JITF Infra Logistics Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹688 Cr
- Price to sales
- 0.23
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹413 / ₹226
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 24.79%
- EBITDA margin
- 19.52%
- Net profit margin
- -0.65%
- Promoter holding
- 63.03%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹2,922 Cr
JITF Infra Logistics Ltd, along with its subsidiaries is in the business of development of urban infrastructure, water infrastructure, management of municipal solid waste and generation of energy from Municipal solid waste. It is also engaged in manufacturing of railway freight wagons.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Other Utilities
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Other Utilities companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,405 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹778 Cr | 54.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹570 Cr | 15.4 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹347 Cr | 20.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹90 Cr | 6.9 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹2,910 Cr | 9.8 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track JITF Infra Logis.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Other Utilities rankingFinancials of JITF Infra Logis
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of JITF Infra Logis
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 634.66 | 668.10 | 720.06 | 618.73 | 653.04 | 464.98 | 480.59 | 531.71 | 787.52 | 550.16 | 537.53 | 822.00 | 898.33 |
| Expenses + | 542.25 | 568.48 | 605.09 | 504.33 | 577.60 | 363.16 | 407.89 | 431.11 | 658.76 | 420.21 | 421.84 | 668.50 | 739.07 |
| Operating Profit | 92.41 | 99.62 | 114.97 | 114.40 | 75.44 | 101.82 | 72.70 | 100.60 | 128.76 | 129.95 | 115.69 | 153.50 | 159.26 |
| OPM % | 14.56% | 14.91% | 15.97% | 18.49% | 11.55% | 21.90% | 15.13% | 18.92% | 16.35% | 23.62% | 21.52% | 18.67% | 17.73% |
| Other Income + | 7.55 | 6.32 | 15.83 | 26.69 | 63.76 | 31.27 | 149.92 | 18.81 | 16.83 | 9.47 | 10.83 | 0.30 | -19.79 |
| Interest | 84.29 | 76.79 | 73.74 | 74.98 | 77.95 | 80.73 | 84.81 | 86.74 | 99.91 | 100.93 | 101.50 | 94.93 | 103.93 |
| Depreciation | 18.27 | 21.25 | 15.68 | 22.16 | 17.79 | 17.71 | 17.95 | 20.76 | 22.42 | 24.20 | 24.52 | 24.67 | 29.16 |
| Profit before tax | -2.60 | 7.90 | 41.38 | 43.95 | 43.46 | 34.65 | 119.86 | 11.91 | 23.26 | 14.29 | 0.50 | 34.20 | 6.38 |
| Tax % | 265.00% | 172.78% | 39.56% | 30.35% | 5.78% | 33.30% | 5.46% | 63.31% | 82.89% | 132.96% | 3,300.00% | 45.61% | 222.88% |
| Net Profit + | -9.48 | -5.74 | 25.02 | 30.60 | 40.95 | 23.12 | 113.31 | 4.37 | 3.99 | -4.71 | -15.99 | 18.60 | -7.84 |
| EPS in Rs | -7.81 | -5.81 | 1.60 | 5.31 | 12.67 | 3.75 | 56.94 | -3.10 | -11.50 | -4.33 | -6.98 | -0.49 | -6.94 |
Financials of JITF Infra Logis
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 443 | 543 | 400 | 581 | 844 | 928 | 1,234 | 1,589 | 2,535 | 2,265 | 2,808 |
| Expenses + | 469 | 547 | 435 | 516 | 753 | 839 | 1,082 | 1,327 | 2,140 | 1,859 | 2,250 |
| Operating Profit | -27 | -4 | -35 | 65 | 91 | 89 | 152 | 262 | 396 | 406 | 558 |
| OPM % | -6% | -1% | -9% | 11% | 11% | 10% | 12% | 16% | 16% | 18% | 20% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 113 | 215 | 1 |
| Interest | 97 | 119 | 134 | 165 | 200 | 216 | 253 | 313 | 298 | 352 | 401 |
| Depreciation | 20 | 26 | 33 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 33 | 58 | 75 | 79 | 103 |
| Profit before tax | -140 | -143 | -189 | -118 | -126 | -141 | -127 | -97 | 136 | 190 | 55 |
| Tax % | -18% | -21% | -17% | -4% | 8% | -4% | 1% | 10% | 33% | 24% | 118% |
