Madhav Infra Projects Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹180 Cr
- P/E
- 10.17
- ROE
- 10.72%
- PEG
- 0.69
- Price to sales
- 0.34
- Debt to equity
- 0.77
- 52W high / low
- ₹12.0 / ₹6.82
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 12.89%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.76%
- Net profit margin
- 4.83%
- Promoter holding
- 68.81%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹529 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Construction
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Construction companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,105 Cr | 10.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,003 Cr | 8.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹933 Cr | 7.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹912 Cr | 7.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹714 Cr | 13.0 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹465 Cr | 15.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Madhav Infra.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Construction rankingMadhav Infra announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentMajor development· Adverse for the businessMadhav Infra Projects approves Sept 2026 results and up to Rs 49 crore rights issue
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableMadhav Infra Projects Ltd approves Sep 30, 2026 Q2 financials and plans ₹49cr rights issue
Financials of Madhav Infra
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Madhav Infra
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 138.99 | 204.31 | 124.26 | 97.57 | 87.78 | 150.77 | 67.89 | 86.77 | 147.26 | 308.31 | 87.54 | 106.82 | 53.70 |
| Expenses + | 125.77 | 180.73 | 105.47 | 83.44 | 71.56 | 141.59 | 51.36 | 74.08 | 132.13 | 285.88 | 70.46 | 90.55 | 49.01 |
| Operating Profit | 13.22 | 23.58 | 18.79 | 14.13 | 16.22 | 9.18 | 16.53 | 12.69 | 15.13 | 22.43 | 17.08 | 16.27 | 4.69 |
| OPM % | 9.51% | 11.54% | 15.12% | 14.48% | 18.48% | 6.09% | 24.35% | 14.62% | 10.27% | 7.28% | 19.51% | 15.23% | 8.73% |
| Other Income + | 1.09 | 0.51 | 0.66 | 3.00 | 0.79 | 1.68 | 0.91 | 2.18 | 0.86 | 2.16 | 2.99 | 8.42 | 1.88 |
| Interest | 6.58 | 6.55 | 6.36 | 6.28 | 6.00 | 5.20 | 5.99 | 6.45 | 7.82 | 7.36 | 7.72 | 7.57 | 6.90 |
| Depreciation | 2.97 | 4.29 | 3.78 | 3.78 | 3.98 | 4.30 | 3.31 | 3.33 | 4.59 | 4.07 | 3.37 | 3.33 | 3.33 |
| Profit before tax | 4.76 | 13.25 | 9.31 | 7.07 | 7.03 | 1.36 | 8.14 | 5.09 | 3.58 | 13.16 | 8.98 | 13.79 | -3.66 |
| Tax % | 8.82% | 45.13% | 17.29% | 11.32% | 21.62% | -99.26% | 17.81% | 17.88% | 29.89% | 14.97% | 16.70% | 9.72% | 16.39% |
| Net Profit + | 4.30 | 5.92 | 7.55 | 7.96 | 4.62 | 2.76 | 6.80 | 4.18 | 2.51 | 11.43 | 7.48 | 12.46 | -4.26 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.45 | 0.28 | 0.47 | -0.16 |
Financials of Madhav Infra
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 272 | 258 | 399 | 385 | 326 | 204 | 274 | 460 | 513 | 457 | 610 | 556 |
| Expenses + | 241 | 178 | 279 | 280 | 254 | 158 | 239 | 409 | 455 | 399 | 543 | 496 |
| Operating Profit | 31 | 80 | 120 | 106 | 72 | 45 | 35 | 51 | 58 | 58 | 67 | 60 |
| OPM % | 11% | 31% | 30% | 27% | 22% | 22% | 13% | 11% | 11% | 13% | 11% | 11% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 6 | 6 | 15 |
| Interest | 10 | 40 | 54 | 59 | 39 | 34 | 32 | 28 | 25 | 24 | 28 | 30 |
| Depreciation | 11 | 29 | 55 | 52 | 30 | 24 | 21 | 16 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 14 |
