Highness Microelectronics Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹161 Cr
- P/E
- 39.36
- ROE
- 24.74%
- PEG
- 0.36
- Price to sales
- 10.01
- Debt to equity
- 0.29
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 39.06%
- EBITDA margin
- 41.94%
- Net profit margin
- 25.43%
- Promoter holding
- 64.96%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹16 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Highness Microelectronics.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingHighness Microelectronics announcements
All announcements →- Capex / expansionNotableHighness Microelectronics inaugurates glass cutting line at Rabale plant on Oct 19, 2026
Financials of Highness Microelectronics
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Highness Microelectronics
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sales + |
| Expenses + |
| Operating Profit |
| OPM % |
| Other Income + |
| Interest |
| Depreciation |
| Profit before tax |
| Tax % |
| Net Profit + |
| EPS in Rs |
Financials of Highness Microelectronics
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3.10 | 6.94 | 9.66 | 10.70 | 14.07 |
| Expenses + | 2.61 | 6.24 | 6.53 | 4.72 | 9.45 |
| Operating Profit | 0.49 | 0.70 | 3.13 | 5.98 | 4.62 |
| OPM % | 15.81% | 10.09% | 32.40% | 55.89% | 32.84% |
| Other Income + | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.53 |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.09 | 2.48 | 2.91 | 0.93 |
| Profit before tax | 0.05 | 0.39 | 0.63 | 3.16 | 3.26 |
| Tax % | 40.00% | 33.33% | 31.75% | 25.00% | 24.23% |
| Net Profit + | 0.03 | 0.26 | 0.43 | 2.37 | 2.47 |
| EPS in Rs | 30.00 | 260.00 | 430.00 | 2,370.00 | 7.04 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Highness Microelectronics
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 3.51 |
| Reserves | 1.11 | 1.37 | 1.69 | 4.06 | 3.03 |
| Borrowings + | 2.29 | 1.77 | 1.36 | 1.38 | 4.93 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.71 | 2.12 | 1.72 | 2.75 | 2.83 |
| Total Liabilities | 5.12 | 5.27 | 4.78 | 8.20 | 14.30 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.30 | 0.21 | 1.38 | 1.36 | 2.28 |
| CWIP | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 4.81 | 5.05 | 3.40 | 6.84 | 12.02 |
| Total Assets | 5.12 | 5.27 | 4.78 | 8.20 | 14.30 |
Financials of Highness Microelectronics
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.09 | 0.91 | 2.92 | 0.33 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | -2.81 | -1.85 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.07 | -0.84 | 0.11 | 1.37 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.22 | -0.15 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.09 | 0.91 | 0.11 | -1.52 | |
| CFO/OP | 18% | 130% | 49% | 7% |
Financials of Highness Microelectronics
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 3.53 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 5.12 | 108.96 |
| Inventory Days | 144.74 | 1,178.52 | 474.08 | ||
| Days Payable | 52.44 | 170.13 | 92.30 | ||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 3.53 | 0.00 | 93.05 | 1,013.51 | 490.74 |
| Working Capital Days | 71.82 | 39.45 | 1.51 | 93.13 | 160.32 |
| ROCE % | 21.95% | 28.34% | 77.09% | 44.80% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
- Indef Manufactur (Q2 FY27)
4,784.86 lakhs (~0.66% increase). Key results statement takeaways from Indef Manufacturing Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