| Net Profit + | -114 | -113 | -157 | -114 | -136 | -135 | -129 | -107 | 91 | 145 | -10 |
| EPS in Rs | -4,440.00 | -43.13 | -61.00 | -43.01 | -52.89 | -58.64 | -55.96 | -49.67 | 13.78 | 20.38 | -18.72 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of JITF Infra Logis
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Reserves | 10 | -101 | -265 | -374 | -477 | -629 | -771 | -896 | -561 | -516 | -518 |
| Borrowings + | 858 | 1,144 | 1,341 | 1,813 | 2,010 | 2,424 | 2,931 | 3,302 | 3,772 | 3,504 | 3,946 |
| Other Liabilities + | 349 | 237 | 188 | 301 | 444 | 442 | 586 | 940 | 1,049 | 1,198 | 1,600 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,217 | 1,285 | 1,269 | 1,744 | 1,983 | 2,243 | 2,751 | 3,350 | 4,265 | 4,190 | 5,033 |
| Fixed Assets + | 644 | 634 | 622 | 614 | 603 | 593 | 1,235 | 1,606 | 1,551 | 1,888 | 2,033 |
| CWIP | 33 | 35 | 49 | 316 | 459 | 636 | 306 | 79 | 414 | 43 | 12 |
| Investments | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 19 | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| Other Assets + | 529 | 604 | 588 | 802 | 907 | 1,003 | 1,196 | 1,646 | 2,278 | 2,258 | 2,987 |
| Total Assets | 1,217 | 1,285 | 1,269 | 1,744 | 1,983 | 2,243 | 2,751 | 3,350 | 4,265 | 4,190 | 5,033 |
Financials of JITF Infra Logis
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -163 | 4 | -52 | 73 | 21 | 84 | 190 | 185 | 185 | 199 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -9 | -55 | -261 | -95 | -185 | -328 | -206 | -401 | 187 | -218 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 167 | 52 | 324 | -0 | 198 | 257 | 61 | 284 | -406 | 86 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -4 | 2 | 11 | -23 | 35 | 13 | 46 | 68 | -33 | 67 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -176 | -55 | -316 | -82 | -169 | -227 | -17 | -177 | -93 | -46 | |
| CFO/OP | 3,549% | -42% | -67% | 90% | 10% | 55% | 70% | 56% | 61% | 44% |
Financials of JITF Infra Logis
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 146 | 129 | 140 | 130 | 104 | 105 | 102 | 136 | 100 | 135 | 165 |
| Inventory Days | 179 | 116 | 120 | 164 | 72 | 67 | 56 | 80 | 65 | 16 | 12 |
| Days Payable | 280 | 110 | 133 | 204 | 181 | 140 | 105 | 151 | 128 | 230 | 163 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 45 | 135 | 127 | 90 | -5 | 33 | 53 | 65 | 37 | -79 | 14 |
| Working Capital Days | -186 | -70 | -75 | 125 | 63 | 62 | 46 | 59 | 48 | 37 | 47 |
| ROCE % | -3% | -5% | 4% | 5% | 4% | 6% | 9% | 13% | 12% | 15% |
Momentum score · price trend
17 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −13.4% | 44% |
| Last 6 months | −11.9% | 35% |
| Last 3 months | −23.7% | 12% |
The price is 77.4% below its all-time high of ₹1,165.2 (23 Aug 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 34 became 17.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For JITF Infra Logis: 0.4 × 44 + 0.4 × 35 + 0.2 × 12 = 34, halved to 17 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Other Utilities this season
- Effwa Infra (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for H1 FY27: ₹13,064.9 lakhs, up 44.8% YoY from ₹9,020.9 lakhs in H1 FY26 (Page 38). Key investor presentation takeaways from Effwa Infr
- Greenleaf Envirotech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the half year ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,861.97 lakhs standalone and consolidated. Key results statement takeaways from Greenl
- Hi-Green Carbon (Q2 FY27)
2,949.31 Lakhs (~43% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Hi-Green Carbon Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Refex Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹559.5 Cr, up 36.1% year-on-year from ₹411.1 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from Refex Industries
