HD Fire Protect Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹4,659 Cr
- P/E
- 46.66
- ROE
- 25.79%
- PEG
- 3.07
- Price to sales
- 9.52
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- EBITDA margin
- 30.75%
- Net profit margin
- 20.41%
- Promoter holding
- 85.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹489 Cr
Incorporated in 1997, HD Fire Protect Ltd is an Indian manufacturer and supplier of fire protection equipment and systems[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track HD Fire Protect.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingFinancials of HD Fire Protect
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of HD Fire Protect
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sales + |
| Expenses + |
| Operating Profit |
| OPM % |
| Other Income + |
| Interest |
| Depreciation |
| Profit before tax |
| Tax % |
| Net Profit + |
| EPS in Rs |
Financials of HD Fire Protect
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 232 | 324 | 373 | 433 | 489 |
| Expenses + | 167 | 234 | 266 | 295 | 339 |
| Operating Profit | 65 | 90 | 107 | 138 | 150 |
| OPM % | 28% | 28% | 29% | 32% | 31% |
| Other Income + | 12 | 10 | 19 | 18 | 16 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
| Profit before tax | 72 | 93 | 116 | 147 | 156 |
| Tax % | 25% | 25% | 24% | 25% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 54 | 70 | 88 | 110 | 117 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.04 | 3.55 | 5.00 | 6.26 | 6.66 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 1% | 643% | 83% |
Financials of HD Fire Protect
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1 | 0.95 | 3 | 88 | 88 |
| Reserves | 279 | 275 | 341 | 310 | 290 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 33 | 44 | 49 | 53 | 55 |
| Total Liabilities | 313 | 320 | 393 | 450 | 432 |
| Fixed Assets + | 46 | 77 | 75 | 87 | 81 |
| CWIP | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18 |
| Investments | 96 | 45 | 91 | 127 | 79 |
| Other Assets + | 166 | 197 | 226 | 232 | 255 |
| Total Assets | 313 | 320 | 393 | 450 | 432 |
Financials of HD Fire Protect
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 28 | 53 | 64 | 98 | 92 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -10 | 20 | -33 | -53 | 41 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -14 | -70 | -23 | -49 | -136 |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | 3 | 8 | -3 | -3 |
| Free Cash Flow | 31 | 20 | 56 | 74 | 75 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 71% | 85% | 88% | 98% | 88% |
Financials of HD Fire Protect
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 51 | 57 | 47 | 49 | 70 |
| Inventory Days | 178 | 147 | 102 | 121 | 128 |
| Days Payable | 44 | 41 | 39 | 43 | 44 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 186 | 163 | 110 | 127 | 154 |
| Working Capital Days | 111 | 129 | 129 | 111 | 125 |
| ROCE % | 31% | 37% | 39% | 37% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
- Indef Manufactur (Q2 FY27)
4,784.86 lakhs (~0.66% increase). Key results statement takeaways from Indef Manufacturing Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