| Profit before tax | 13 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 16 | -15 | 9 | 48 | 25 | 30 | 32 |
| Tax % | 31% | 33% | 23% | -1% | 20% | 74% | -20% | 29% | 24% | 10% | 18% | |
| Net Profit + | 9 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 3 | -13 | 6 | 36 | 23 | 25 | 27 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.38 | 0.42 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.15 | -0.49 | 0.24 | 1.26 | 0.80 | 0.96 | 1.04 | |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Madhav Infra
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 |
| Reserves | 49 | 59 | 73 | 68 | 70 | 84 | 53 | 72 | 140 | 162 | 186 | 206 |
| Borrowings + | 150 | 416 | 479 | 521 | 344 | 335 | 303 | 255 | 207 | 159 | 160 | 189 |
| Other Liabilities + | 151 | 76 | 126 | 144 | 147 | 70 | 125 | 140 | 200 | 159 | 274 | 160 |
| Total Liabilities | 356 | 557 | 684 | 740 | 568 | 495 | 506 | 492 | 574 | 506 | 647 | 582 |
| Fixed Assets + | 69 | 393 | 399 | 385 | 208 | 175 | 185 | 96 | 132 | 127 | 121 | 113 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Investments | 98 | 24 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 38 | 32 | 30 | 31 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Other Assets + | 189 | 140 | 252 | 300 | 329 | 282 | 290 | 366 | 404 | 354 | 501 | 444 |
| Total Assets | 356 | 557 | 684 | 740 | 568 | 495 | 506 | 492 | 574 | 506 | 647 | 582 |
Financials of Madhav Infra
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 4 | 102 | 79 | 101 | 29 | 2 | 100 | -8 | 73 | 65 | 124 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -31 | -277 | -79 | -66 | 155 | 1 | -42 | 66 | -18 | -4 | -73 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 35 | 186 | -2 | -21 | -212 | -20 | -73 | -64 | -33 | -79 | -28 |
| Net Cash Flow | 8 | 11 | -2 | 13 | -27 | -18 | -14 | -6 | 22 | -17 | 23 |
| Free Cash Flow | -32 | -251 | 14 | 31 | 236 | -6 | 74 | 52 | 35 | 57 | 116 |
| CFO/OP | 28% | 130% | 69% | 100% | 47% | -1% | 269% | 2% | 119% | 127% | 201% |
Financials of Madhav Infra
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 9 | 70 | 53 | 65 | 123 | 149 | 113 | 90 | 117 | 79 | 53 |
| Inventory Days | 102 | 17 | 190 | 200 | 218 | 339 | 273 | 222 | 167 | 163 | 85 |
| Days Payable | 183 | 94 | 295 | 228 | 204 | 211 | 187 | 202 | 279 | 222 | 130 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -71 | -6 | -51 | 37 | 138 | 277 | 199 | 109 | 5 | 20 | 9 |
| Working Capital Days | -29 | -74 | -13 | -18 | 51 | 132 | 88 | 108 | 54 | 81 | 20 |
| ROCE % | 15% | 13% | 11% | 9% | 12% | 4% | 10% | 13% | 13% | 16% |
Continue your research
Others in Construction this season
- H.G. Infra Engg. (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹9,735.87 million, up 7.6% YoY from ₹9,045.03 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 14). Key investor presentation takeaway
- Kay Cee (Q2 FY27)
Revenue for H1 FY27 is ₹133.89 crore (₹13,388.53 lakhs), up 60% from ₹83.33 crore (₹8,332.76 lakhs) in H1 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kay Cee
- Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year revenue increase: INR 509.3 million, approximately a 33.7% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd's Q2
- Viviana Power (Q2 FY27)
For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, Viviana Power Tech Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹11,668.02 lakhs, compared to ₹9,062.85…
