Mukta Arts Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹119 Cr
- Price to sales
- 0.68
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹69.3 / ₹37.3
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 19.00%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.57%
- Net profit margin
- -6.81%
- Promoter holding
- 70.71%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹178 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Entertainment
on management's own guidance
- Digikore Studios LtdGood growth2
- Phantom DigitalGood growth1
- Saregama IndiaGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Entertainment companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phantom Digital | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹115 Cr | 3.5 |
| 2 | Digikore Studios Ltd | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹41 Cr | 3.2 |
| 3 | Saregama India | 20–40% | Flat | ₹10,579 Cr | 46.4 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1,067 Cr | — | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹452 Cr | 17.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹440 Cr | 9.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Mukta Arts.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Entertainment rankingFinancials of Mukta Arts
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Mukta Arts
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 41.30 | 40.43 | 61.10 | 53.82 | 39.20 | 38.77 | 41.74 | 48.10 | 38.11 | 36.73 | 45.33 | 46.46 | 45.39 |
| Expenses + | 44.18 | 38.41 | 49.65 | 46.17 | 46.20 | 40.11 | 39.90 | 43.54 | 38.88 | 37.77 | 41.30 | 39.93 | 41.61 |
| Operating Profit | -2.88 | 2.02 | 11.45 | 7.65 | -7.00 | -1.34 | 1.84 | 4.56 | -0.77 | -1.04 | 4.03 | 6.53 | 3.78 |
| OPM % | -6.97% | 5.00% | 18.74% | 14.21% | -17.86% | -3.46% | 4.41% | 9.48% | -2.02% | -2.83% | 8.89% | 14.06% | 8.33% |
| Other Income + | 5.22 | 2.44 | 1.85 | 1.13 | 8.53 | 2.44 | 1.92 | 1.77 | 6.65 | 3.01 | 1.03 | 0.70 | 4.92 |
| Interest | 3.28 | 3.57 | 3.64 | 3.48 | 4.07 | 3.26 | 3.54 | 3.17 | 3.55 | 3.14 | 3.27 | 3.48 | 3.29 |
| Depreciation | 5.46 | 4.92 | 5.08 | 4.98 | 4.80 | 4.51 | 4.42 | 4.94 | 5.05 | 4.79 | 5.33 | 5.15 | 5.51 |
| Profit before tax | -6.40 | -4.03 | 4.58 | 0.32 | -7.34 | -6.67 | -4.20 | -1.78 | -2.72 | -5.96 | -3.54 | -1.40 | -0.10 |
| Tax % | 8.91% | -5.21% | 9.61% | 134.38% | -4.50% | 0.60% | -0.71% | 25.84% | 53.68% | 1.34% | 1.69% | 3.57% | 540.00% |
| Net Profit + | -6.86 | -3.80 | 4.32 | -0.19 | -6.99 | -6.78 | -4.15 | -2.17 | -4.20 | -6.09 | -3.56 | -1.46 | -0.70 |
| EPS in Rs | -3.04 | -1.68 | 1.91 | -0.08 | -3.09 | -3.00 | -1.84 | -0.96 | -1.86 | -2.70 | -1.58 | -0.65 | -0.31 |
Financials of Mukta Arts
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 131 | 88 | 100 | 124 | 162 | 172 | 73 | 132 | 163 | 195 | 167 | 174 |
| Expenses + | 95 | 75 | 95 | 116 | 147 | 153 | 66 | 113 | 158 | 180 | 162 | 161 |
| Operating Profit | 36 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 18 | 7 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 13 |
| OPM % | 27% | 15% | 5% | 7% | 9% | 11% | 9% | 14% | 3% | 7% | 3% | 8% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 10 |
| Interest | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 39 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 21 |
| Profit before tax | -9 | -3 | -6 | -4 | 4 | -8 | -11 | 10 | -17 | -6 | -15 | -11 |
| Tax % | -6% | 4% | 20% | 5% | 38% | 7% | 9% | 39% | 8% | 7% | 15% | 7% |
| Net Profit + | -9 | -3 | -8 | -5 | 3 | -8 | -12 | 6 | -19 | -7 | -17 | -12 |
| EPS in Rs | -3.85 | -1.38 | -3.52 | -2.19 | 1.14 | -3.86 | -5.45 | 2.75 | -8.30 | -2.95 | -7.66 | -5.22 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 110% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Mukta Arts
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 32 | 29 | 27 | 23 | 16 | -3 | -14 | -7 | -32 | -39 | -57 | -73 |
| Borrowings + | 70 | 83 | 80 | 81 | 80 | 84 | 105 | 118 | 124 | 115 | 119 | 76 |
| Other Liabilities + | 68 | 69 | 74 | 80 | 102 | 153 | 142 | 127 | 139 | 137 | 169 | 230 |
| Total Liabilities | 181 | 193 | 193 | 195 | 210 | 245 | 244 | 249 | 243 | 224 | 242 | 243 |
| Fixed Assets + | 82 | 78 | 111 | 103 | 98 | 132 | 114 | 130 | 132 | 119 | 129 | 127 |
| CWIP | 6 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 3 |
| Investments | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 22 |
| Other Assets + | 92 | 101 | 72 | 80 | 97 | 97 | 114 | 106 | 97 | 90 | 92 | 91 |
| Total Assets | 181 | 193 | 193 | 195 | 210 | 245 | 244 | 249 | 243 | 224 | 242 | 243 |
Financials of Mukta Arts
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 9 | -20 | 17 | 17 | 24 | 65 | 33 | 36 | 18 | 10 | 23 | 19 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -14 | -6 | -20 | -5 | -8 | -54 | -1 | -25 | -10 | -5 | -3 | -7 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 5 | 26 | 2 | -11 | -12 | -14 | -22 | -16 | -9 | -11 | -21 | -18 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 1 | -0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 11 | -5 | -1 | -5 | -0 | -7 |
| Free Cash Flow | -5 | -26 | -3 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 15 |
| CFO/OP | 14% | -128% | 364% | 213% | 168% | 358% | 506% | 206% | 421% | 88% | 1,450% | 163% |
Financials of Mukta Arts
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 116 | 174 | 44 | 35 | 48 | 34 | 104 | 31 | 20 | 15 | 39 | 16 |
| Inventory Days | 33 | 18 | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | 1,060 | 562 | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 116 | 174 | -983 | -510 | 48 | 34 | 104 | 31 | 20 | 15 | 39 | 16 |
| Working Capital Days | -130 | -62 | -158 | -108 | -103 | -148 | -426 | -174 | -141 | -149 | -121 | -115 |
| ROCE % | 0% | 5% | 2% | 2% | 13% | 8% | 2% | 14% | -3% | 8% | -2% | 11% |
Continue your research
What Mukta Arts's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Entertainment this season
- UFO Moviez India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Total Revenue from Operations: INR 1,294 Mn, up 17% YoY from INR 1,108 Mn in Q2FY26 (Page 9). Key investor presentation takeaways from UFO Moviez India L
- PNC Media (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 is ₹203.20 lakh (Standalone and Consolidated). Key results statement takeaways from PNC Media a
- T.V. Today Netw. (Q2 FY27)
194.38 crores, up from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from T.V. Today Network Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Cineline India (Q2 FY27)
7,170 lakh (Pre-Ind AS), +12% YoY (Page 16) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cineline India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
