cr, a 36% YoY increase from ₹218 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 41).
- H1 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹657 Cr, 36% YoY growth from ₹483 Cr in H1 FY26 (Page 41).
- Order Book as of 23 Oct 2026: ₹1,582 Cr, a 26% increase from ₹1,253 Cr on 24 July 2026, indicating 4–5 months of revenue visibility (Pages 24, 26).
- Fleet Utilisation: 86% in Q2 FY27 for GCC region and 78% overall in H1 FY27 (Pages 27, 37).
2 more points from Sanghvi Movers Ltd's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Profitability & Margins
See what Sanghvi Movers Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- FY27 Capex Plan: ₹583 Cr total (including ₹167 Cr carryover from FY26)
- SML India: ₹337 Cr available; ₹112 Cr capitalized in H1 FY27; ₹225 Cr pending for H2 FY27
- SMMEL KSA: ₹246 Cr available; ₹70 Cr capitalized in H1 FY27; ₹176 Cr pending for H2 FY27
- Note: ₹80 Cr of SMMEL capex deferred from FY27 to FY28 due to shipping and port disruptions
- Capex Deployment Status:
- 31% of pool capitalized in H1 FY27; 69% pending for H2 FY27
- 96% of capex is revenue-generating assets
- Growth & Expansion:
- Fleet expanding; gross block increased 45%+ since FY22 to ₹3,391 Cr in H1 FY27
- Phased procurement due to supply chain and shipping disruptions
- Strategic expansion into Africa under evaluation (new growth opportunity)
- SMMEL (KSA) capex deployment delayed to FY28 due to logistical issues
- Project Updates:
2 more points from Sanghvi Movers Ltd's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Top-ranked in Commercial Services & Supplies
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Sanghvi Movers Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
- The investor presentation reports an order book of ₹1,582 crore as of 23 October 2026.
- This represents a 26% increase over the ₹1,253 crore order book on 24 July 2026 (a 13-week period).
- The growth in the order book was driven by strong contributions from Sanghvi Movers Limited (SML) and Sangreen Future Renewables Private Limited (SFRPL).
- The strong order book provides confidence in achieving annual targets.
2 more points from Sanghvi Movers Ltd's call on order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Sanghvi Movers Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹277 Cr, net profit ₹40 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Sanghvi Movers's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infra. (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
- Tridhya Tech (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated: ₹1,035.34 lakhs (down from ₹1,418.33 lakhs in Sep 30, 2025), approx. Key results statement takeaways from Tridhya Tech Ltd's Q2 FY27 results state
- Eleganz Interior (Q2 FY27)
Revenue (Net Sales) for H1FY27: INR 2,000.6 Mn, up 80.2% YoY from INR 1,110.1 Mn in H1FY26 (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from Eleganz Interiors
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Sanghvi Movers Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Sanghvi Movers Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹277 Cr, up 32% YoY from ₹210 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 41). Quarterly EBITDA: ₹106 Cr, up 20% YoY from ₹88 Cr in Q2 FY26 - EBITDA Margin: 36% in Q2 FY27, compared to 41% in Q2 FY26 (a decline of 5 percentage points YoY) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹40 Cr, up 11% YoY from ₹36 Cr in Q2 FY26 - PAT Margin: 14% in Q2 FY27, compared to 17% in Q2 FY26 - Operating Margin (PBT before exceptional items): ₹54 Cr, up 9% YoY from ₹50 Cr, with PBT margin at 18% in Q2 FY27 vs 23% in Q2 FY26 - Explicit Margin Outlook: The presentation notes a structurally intact EBITDA margin at 46% for H1 FY27 (down from 53% in FY26) with declines attributed to seasonality, revenue mix shift to ancillary equipment, a one-time incentive, project EPC losses, and other operating costs.
What is Sanghvi Movers Ltd share price analysis?
Sanghvi Movers Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 13.3 with a market cap of ₹2,736 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Sanghvi Movers Ltd planning capital expenditure?
FY27 Capex Plan: ₹583 Cr total (including ₹167 Cr carryover from FY26) - SML India: ₹337 Cr available; ₹112 Cr capitalized in H1 FY27; ₹225 Cr pending for H2 FY27 - SMMEL KSA: ₹246 Cr available; ₹
Keep Sanghvi Movers Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
