Loyal Equipments Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹138 Cr
- P/E
- 20.76
- ROE
- 12.53%
- PEG
- 5.09
- Price to sales
- 1.64
- Debt to equity
- 0.18
- 52W high / low
- ₹212 / ₹125
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 25.28%
- EBITDA margin
- 15.86%
- Net profit margin
- 8.52%
- Promoter holding
- 70.75%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹85 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Loyal Equipments.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingFinancials of Loyal Equipments
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Loyal Equipments
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 17.37 | 4.00 | 26.09 | 13.23 | 27.50 | 12.89 | 14.76 | 18.71 | 28.94 | 11.33 | 13.61 | 23.55 | 30.49 |
| Expenses + | 12.55 | 5.45 | 20.95 | 10.42 | 21.42 | 11.49 | 9.93 | 14.88 | 22.59 | 9.72 | 11.37 | 20.42 | 25.22 |
| Operating Profit | 4.82 | -1.45 | 5.14 | 2.81 | 6.08 | 1.40 | 4.83 | 3.83 | 6.35 | 1.61 | 2.24 | 3.13 | 5.27 |
| OPM % | 27.75% | -36.25% | 19.70% | 21.24% | 22.11% | 10.86% | 32.72% | 20.47% | 21.94% | 14.21% | 16.46% | 13.29% | 17.28% |
| Other Income + | 0.02 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.10 | 0.41 |
| Interest | 0.44 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.11 | 0.54 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 1.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.56 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.74 |
| Profit before tax | 3.90 | -2.09 | 4.34 | 2.23 | 5.03 | 0.77 | 4.18 | 3.14 | 5.49 | 1.01 | 1.68 | 2.11 | 3.93 |
| Tax % | 10.26% | -0.48% | 13.36% | 27.80% | 24.06% | 23.38% | 17.94% | 16.24% | 27.14% | 0.00% | 26.19% | 24.17% | 26.97% |
| Net Profit + | 3.50 | -2.08 | 3.75 | 1.61 | 3.81 | 0.60 | 3.43 | 2.63 | 4.01 | 1.01 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.87 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.43 | -2.04 | 3.68 | 1.58 | 3.74 | 0.59 | 3.36 | 2.44 | 3.72 | 0.94 | 1.16 | 1.48 | 2.66 |
Financials of Loyal Equipments
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 14.86 | 11.13 | 19.30 | 21.33 | 41.44 | 33.45 | 25.59 | 32.22 | 49.08 | 70.81 | 75.30 | 78.98 |
| Expenses + | 11.00 | 9.06 | 14.94 | 17.35 | 33.97 | 27.60 | 23.34 | 34.08 | 39.80 | 58.25 | 58.91 | 66.71 |
| Operating Profit | 3.86 | 2.07 | 4.36 | 3.98 | 7.47 | 5.85 | 2.25 | -1.86 | 9.28 | 12.56 | 16.39 | 12.27 |
| OPM % | 25.98% | 18.60% | 22.59% | 18.66% | 18.03% | 17.49% | 8.79% | -5.77% | 18.91% | 17.74% | 21.77% | 15.54% |
| Other Income + | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 1.85 | 0.11 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.42 | 0.99 |
| Interest | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.65 | 1.08 | 1.31 | 1.59 | 1.36 | 1.33 | 0.86 | 1.79 |
| Depreciation | 1.03 | 1.01 | 0.98 | 1.12 | 1.03 | 1.15 | 1.41 | 1.97 | 2.02 | 2.06 | 2.36 | 2.74 |
| Profit before tax | 2.51 | 0.85 | 3.25 | 2.73 | 6.23 | 3.82 | 1.38 | -5.31 | 6.24 | 9.50 | 13.59 | 8.73 |
| Tax % | 34.66% | 37.65% | 32.92% | 27.11% | 27.77% | 24.61% | 35.51% | -3.77% | 4.33% | 25.47% | 21.49% | 22.91% |
| Net Profit + | 1.64 | 0.53 | 2.18 | 1.99 | 4.50 | 2.88 | 0.89 | -5.12 | 5.97 | 7.09 | 10.66 | 6.73 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.64 | 0.52 | 2.14 | 1.95 | 4.41 | 2.82 | 0.87 | -5.02 | 5.85 | 6.95 | 9.88 | 6.24 |
