Mitcon Consultancy & Engineering Services Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹132 Cr
- P/E
- 13.54
- ROE
- 5.68%
- PEG
- 0.57
- Price to sales
- 0.78
- Debt to equity
- 0.62
- 52W high / low
- ₹90.0 / ₹51.9
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 15.30%
- EBITDA margin
- 18.99%
- Net profit margin
- 7.50%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹169 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹17,571 Cr | 28.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Mitcon Consultancy & Engineering Services.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Mitcon Consultancy & Engineering Services
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Mitcon Consultancy & Engineering Services
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIIs + | 16.85% | 16.85% | 16.84% | 17.21% | 17.21% | 17.33% | 17.94% | 18.21% | 18.21% | 18.24% | 20.08% | 18.33% |
| DIIs + | 3.43% | 3.42% | 2.23% | 2.23% | 2.23% | 2.23% | 2.23% | 1.72% | 1.72% | 1.72% | 1.72% | 1.72% |
| Government + | 6.11% | 6.11% | 6.11% | 4.64% | 4.64% | 4.64% | 4.64% | 4.71% | 4.71% | 4.71% | 4.71% | 4.71% |
| Public + | 73.62% | 73.62% | 74.82% | 75.92% | 75.92% | 75.80% | 75.19% | 75.36% | 75.36% | 75.33% | 73.49% | 75.24% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,145 | 3,925 | 5,325 | 5,036 | 5,352 | 5,310 | 5,339 | 5,577 | 5,527 | 5,328 | 4,863 | 4,854 |
Financials of Mitcon Consultancy & Engineering Services
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 35.76 | 24.15 | 39.96 | 24.44 | 27.84 | 22.31 | 38.13 | 24.43 | 29.46 | 26.55 | 45.23 | 67.58 | 86.78 |
| YoY Sales growth | +102.15% | +25.59% | +42.82% | -17.29% | -22.15% | -7.62% | -4.58% | -0.04% | +5.82% | +19.00% | +18.62% | +176.63% | +194.57% |
| Expenses + | 28.62 | 17.95 | 32.79 | 17.22 | 20.47 | 16.24 | 30.80 | 18.02 | 23.68 | 19.99 | 33.16 | 59.93 | 74.08 |
| Operating Profit | 7.14 | 6.20 | 7.17 | 7.22 | 7.37 | 6.07 | 7.33 | 6.41 | 5.78 | 6.56 | 12.07 | 7.65 | 12.70 |
| OPM % | 19.97% | 25.67% | 17.94% | 29.54% | 26.47% | 27.21% | 19.22% | 26.24% | 19.62% | 24.71% | 26.69% | 11.32% | 14.63% |
| Other Income + | 0.48 | 0.52 | 2.38 | 0.63 | 0.91 | 0.54 | 0.59 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 0.45 | 0.79 | 0.88 | 0.84 |
| Interest | 3.05 | 2.93 | 5.62 | 3.69 | 3.69 | 3.33 | 2.86 | 2.82 | 2.62 | 2.46 | 2.69 | 2.24 | 2.42 |
| Depreciation | 1.71 | 2.06 | 2.22 | 2.18 | 2.24 | 2.31 | 2.37 | 2.34 | 2.44 | 2.49 | 2.53 | 2.54 | 2.71 |
| Profit before tax | 2.86 | 1.73 | 1.71 | 1.98 | 2.35 | 0.97 | 2.69 | 1.66 | 1.23 | 2.06 | 7.64 | 3.75 | 8.41 |
| Tax % | 72.38% | 59.54% | -45.03% | -47.47% | 35.32% | 59.79% | 36.43% | 27.71% | 20.33% | 22.33% | 26.18% | 26.67% | 26.40% |
| Net Profit + | 0.80 | 0.70 | 2.49 | 2.92 | 1.53 | 0.39 | 1.70 | 1.20 | 0.98 | 1.60 | 5.64 | 2.75 | 6.18 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.71 | 0.67 | 1.05 | 1.73 | 0.68 | 0.19 | 1.26 | 0.81 | 0.53 | 0.78 | 2.71 | 1.57 | 3.49 |
Financials of Mitcon Consultancy & Engineering Services
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 44 | 58 | 36 | 61 | 62 | 106 | 83 | 129 | 113 | 126 | 226 |
| Sales growth | +33% | -39% | +70% | +1% | +72% | -22% | +55% | -13% | +12% | +98% | |
| Expenses + | 39 | 55 | 35 | 47 | 52 | 90 | 67 | 100 | 85 | 95 | 187 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 29 | 28 | 31 | 39 |
