Nagreeka Exports Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹67 Cr
- P/E
- 21.08
- ROE
- 1.97%
- PEG
- -18.16
- Price to sales
- 0.11
- Debt to equity
- 1.09
- 52W high / low
- ₹29.8 / ₹18.2
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 5.83%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.20%
- Net profit margin
- 0.60%
- Promoter holding
- 57.32%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹595 Cr
Incorporated in 1989, Nagreeka Exports Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing, trading and export of cotton yarn and other various merchandise.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,422 Cr | 10.5 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Nagreeka Exports.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of Nagreeka Exports
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Nagreeka Exports
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 52.87% | 57.32% | 57.32% | 57.32% | 57.32% | 57.32% | 57.32% | 57.32% | 57.32% | 57.32% | 57.32% | 57.32% |
| FIIs + | 0.03% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs + | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public + | 47.08% | 42.67% | 42.67% | 42.68% | 42.69% | 42.67% | 42.68% | 42.69% | 42.68% | 42.68% | 42.67% | 42.68% |
| No. of Shareholders | 9,276 | 11,561 | 11,074 | 13,077 | 12,664 | 12,570 | 12,339 | 12,341 | 12,111 | 11,856 | 11,766 | 11,831 |
Financials of Nagreeka Exports
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 137.48 | 152.18 | 139.04 | 171.45 | 136.98 | 104.90 | 115.53 | 90.31 | 123.00 | 127.78 | 170.10 | 173.82 | 154.44 |
| YoY Sales growth | +88.23% | +117.24% | +10.79% | +31.54% | -0.36% | -31.07% | -16.91% | -47.33% | -10.21% | +21.81% | +47.23% | +92.47% | +25.56% |
| Expenses + | 129.81 | 145.25 | 134.44 | 165.57 | 131.13 | 98.47 | 109.28 | 84.13 | 117.23 | 122.27 | 167.69 | 168.45 | 147.84 |
| Operating Profit | 7.67 | 6.93 | 4.60 | 5.88 | 5.85 | 6.43 | 6.25 | 6.18 | 5.77 | 5.51 | 2.41 | 5.37 | 6.60 |
| OPM % | 5.58% | 4.55% | 3.31% | 3.43% | 4.27% | 6.13% | 5.41% | 6.84% | 4.69% | 4.31% | 1.42% | 3.09% | 4.27% |
| Other Income + | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 0.34 | 0.05 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 0.57 | 0.52 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 3.45 | 3.88 | 2.41 | 3.22 | 3.00 | 3.66 | 4.27 | 3.64 | 3.44 | 3.19 | 2.93 | 3.28 | 4.18 |
| Depreciation | 1.85 | 1.84 | 1.79 | 1.78 | 1.79 | 1.80 | 1.74 | 1.74 | 1.75 | 1.75 | -1.28 | 0.99 | 0.99 |
| Profit before tax | 2.40 | 1.24 | 0.69 | 1.06 | 1.40 | 1.02 | 0.53 | 0.97 | 1.15 | 1.09 | 0.86 | 1.28 | 1.57 |
| Tax % | 12.08% | 97.58% | -278.26% | -29.25% | 19.29% | 15.69% | 137.74% | 5.15% | 5.22% | 42.20% | 50.00% | 19.53% | 14.01% |
| Net Profit + | 2.11 | 0.03 | 2.61 | 1.38 | 1.13 | 0.87 | -0.21 | 0.92 | 1.09 | 0.62 | 0.43 | 1.04 | 1.35 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.93 | 0.01 | 0.84 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 0.28 | -0.07 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 0.33 | 0.43 |
Financials of Nagreeka Exports
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 472 | 491 | 614 | 547 | 606 | 472 | 385 | 552 | 389 | 559 | 529 | 511 | 626 |
| Sales growth | -25% | +4% | +25% | -11% | +11% | -22% | -18% | +43% | -30% | +44% | -5% | -3% | +44% |
| Expenses + | 446 | 470 | 591 | 525 | 587 | 455 | 378 | 523 | 372 | 534 | 504 | 491 | 606 |
| Operating Profit | 26 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 29 | 16 | 25 | 24 | 20 | 20 |
| OPM % | 5% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 5% | 4.2% | 4.5% | 4.6% | 3.9% | 3.2% |
