LCC Projects Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹3,869 Cr
- P/E
- 14.77
- ROE
- 45.95%
- PEG
- 0.24
- Price to sales
- 1.12
- Debt to equity
- 1.23
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 46.10%
- EBITDA margin
- 13.30%
- Net profit margin
- 7.98%
- Promoter holding
- 89.90%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹3,457 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Construction
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Construction companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,105 Cr | 10.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹933 Cr | 7.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹912 Cr | 7.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹714 Cr | 13.0 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹465 Cr | 15.3 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹431 Cr | 8.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track LCC Projects Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Construction rankingLCC Projects Ltd announcements
All announcements →Financials of LCC Projects Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
LCC Projects Ltd
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 89.90% |
| FIIs + | 2.32% |
| DIIs + | 1.80% |
| Government + | 0.38% |
| Public + | 5.60% |
| No. of Shareholders | 44,384 |
Financials of LCC Projects Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 908 | 1,160 | 778 | 817 |
| Expenses + | 785 | 1,021 | 667 | 690 |
| Operating Profit | 123 | 140 | 111 | 127 |
| OPM % | 14% | 12% | 14% | 16% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 22 | 9 | 7 |
| Interest | 19 | 26 | 24 | 28 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 14 | 11 | 12 |
| Profit before tax | 100 | 122 | 85 | 94 |
| Tax % | 25% | 25% | 28% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 75 | 91 | 61 | 70 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.76 | 3.36 | 2.25 | 2.41 |
Financials of LCC Projects Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 519 | 756 | 1,227 | 2,403 | 2,862 | 3,457 |
| Expenses + | 467 | 683 | 1,110 | 2,145 | 2,493 | 2,997 |
| Operating Profit | 53 | 73 | 117 | 257 | 369 | 460 |
| OPM % | 10% | 10% | 10% | 11% | 13% | 13% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 3 | 11 | -20 | 25 | 42 |
| Interest | 8 | 9 | 28 | 49 | 80 | 93 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 44 |
| Profit before tax | 41 | 61 | 92 | 169 | 289 | 365 |
| Tax % | 26% | 25% | 26% | 30% | 24% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 30 | 45 | 68 | 119 | 220 | 275 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.10 | 1.67 | 2.51 | 4.38 | 8.08 | 10.12 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of LCC Projects Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 34 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 136 | 136 | 145 |
| Reserves | 102 | 170 | 228 | 347 | 464 | 740 | 1,102 |
| Borrowings + | 50 | 101 | 274 | 413 | 737 | 853 | 873 |
| Other Liabilities + | 267 | 182 | 246 | 319 | 317 | 652 | 686 |
| Total Liabilities | 454 | 486 | 782 | 1,113 | 1,654 | 2,380 | 2,806 |
| Fixed Assets + | 45 | 65 | 81 | 127 | 142 | 201 | 206 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 6 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 12 |
| Other Assets + | 403 | 416 | 694 | 975 | 1,472 | 2,168 | 2,589 |
| Total Assets | 454 | 486 | 782 | 1,113 | 1,654 | 2,380 | 2,806 |
Financials of LCC Projects Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 30 | 45 | -50 | 22 | -108 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -7 | -2 | -100 | -130 | -115 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -24 | -20 | 128 | 91 | 252 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 24 | -22 | -17 | 29 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 24 | 40 | -73 | -43 | -184 | |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 77% | 84% | -24% | 27% | -8% |
Financials of LCC Projects Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 109 | 46 | 54 | 25 | 35 | 50 |
| Inventory Days | 78 | 85 | 24 | 31 | ||
| Days Payable | 265 | 47 | 30 | 9 | ||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -78 | 85 | 54 | 19 | 58 | 50 |
| Working Capital Days | 37 | 31 | 13 | 13 | 22 | 24 |
| ROCE % | 28% | 29% | 38% | 35% | 30% |
Continue your research
What LCC Projects Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Construction this season
- Kay Cee (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, was ₹13,388.53 lakhs, up from ₹8,332.76 lakhs for the same period in 2025, showing…
- Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year revenue increase: INR 509.3 million, approximately a 33.7% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd's Q2
- Viviana Power (Q2 FY27)
For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, Viviana Power Tech Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹11,668.02 lakhs, compared to ₹9,062.85…
- HEC Infra Projects (Q2 FY27)
4,049.87) / 4,049.87 ≈ 7.8%. Key results statement takeaways from HEC Infra Projects Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
