Integra Engineering India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹503 Cr
- P/E
- 33.91
- ROE
- 14.94%
- PEG
- -6.33
- Price to sales
- 3.01
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- 52W high / low
- ₹243 / ₹119
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 21.77%
- EBITDA margin
- 15.98%
- Net profit margin
- 9.14%
- Promoter holding
- 54.39%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹167 Cr
Incorporated in 1987, Integra Engineering India Ltd manufactures machineries and components[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Integra Engineering India.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingFinancials of Integra Engineering India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Integra Engineering India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 35.73 | 38.24 | 34.77 | 40.44 | 33.38 | 35.34 | 41.49 | 46.77 | 42.26 | 45.73 | 41.04 | 42.21 | 39.73 |
| Expenses + | 28.72 | 31.53 | 29.35 | 32.99 | 28.75 | 30.17 | 32.96 | 36.71 | 34.54 | 36.65 | 34.55 | 35.57 | 33.40 |
| Operating Profit | 7.01 | 6.71 | 5.42 | 7.45 | 4.63 | 5.17 | 8.53 | 10.06 | 7.72 | 9.08 | 6.49 | 6.64 | 6.33 |
| OPM % | 19.62% | 17.55% | 15.59% | 18.42% | 13.87% | 14.63% | 20.56% | 21.51% | 18.27% | 19.86% | 15.81% | 15.73% | 15.93% |
| Other Income + | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.25 |
| Interest | 0.27 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 0.67 | 0.93 | 0.82 | 0.65 | 0.73 | 0.66 |
| Depreciation | 0.60 | 0.64 | 0.68 | 0.71 | 0.75 | 0.81 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 1.18 | 1.22 | 1.23 | 1.21 |
| Profit before tax | 6.28 | 5.97 | 4.68 | 6.53 | 3.84 | 4.22 | 7.56 | 8.67 | 5.93 | 7.23 | 4.94 | 4.99 | 4.71 |
| Tax % | 24.04% | 30.15% | 26.28% | 35.83% | 29.69% | 30.57% | 29.89% | 29.53% | 30.35% | 29.60% | 29.76% | 30.66% | 27.60% |
| Net Profit + | 4.77 | 4.18 | 3.46 | 4.19 | 2.70 | 2.94 | 5.31 | 6.11 | 4.13 | 5.08 | 3.47 | 3.46 | 3.41 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.39 | 1.22 | 1.01 | 1.22 | 0.79 | 0.86 | 1.55 | 1.78 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 0.99 |
Financials of Integra Engineering India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 28 | 26 | 32 | 45 | 63 | 63 | 63 | 104 | 133 | 147 | 166 | 169 |
| Expenses + | 28 | 26 | 32 | 41 | 53 | 55 | 55 | 89 | 112 | 123 | 134 | 140 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 24 | 31 | 29 |
| OPM % | -0% | 1% | 0% | 10% | 15% | 13% | 13% | 14% | 16% | 16% | 19% | 17% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | -0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 21 | 26 | 22 |
| Tax % | -92% | 33% | 35% | 29% | -23% | 31% | 30% | 32% | 3% | 31% | 30% | 29% |
| Net Profit + | -0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 15 | 18 | 15 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.00 | 0.38 | 0.45 | 1.00 | 3.25 | 1.68 | 1.58 | 2.66 | 5.29 | 4.23 | 5.38 | 4.48 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Integra Engineering India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Reserves | 8 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 40 | 59 | 73 | 92 | 108 |
| Borrowings + | 16 | 12 | 12 | 20 | 22 | 19 | 24 | 37 | 20 | 25 | 39 | 22 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 27 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 19 |
| Total Liabilities | 33 | 30 | 33 | 43 | 55 | 63 | 75 | 107 | 106 | 126 | 157 | 152 |
| Fixed Assets + | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 58 | 61 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 24 | 22 | 25 | 31 | 44 | 47 | 59 | 88 | 81 | 87 | 96 | 91 |
| Total Assets | 33 | 30 | 33 | 43 | 55 | 63 | 75 | 107 | 106 | 126 | 157 | 152 |
Financials of Integra Engineering India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 9 | 17 | 27 | 15 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | 2 | 1 | -4 | -1 | -8 | -8 | 2 | -7 | -16 | -23 | -5 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1 | -3 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -7 | -9 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 3 | -3 | 4 | -4 | 3 | 0 | -3 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1 | 2 | 0 | -4 | 3 | -1 | 10 | -12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| CFO/OP | -1,689% | 617% | 306% | 20% | 85% | 82% | 156% | -32% | 58% | 87% | 100% | 66% |
Financials of Integra Engineering India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 65 | 95 | 85 | 127 | 107 | 137 | 140 | 159 | 99 | 100 | 108 | 86 |
| Inventory Days | 177 | 129 | 124 | 112 | 119 | 116 | 131 | 177 | 139 | 152 | 164 | 173 |
| Days Payable | 58 | 73 | 84 | 121 | 90 | 61 | 56 | 89 | 50 | 42 | 72 | 45 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 185 | 151 | 126 | 118 | 137 | 192 | 216 | 248 | 188 | 211 | 199 | 213 |
| Working Capital Days | 125 | 122 | 29 | 51 | 66 | 78 | 53 | 89 | 96 | 66 | 78 | 104 |
| ROCE % | 6% | 9% | 20% | 26% | 20% | 16% | 21% | 24% | 24% | 24% | 19% |
Momentum score · price trend
12 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −38.8% | 14% |
| Last 6 months | −17.6% | 25% |
| Last 3 months | −11.6% | 41% |
The price is 53% below its all-time high of ₹312.95 (20 Jan 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 24 became 12.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Integra Engineering India: 0.4 × 14 + 0.4 × 25 + 0.2 × 41 = 24, halved to 12 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 30 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
- Indef Manufactur (Q2 FY27)
4,784.86 lakhs (~0.66% increase). Key results statement takeaways from Indef Manufacturing Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