| OPM % | 12% | 6% | 1.5% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 19% | 22% | 25% | 25% | 17% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 22 |
| Tax % | 20% | 21% | 27% | 15% | -37% | 60% | -63% | 40% | 18% | 25% | |
| Net Profit + | 3 | -0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.08 | -0.11 | 0.08 | 1.23 | -1.30 | 0.68 | 2.71 | 3.42 | 4.14 | 4.64 | 8.55 |
| Dividend Payout % | 41% | -807% | 1,100% | 14% | -13% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Mitcon Consultancy & Engineering Services
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 17 |
| Reserves | 78 | 76 | 75 | 81 | 75 | 80 | 88 | 102 | 112 | 140 | 149 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 46 | 68 | 83 | 88 | 115 | 144 | 113 | 99 | 102 |
| Other Liabilities + | 11 | 14 | 17 | 28 | 27 | 34 | 31 | 52 | 47 | 62 | 57 |
| Total Liabilities | 101 | 102 | 149 | 191 | 199 | 215 | 248 | 312 | 286 | 319 | 325 |
| Fixed Assets + | 23 | 21 | 109 | 106 | 110 | 118 | 129 | 158 | 164 | 160 | 166 |
| CWIP | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| Investments | 29 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Other Assets + | 49 | 79 | 39 | 79 | 85 | 88 | 89 | 106 | 114 | 146 | 152 |
| Total Assets | 101 | 102 | 149 | 191 | 199 | 215 | 248 | 312 | 286 | 319 | 325 |
Financials of Mitcon Consultancy & Engineering Services
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 26 | 6 | 8 | -15 | 19 | -2 | 30 | 24 | 21 | 17 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -19 | 2 | -63 | -5 | -6 | -5 | -34 | -42 | 14 | -7 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1 | -2 | 42 | 21 | -0 | -4 | 16 | 13 | -41 | -1 |
| Net Cash Flow | 5 | 6 | -14 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 12 | -5 | -6 | 9 |
| Free Cash Flow | 25 | 5 | -82 | -17 | 16 | -17 | -7 | -32 | 10 | 8 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 535% | 169% | 2,128% | -69% | 146% | -18% | 155% | 98% | 78% | 67% |
Financials of Mitcon Consultancy & Engineering Services
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 145 | 97 | 172 | 221 | 201 | 125 | 188 | 157 | 198 | 175 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 145 | 97 | 172 | 221 | 201 | 125 | 188 | 157 | 198 | 175 |
| Working Capital Days | 149 | 56 | 79 | 187 | 118 | 117 | 82 | 46 | 47 | 70 |
| ROCE % | 5% | 2% | 7% | 3% | 7% | 5% | 10% | 8% | 9% |
Continue your research
What Mitcon Consultancy & Engineering Services's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- South West Pinnacle Exploration (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year change: Decrease of INR 471.43 lakhs (~7.55% decline) . Key results statement takeaways from South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd's Q2 FY27 results
- Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings (Q2 FY27)
363.83 lakhs in the same quarter of 2025, reflecting a year-on-year decrease of about 7%. Key results statement takeaways from Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings
- Hemisphere Prop (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹1,284 lakh (Page 3) . Key results statement takeaways from Hemisphere Properties India Ltd's
- RPSG Ventures (Q2 FY27)
Process Outsourcing: Rs 2,905.76 crore (up from Rs 2,371.07 crore in Q2 FY2025) . Key results statement takeaways from RPSG Ventures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results state