| Dividend Payout % | 18.29% | 64.15% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Loyal Equipments
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3.00 | 6.80 | 6.80 | 10.20 | 10.20 | 10.20 | 10.20 | 10.20 | 10.20 | 10.20 | 10.79 | 10.79 |
| Reserves | 3.36 | 2.73 | 4.89 | 3.23 | 7.75 | 10.61 | 11.44 | 6.34 | 12.32 | 19.38 | 40.08 | 45.76 |
| Borrowings + | 3.70 | 4.06 | 4.04 | 2.35 | 7.71 | 9.08 | 15.43 | 15.59 | 12.10 | 12.23 | 9.58 | 17.72 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.79 | 5.61 | 4.08 | 8.95 | 5.27 | 7.05 | 13.46 | 13.56 | 16.73 | 12.13 | 15.00 | 18.57 |
| Total Liabilities | 12.85 | 19.20 | 19.81 | 24.73 | 30.93 | 36.94 | 50.53 | 45.69 | 51.35 | 53.94 | 75.45 | 92.84 |
| Fixed Assets + | 5.40 | 5.08 | 5.13 | 5.47 | 4.88 | 9.11 | 10.31 | 16.08 | 14.22 | 13.05 | 12.98 | 20.09 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.83 | 3.19 | 0.02 | 5.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.72 | 15.90 |
| Investments | 0.04 | 1.63 | 1.58 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.86 | 0.54 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 2.01 | 2.11 |
| Other Assets + | 7.41 | 12.49 | 12.99 | 18.33 | 22.73 | 27.64 | 33.38 | 29.07 | 37.09 | 40.80 | 57.74 | 54.74 |
| Total Assets | 12.85 | 19.20 | 19.81 | 24.73 | 30.93 | 36.94 | 50.53 | 45.69 | 51.35 | 53.94 | 75.45 | 92.84 |
Financials of Loyal Equipments
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1.11 | 2.39 | -0.06 | 1.72 | -0.68 | 0.80 | 2.91 | -0.15 | 6.32 | 8.09 | 3.12 | 1.46 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -3.47 | -2.55 | -0.93 | -0.74 | -2.69 | -2.28 | -6.42 | -0.95 | 0.54 | -0.89 | -7.05 | -19.01 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1.80 | 3.31 | -0.32 | -2.64 | 5.24 | 0.60 | 5.04 | -1.42 | -4.85 | -1.21 | 8.21 | 5.27 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.57 | 3.15 | -1.31 | -1.66 | 1.87 | -0.87 | 1.52 | -2.52 | 2.01 | 6.00 | 4.29 | -12.28 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2.38 | 1.70 | -1.20 | -0.47 | -3.46 | -1.40 | -3.69 | -1.22 | 6.16 | 7.20 | -1.89 | -17.77 |
| CFO/OP | 42% | 149% | 8% | 91% | 10% | 37% | 148% | 17% | 73% | 84% | 38% | 28% |
Financials of Loyal Equipments
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 34.63 | 59.03 | 53.33 | 58.18 | 58.31 | 70.71 | 73.17 | 104.79 | 86.86 | 66.34 | 108.09 | 92.10 |
| Inventory Days | 209.17 | 420.26 | 225.92 | 416.72 | 210.69 | 474.79 | 588.67 | 286.24 | 282.99 | 151.35 | 151.33 | 258.44 |
| Days Payable | 68.64 | 89.37 | 58.01 | 165.43 | 51.72 | 134.25 | 239.06 | 125.64 | 125.96 | 31.46 | 36.06 | 89.91 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 175.16 | 389.92 | 221.24 | 309.47 | 217.28 | 411.25 | 422.78 | 265.38 | 243.90 | 186.23 | 223.37 | 260.64 |
| Working Capital Days | 66.32 | 13.12 | 71.11 | 125.77 | 72.67 | 115.88 | 115.25 | 61.06 | 75.93 | 55.00 | 101.31 | 110.04 |
| ROCE % | 34.71% | 9.98% | 24.28% | 19.42% | 33.20% | 17.64% | 8.00% | -10.75% | 22.77% | 28.34% | 28.26% | 15.62% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
- Indef Manufactur (Q2 FY27)
4,784.86 lakhs (~0.66% increase). Key results statement takeaways from Indef Manufacturing Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
