Jaykay Enterprises Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹2,992 Cr
- P/E
- 73.41
- ROE
- 3.56%
- PEG
- 0.59
- Price to sales
- 11.57
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- 52W high / low
- ₹263 / ₹118
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 278.13%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.68%
- Net profit margin
- 1.47%
- Promoter holding
- 66.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹259 Cr
Incorporated in 1961, Jaykay Enterprises Ltd is in the business of additive manufacturing, prototyping, 3D printing etc.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Aerospace & Defense
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Aerospace & Defense companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹5,129 Cr | 193.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,098 Cr | 40.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹14,818 Cr | 106.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹14,300 Cr | — | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹8,040 Cr | 91.2 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,979 Cr | 243.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Jaykay Enterprises.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Aerospace & Defense rankingJaykay Enterprises announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableJaykay Enterprises allots 2,05,71,642 partly paid Rights Equity Shares at Rs. 75
Financials of Jaykay Enterprises
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Jaykay Enterprises
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 30 | 17 | 31 | 22 | 11 | 55 | 63 | 60 | 61 |
| Expenses + | 10 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 16 | 29 | 20 | 16 | 49 | 52 | 48 | 67 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 7 | 11 | 12 | -6 |
| OPM % | 5% | 9% | 31% | 5% | -0% | 8% | 5% | 6% | -44% | 12% | 17% | 20% | -10% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 191 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 179 |
| Tax % | 360% | 0% | -31% | 1% | 22% | 0% | 54% | -79% | 108% | 15% | 18% | 23% | -1% |
| Net Profit + | -2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 180 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.20 | 0.04 | 0.22 | 0.04 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 0.04 | 0.44 | -0.31 | 1.65 | 0.65 | 0.51 | 15.12 |
Financials of Jaykay Enterprises
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 47 | 53 | 81 | 258 |
| Expenses + | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 45 | 49 | 81 | 216 |
| Operating Profit | -4 | -4 | -5 | -5 | -6 | -5 | -1 | 2 | 3 | -0 | 42 |
| OPM % | -1,323% | -1,390% | -1,587% | -1,716% | -1,774% | -1,577% | -12% | 4% | 6% | -1% | 16% |
| Other Income + | 12 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 31 | 20 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 202 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 15 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 26 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 222 |
| Tax % | 3% | 18% | 19% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 25% | 6% | -1% | 3% |
| Net Profit + | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 26 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 216 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.99 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.34 | -0.07 | 2.99 | 1.79 | 0.67 | 0.73 | 0.57 | 17.85 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Jaykay Enterprises
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 13 |
| Reserves | 68 | 84 | 85 | 64 | 55 | 95 | 113 | 141 | 173 | 447 | 677 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 63 | 37 | 39 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 33 | 56 | 111 | 105 |
| Total Liabilities | 73 | 90 | 92 | 70 | 63 | 103 | 132 | 205 | 298 | 607 | 834 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 31 | 98 | 105 | 99 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 55 |
| Investments | 33 | 48 | 49 | 30 | 24 | 40 | 54 | 62 | 59 | 82 | 313 |
| Other Assets + | 40 | 41 | 42 | 39 | 38 | 58 | 60 | 112 | 135 | 393 | 366 |
| Total Assets | 73 | 90 | 92 | 70 | 63 | 103 | 132 | 205 | 298 | 607 | 834 |
Financials of Jaykay Enterprises
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -11 | -4 | -0 | 5 | 1 | -2 | -25 | -32 | -0 | ||
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 7 | 6 | 0 | -6 | 13 | -22 | -3 | -27 | -104 | ||
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 32 | 62 | 110 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | -4 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 23 | -15 | 5 | 3 | 5 | ||
| Free Cash Flow | -11 | -4 | -0 | 5 | -4 | -14 | -39 | -104 | -49 | ||
| CFO/OP | 278% | 94% | -3% | -93% | -14% | 158% | -1,160% | -875% | -47% |
Financials of Jaykay Enterprises
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223 | 413 | 344 | 529 | 134 |
| Inventory Days | 13 | 12 | 214 | 290 | 901 | ||||||
| Days Payable | 88 | 221 | 129 | 314 | 681 | ||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 204 | 429 | 505 | 355 |
| Working Capital Days | 14,600 | 20,379 | 19,236 | 15,483 | 4,356 | 6,440 | -17 | 104 | 281 | 475 | 186 |
| ROCE % | 2% | 1% | 4% | -1% | 12% | 17% | 3% | 2% | 1% | 8% |
Momentum score · price trend
31 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −13.2% | 45% |
| Last 6 months | +7.6% | 66% |
| Last 3 months | +19.1% | 88% |
The price is 25.3% below its all-time high of ₹263.45 (7 Oct 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 62 became 31.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Jaykay Enterprises: 0.4 × 45 + 0.4 × 66 + 0.2 × 88 = 62, halved to 31 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Aerospace & Defense this season
- Ideaforge Tech (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 912.9 Mn, up 124% YoY from INR 407.6 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 15, 13) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Ideaforge Techn
- Zen Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Sales: ₹345.13 crore (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Zen Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector
- Bharat Electron (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30 September 2026: ₹7,32,772 lakhs. Key results statement takeaways from Bharat Electronics Ltd's Q
- Krishna Defence (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year (YoY) growth: 55.7% (Q2 FY27 vs Q2 FY26) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Krishna Defence & Allied Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