| Other Income + | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 21 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | -14 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Tax % | -12% | 28% | 70% | 28% | -69% | 36% | -39% | 23% | -658% | -10% | 21% | 25% | |
| Net Profit + | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | -8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.22 | 1.12 | 0.44 | 1.05 | 1.38 | 0.30 | -3.67 | 2.73 | 1.33 | 1.92 | 1.01 | 0.98 | 1.10 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Nagreeka Exports
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
| Reserves | 93 | 95 | 97 | 107 | 106 | 100 | 95 | 103 | 105 | 131 | 138 | 144 | 148 |
| Borrowings + | 188 | 193 | 187 | 171 | 173 | 177 | 208 | 191 | 180 | 166 | 165 | 173 | 207 |
| Other Liabilities + | 54 | 68 | 86 | 66 | 73 | 77 | 43 | 46 | 38 | 34 | 42 | 50 | 51 |
| Total Liabilities | 341 | 362 | 376 | 351 | 358 | 360 | 352 | 346 | 329 | 347 | 360 | 382 | 422 |
| Fixed Assets + | 129 | 130 | 134 | 134 | 130 | 126 | 118 | 114 | 107 | 99 | 93 | 90 | 88 |
| CWIP | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 29 |
| Investments | 14 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 17 |
| Other Assets + | 195 | 211 | 223 | 197 | 215 | 226 | 226 | 221 | 213 | 239 | 255 | 265 | 288 |
| Total Assets | 341 | 362 | 376 | 351 | 358 | 360 | 352 | 346 | 329 | 347 | 360 | 382 | 422 |
Financials of Nagreeka Exports
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 58 | 15 | 26 | 21 | 13 | 10 | -12 | 32 | 20 | -2 | 16 | 17 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 2 | -12 | -9 | -5 | 1 | -4 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -14 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -60 | -2 | -18 | -18 | -10 | -9 | 9 | -31 | -21 | 2 | -15 | -6 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 1 | -0 | -1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 54 | 7 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 6 | -11 | 28 | 20 | -2 | 15 | 5 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 231% | 81% | 120% | 99% | 66% | 59% | -157% | 113% | 128% | -7% | 67% | 91% |
Financials of Nagreeka Exports
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 18 | 22 | 28 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 12 | 20 | 10 | 11 | 22 |
| Inventory Days | 72 | 85 | 66 | 73 | 59 | 87 | 113 | 101 | 155 | 112 | 122 | 134 |
| Days Payable | 24 | 33 | 21 | 9 | 14 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 7 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 66 | 75 | 74 | 81 | 61 | 78 | 121 | 102 | 169 | 118 | 121 | 149 |
| Working Capital Days | 24 | 12 | -6 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 20 | 27 | 56 | 47 | 48 | 50 |
| ROCE % | 9% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 0% | 7% | 4% | 6% | 6% | 5% |
Continue your research
What Nagreeka Exports's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Shree Karni (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for quarter ended Sept 30, 2026:** ₹548.73 lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Shree Karni Fabcom Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it r
- Vinod Texworld (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 is ₹15,616.82 lakhs, compared to ₹18,444.18 lakhs in the previous period, indicating a…
- Divyadhan Recycling Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the half year ended 30th Sept 2026 is ₹7,194.65 lakhs. Key results statement takeaways from Divyadhan Recycling Industries Ltd's Q2
- Ashutosh Fibre Ltd (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter:** ₹13.9 crore, up 32% YoY . Key investor presentation takeaways from Ashutosh Fibre Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ran
