Grill Splendour Services Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹50 Cr
- ROE
- -27.45%
- Price to sales
- 4.88
- Debt to equity
- 0.17
- 52W high / low
- ₹154 / ₹100
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 4.31%
- EBITDA margin
- -62.22%
- Net profit margin
- -57.31%
- Promoter holding
- 26.87%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹10 Cr
Incorporated in 2019, Grill Splendour Services Ltd provides restaurant and café services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Leisure Services
on management's own guidance
- Restaurant BrandGood growth2
- Landmark GlobalGood growth1
- Jubilant Foodworks LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Leisure Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landmark Global | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹19 Cr | — |
| 2 | Restaurant Brand | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹6,189 Cr | — |
| 3 | Jubilant Foodworks Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹27,836 Cr | 73.0 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹21,182 Cr | 45.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,398 Cr | 471.0 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,138 Cr | 51.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Grill Splendour.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Leisure Services rankingFinancials of Grill Splendour
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Grill Splendour
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Nov 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 36.64% | 36.64% | 33.72% | 33.72% | 32.57% | 30.25% | 27.57% | 26.87% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 7.95% | 7.95% | 16.89% | 22.82% | 20.80% | 20.32% |
| Public + | 63.36% | 63.36% | 58.32% | 58.32% | 50.53% | 46.93% | 51.63% | 52.81% |
| No. of Shareholders | 327 | 283 | 254 | 188 | 171 | 144 | 153 | 151 |
Pros & Cons
Grill Splendour
Key positives and risks surfaced from the company insights section.
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -0.70%
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 4.31% over past five years.
- Promoter holding is low: 26.9%
- Company has a low return on equity of -28.6% over last 3 years.
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -0.70%
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 4.31% over past five years.
- Promoter holding is low: 26.9%
- Company has a low return on equity of -28.6% over last 3 years.
Financials of Grill Splendour
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Grill Splendour
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 8.25 | 11.50 | 15.29 | 13.47 | 10.26 | 10.19 | 9.58 |
| Sales growth | +39.39% | +32.96% | -11.90% | -23.83% | -0.68% | -11.46% | |
| Expenses + | 8.13 | 11.25 | 12.40 | 12.76 | 15.51 | 16.53 | 14.10 |
| Operating Profit | 0.12 | 0.25 | 2.89 | 0.71 | -5.25 | -6.34 | -4.52 |
| OPM % | 1.45% | 2.17% | 18.90% | 5.27% | -51.17% | -62.22% | -47.18% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 | -4.83 | -4.86 |
| Interest | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.76 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.52 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.48 | 0.76 | 0.81 |
| Profit before tax | -0.03 | 0.04 | 2.52 | -0.23 | -6.09 | -12.36 | -10.71 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 20.63% | 4.35% | -22.00% | -13.35% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.04 | 0.03 | 1.99 | -0.24 | -4.75 | -10.71 | -9.42 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.27 | 0.20 | 13.27 | -0.63 | -9.12 | -16.98 | -14.59 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Grill Splendour
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 3.84 | 5.21 | 6.31 | 7.10 |
| Reserves | -0.03 | 0.01 | 2.00 | 0.26 | 17.89 | 13.14 | 15.49 |
| Borrowings + | 0.97 | 1.34 | 3.00 | 15.49 | 3.63 | 3.36 | 4.51 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.71 | 1.54 | 2.63 | 2.60 | 2.68 | 2.51 | 2.68 |
| Total Liabilities | 2.66 | 2.90 | 7.64 | 22.19 | 29.41 | 25.32 | 29.78 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.95 | 1.15 | 1.40 | 1.77 | 6.82 | 4.48 | 4.20 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 1.71 | 1.75 | 6.24 | 20.42 | 22.59 | 20.84 | 25.58 |
| Total Assets | 2.66 | 2.90 | 7.64 | 22.19 | 29.41 | 25.32 | 29.78 |
Financials of Grill Splendour
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.32 | 0.03 | 2.35 | -0.12 | -3.64 | -7.30 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.74 | -0.29 | -2.91 | -15.65 | -5.48 | -1.73 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.40 | 0.26 | 1.47 | 15.52 | 11.36 | 6.36 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.91 | -0.24 | 2.25 | -2.67 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.32 | -0.29 | 1.93 | -0.69 | -9.17 | -9.08 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 267% | 12% | 81% | -15% | 69% | 115% |
Financials of Grill Splendour
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 4.87 | 3.81 | 15.76 | 22.49 | 72.93 | 7.52 |
| Inventory Days | 40.56 | 24.68 | 22.05 | 21.21 | 19.21 | 19.65 |
| Days Payable | 134.70 | 87.39 | 143.35 | 207.61 | 170.01 | 133.83 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -89.28 | -58.91 | -105.54 | -163.92 | -77.87 | -106.66 |
| Working Capital Days | -29.20 | -9.84 | -26.02 | -320.83 | -17.43 | -62.68 |
| ROCE % | 12.99% | 86.34% | 4.31% | -24.53% | -28.50% |
Continue your research
What Grill Splendour's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Leisure Services this season
- Blue Coast Hotels (Q2 FY27)
. Key results statement takeaways from Blue Coast Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Chalet Hotels Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 total consolidated revenue: ₹5,114 million, down 31.2% YoY (Page 20) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Chalet Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pre
- Speciality Restaurants (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 standalone revenue from operations: ₹12,977.51 lakhs vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Speciality Restaurants Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentat
- Advent Hotels (Q2 FY27)
739.41 crore; **YoY change**: +83.4% . Key results statement takeaways from Advent Hotels International Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks again
