Mittal Life Style Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹32 Cr
- P/E
- 12.12
- ROE
- 3.76%
- Price to sales
- 0.36
- Debt to equity
- 0.29
- 52W high / low
- ₹1.50 / ₹0.64
- EBITDA margin
- 11.11%
- Net profit margin
- 2.50%
- Promoter holding
- 34.04%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹90 Cr
Incorporated in 2005, Mittal Lifestyle Ltd operates as a supplier of denim and garment products.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Mittal Life Styl.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of Mittal Life Styl
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Mittal Life Styl
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 48.98% | 37.49% | 37.49% | 37.49% | 37.49% | 34.85% | 34.05% | 34.05% | 34.05% | 34.05% | 34.04% | 34.04% |
| Public + | 51.02% | 62.51% | 62.51% | 62.51% | 62.51% | 65.15% | 65.95% | 65.95% | 65.95% | 65.95% | 65.96% | 65.96% |
| No. of Shareholders | 31,258 | 62,701 | 65,858 | 73,039 | 93,306 | 95,177 | 94,839 | 93,333 | 91,288 | 90,849 | 90,691 | 90,603 |
Financials of Mittal Life Styl
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 13.29 | 19.49 | 18.08 | 21.27 | 21.48 | 24.95 | 21.51 | 24.07 | 19.35 |
| YoY Sales growth | +61.63% | +28.01% | +18.97% | +13.16% | -9.92% | ||||
| Expenses + | 12.89 | 18.48 | 17.20 | 20.50 | 21.14 | 22.99 | 18.98 | 21.22 | 16.70 |
| Operating Profit | 0.40 | 1.01 | 0.88 | 0.77 | 0.34 | 1.96 | 2.53 | 2.85 | 2.65 |
| OPM % | 3.01% | 5.18% | 4.87% | 3.62% | 1.58% | 7.86% | 11.76% | 11.84% | 13.70% |
| Other Income + | 1.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | -0.12 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.40 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.48 | 0.63 | 0.71 |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 0.33 | 0.52 | 0.67 | 1.10 | 1.11 |
| Profit before tax | 1.09 | 0.70 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.11 | 1.42 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 1.23 |
| Tax % | 34.86% | 37.14% | 33.33% | -11.76% | 72.73% | 31.69% | 39.86% | 70.70% | 43.09% |
| Net Profit + | 0.70 | 0.44 | 0.34 | 0.58 | 0.03 | 0.97 | 0.83 | 0.46 | 0.69 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
Financials of Mittal Life Styl
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 72.02 | 91.45 | 89.88 |
| Sales growth | +26.98% | +11.90% | |
| Expenses + | 69.09 | 84.29 | 79.89 |
| Operating Profit | 2.93 | 7.16 | 9.99 |
| OPM % | 4.07% | 7.83% | 11.11% |
| Other Income + | 1.02 | 1.19 | 0.85 |
| Interest | 0.19 | 1.25 | 1.84 |
| Depreciation | 0.99 | 2.62 | 3.40 |
| Profit before tax | 2.77 | 4.48 | 5.60 |
| Tax % | 16.97% | 48.88% | |
| Net Profit + | 2.30 | 2.29 | 2.95 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Mittal Life Styl
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 44.39 | 44.39 |
| Reserves | 13.27 | 19.92 |
| Borrowings + | 4.28 | 18.97 |
| Other Liabilities + | 5.25 | 26.81 |
| Total Liabilities | 67.19 | 110.09 |
| Fixed Assets + | 13.75 | 60.75 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 13.31 | 13.04 |
| Other Assets + | 40.13 | 36.30 |
| Total Assets | 67.19 | 110.09 |
Financials of Mittal Life Styl
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -3.09 | 25.09 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -17.38 | -48.80 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 24.42 | 19.37 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3.95 | -4.34 |
| Free Cash Flow | -16.32 | -5.13 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -91% | 363% |
Financials of Mittal Life Styl
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 148.65 | 106.85 |
| Inventory Days | 27.46 | 8.73 |
| Days Payable | 26.14 | 120.69 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 149.97 | -5.12 |
| Working Capital Days | 132.23 | 26.42 |
| ROCE % | 7.89% |
Continue your research
What Mittal Life Styl's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Kitex Garments (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA:** ₹215.7 crore, up 37.6% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kitex Garments Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
- Siddhi Cotspin (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the half year ended September 30, 2026: ₹22,889.66 Lakhs (Page 4). Key results statement takeaways from Siddhi Cotspin Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Gajanand International (Q2 FY27)
896.19 Lakhs, approximately 49.7% growth . Key results statement takeaways from Gajanand International Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks agains
- PDS (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹4,432 crore ($464 million), up 30% YoY (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from PDS Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how i
