Ishan International Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹11 Cr
- P/E
- 30.89
- ROE
- 1.54%
- PEG
- -2.50
- Price to sales
- 0.40
- Debt to equity
- 0.27
- 52W high / low
- ₹0.90 / ₹0.45
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 3.90%
- EBITDA margin
- 1.93%
- Net profit margin
- 1.30%
- Promoter holding
- 48.32%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹27 Cr
Incorporated in 1999, Ishan International Ltd is engaged in the business of contracting of machinery and engineering projects.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹28,133 Cr | 75.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Ishan International.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingFinancials of Ishan International
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Ishan International
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 68.10% | 68.10% | 68.10% | 66.81% | 48.32% | 48.32% | 49.34% | 48.32% | 48.32% |
| Public + | 31.90% | 31.90% | 31.90% | 33.19% | 51.68% | 51.68% | 50.66% | 51.68% | 51.68% |
| No. of Shareholders | 751 | 816 | 784 | 723 | 1,527 | 1,385 | 1,271 | 1,244 | 1,240 |
Financials of Ishan International
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Ishan International
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 21.91 | 22.21 | 21.12 | 35.70 | 30.13 | 72.65 | 26.89 | 22.60 |
| Sales growth | +1.37% | -4.91% | +69.03% | -15.60% | +141.12% | -62.99% | -59.71% | |
| Expenses + | 21.75 | 21.57 | 18.71 | 34.37 | 29.92 | 72.56 | 26.37 | 22.59 |
| Operating Profit | 0.16 | 0.64 | 2.41 | 1.33 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.52 | 0.01 |
| OPM % | 0.73% | 2.88% | 11.41% | 3.73% | 0.70% | 0.12% | 1.93% | 0.04% |
| Other Income + | 0.81 | 0.50 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 1.39 | 0.90 | 0.81 | 1.21 |
| Interest | 0.51 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.72 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.52 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.34 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 0.38 | 0.20 | 1.84 | 0.65 | 0.85 | 0.38 | 0.53 | 0.45 |
| Tax % | 26.32% | 25.00% | 32.07% | 20.00% | 31.76% | 18.42% | 24.53% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.28 | 0.15 | 1.24 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.46 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Ishan International
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.34 | 1.34 | 4.93 | 7.21 | 21.62 | 21.62 | 21.62 |
| Reserves | 3.47 | 3.63 | 1.27 | 16.61 | 2.08 | 0.95 | 1.37 |
| Borrowings + | 5.80 | 7.30 | 8.51 | 4.83 | 6.03 | 6.07 | 6.11 |
| Other Liabilities + | 6.43 | 2.25 | 6.98 | 6.40 | 68.45 | 41.12 | 5.18 |
| Total Liabilities | 17.04 | 14.52 | 21.69 | 35.05 | 98.18 | 69.76 | 34.28 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.22 | 0.16 | 1.62 | 1.46 | 1.73 | 1.76 | 1.43 |
| CWIP | 1.52 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.04 | 1.08 | 0.84 | 4.34 | 4.56 | 4.59 | 4.43 |
| Other Assets + | 14.26 | 11.76 | 19.23 | 29.25 | 91.89 | 63.41 | 28.42 |
| Total Assets | 17.04 | 14.52 | 21.69 | 35.05 | 98.18 | 69.76 | 34.28 |
Financials of Ishan International
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.32 | -0.23 | -0.49 | -6.12 | 0.47 | -0.29 | -0.06 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.01 | 0.19 | 0.48 | -3.58 | -0.27 | 0.16 | 0.63 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.36 | -0.65 | 0.30 | 12.95 | -0.12 | -1.87 | -0.42 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.02 | -0.69 | 0.30 | 3.25 | 0.08 | -2.00 | 0.15 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.45 | -0.23 | -0.48 | -6.14 | 0.04 | -0.47 | -0.08 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -138% | -28% | 4% | -460% | 352% | -244% | 15% |
Financials of Ishan International
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 97.62 | 86.94 | 205.31 | 133.63 | 174.08 | 29.19 | 114.02 |
| Inventory Days | |||||||
| Days Payable | |||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 97.62 | 86.94 | 205.31 | 133.63 | 174.08 | 29.19 | 114.02 |
| Working Capital Days | 16.99 | 21.53 | 49.95 | 142.73 | 157.61 | 67.67 | 193.02 |
| ROCE % | 9.44% | 22.09% | 6.32% | 4.93% | 2.88% | 3.29% |
Continue your research
What Ishan International's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- BEW Engg (Q2 FY27)
6,429.26 Lakhs, approximately 3.64%. Key results statement takeaways from BEW Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Spectrum Electrical Industries (Q2 FY27)
19,839.33 lakhs in Q2 FY2026, a 68.6% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Spectrum Electrical Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it
- Mamata Machinery (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹4,105 lakh, down 23% YoY from ₹5,337 lakh in Q2FY26 (Page 6). Key investor presentation takeaways from Mamata Machinery Ltd's Q
- Patil Automation (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year revenue growth approximately 18.7% for the half year period ((9,794.56 . Key results statement takeaways from Patil Automation Ltd's Q2 FY27 result
