IKOMA Technologies Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹143 Cr
- ROE
- 2.53%
- Price to sales
- 1021.17
- Debt to equity
- 0.19
- 52W high / low
- ₹77.0 / ₹14.5
- EBITDA margin
- -614.29%
- Net profit margin
- 13.86%
- Promoter holding
- 37.72%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹0 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track IKOMA Technologies.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingFinancials of IKOMA Technologies
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of IKOMA Technologies
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 3.47 | 5.55 | 28.51 | 13.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.59 | 1.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 3.02 | 4.46 | 22.86 | 7.77 | 0.48 | 0.58 | 8.54 | 0.29 | 0.80 | 0.08 |
| Operating Profit | -0.05 | -0.08 | 0.15 | 0.45 | 1.09 | 5.65 | 5.47 | -0.48 | -0.58 | -1.95 | 1.37 | -0.80 | -0.08 |
| OPM % | 78.95% | 12.97% | 19.64% | 19.82% | 41.31% | -29.59% | 82.53% | ||||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | -0.05 | -0.08 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 0.91 | 5.39 | 5.19 | -0.75 | -0.85 | -1.72 | 1.38 | -0.85 | -0.12 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 25.00% | 25.93% | 13.19% | 25.05% | 25.05% | -24.00% | -22.35% | -21.51% | 26.09% | -27.06% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.05 | -0.08 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.79 | 4.04 | 3.89 | -0.57 | -0.66 | -1.35 | 1.02 | -0.62 | -0.12 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.09 | 0.34 | 1.74 | 1.68 | -0.25 | -0.28 | -0.58 | 0.44 | -0.27 | -0.05 |
Financials of IKOMA Technologies
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Dec 2013 | Mar 2015 15m | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37.73 | 19.83 | 8.25 |
| Expenses + | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0.56 | 30.38 | 17.36 | 9.71 |
| Operating Profit | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.04 | -0.06 | -0.06 | -0.14 | -0.07 | -0.06 | -0.19 | -0.56 | 7.35 | 2.47 | -1.46 |
| OPM % | 19.48% | 12.46% | -17.70% | ||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.55 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.37 | 0.11 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.72 | 0.29 |
| Profit before tax | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.04 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.14 | -0.07 | -0.06 | -0.02 | -0.56 | 6.69 | 1.88 | -1.31 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 23.47% | 30.32% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.04 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.14 | -0.07 | -0.06 | -0.02 | -0.56 | 5.12 | 1.32 | -1.07 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.21 | 0.57 | -0.46 | ||||||||||
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of IKOMA Technologies
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Dec 2013 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 17.37 | 17.37 | 17.37 | 17.37 | 17.37 | 17.37 | 17.37 | 17.37 | 17.37 | 17.37 | 22.77 | 22.77 | 22.77 |
| Reserves | -17.47 | -17.49 | -17.53 | -17.59 | -17.64 | -17.78 | -17.84 | -17.91 | -17.93 | -18.49 | -13.37 | -13.79 | -13.39 |
| Borrowings + | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.56 | 0.74 | 1.20 | 5.10 | 2.94 | 1.60 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 40.79 | 45.00 | 5.22 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 55.29 | 56.92 | 16.20 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.14 | 11.92 | 10.49 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 51.15 | 45.00 | 5.71 |
| Total Assets | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 55.29 | 56.92 | 16.20 |
Financials of IKOMA Technologies
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Dec 2013 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.07 | -0.06 | -0.02 | -0.56 | 1.28 | 7.71 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.41 | -9.94 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.44 | 4.92 | -2.86 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | -0.11 | 5.79 | -5.09 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.07 | -0.06 | -0.02 | -0.56 | 0.87 | -2.23 | |
| CFO/OP | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 11% | 100% | 17% | 316% |
Financials of IKOMA Technologies
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Dec 2013 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 366.84 | 258.98 | ||||||||||
| Inventory Days | 379.13 | 0.00 | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | 2,996.92 | |||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -2,250.96 | 258.98 | ||||||||||
| Working Capital Days | 35.89 | -44.54 | ||||||||||
| ROCE % | -50.00% | -233.33% | -240.00% | -20.00% | -430.77% | 94.38% | 17.03% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
- Indef Manufactur (Q2 FY27)
4,784.86 lakhs (~0.66% increase). Key results statement takeaways from Indef Manufacturing Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
