Niraj Cement Structurals Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹146 Cr
- P/E
- 5.92
- ROE
- 8.35%
- PEG
- 0.13
- Price to sales
- 0.27
- Debt to equity
- 0.25
- 52W high / low
- ₹43.2 / ₹20.7
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 25.33%
- EBITDA margin
- 4.00%
- Net profit margin
- 3.94%
- Promoter holding
- 24.93%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹550 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Construction
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Construction companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,105 Cr | 10.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,003 Cr | 8.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹933 Cr | 7.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹912 Cr | 7.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹714 Cr | 13.0 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹465 Cr | 15.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Niraj Cement.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Construction rankingFinancials of Niraj Cement
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Niraj Cement
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 313.46 | 99.07 | 110.98 | 126.18 | 133.99 | 82.39 | 138.02 | 119.70 | 166.61 | 94.44 | 171.62 | 139.75 | 134.63 |
| Expenses + | 307.43 | 99.10 | 108.82 | 122.74 | 125.68 | 82.09 | 132.64 | 117.29 | 158.36 | 95.32 | 161.63 | 133.00 | 130.87 |
| Operating Profit | 6.03 | -0.03 | 2.16 | 3.44 | 8.31 | 0.30 | 5.38 | 2.41 | 8.25 | -0.88 | 9.99 | 6.75 | 3.76 |
| OPM % | 1.92% | -0.03% | 1.95% | 2.73% | 6.20% | 0.36% | 3.90% | 2.01% | 4.95% | -0.93% | 5.82% | 4.83% | 2.79% |
| Other Income + | -1.85 | 1.89 | -0.34 | -1.66 | 1.73 | 1.29 | 0.49 | 1.11 | 3.29 | 2.88 | 2.29 | 3.10 | 6.54 |
| Interest | 0.23 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.91 | 2.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.34 | 0.63 | 0.43 | 0.25 | 0.51 | 0.56 | 0.53 | 0.61 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.63 |
| Profit before tax | 3.64 | 1.32 | 1.16 | 1.33 | 9.77 | 1.06 | 5.29 | 2.97 | 10.91 | 1.39 | 11.59 | 8.36 | 7.66 |
| Tax % | 46.70% | 26.52% | 26.72% | 26.32% | 23.54% | 23.58% | 23.44% | 25.25% | 25.30% | 21.58% | 20.79% | 26.91% | 31.72% |
| Net Profit + | 1.94 | 0.97 | 0.85 | 0.99 | 7.47 | 0.81 | 4.05 | 2.22 | 8.14 | 1.10 | 9.18 | 6.10 | 5.23 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.48 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 1.86 | 0.20 | 1.01 | 0.51 | 1.36 | 0.18 | 1.54 | 1.02 | 0.88 |
Financials of Niraj Cement
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 84 | 106 | 108 | 108 | 109 | 124 | 175 | 356 | 605 | 470 | 507 | 540 |
| Expenses + | 68 | 102 | 105 | 109 | 108 | 118 | 174 | 351 | 596 | 454 | 490 | 521 |
| Operating Profit | 16 | 4 | 3 | -2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 20 |
| OPM % | 19% | 4% | 2% | -2% | 1% | 4% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 3% | 3% | 4% |
| Other Income + | -1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | -1 | 3 | -0 | -1 | -1 | 6 | 15 |
| Interest | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 29 |
| Tax % | 2% | 34% | 22% | 75% | -7% | 19% | 33% | 24% | 37% | 24% | 25% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 22 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.83 | 0.61 | 0.68 | 0.71 | 0.66 | 0.84 | 0.33 | 0.62 | 1.00 | 2.56 | 2.55 | 3.62 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Niraj Cement
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 22 | 22 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 40 | 60 | 60 |
| Reserves | 126 | 127 | 142 | 140 | 135 | 154 | 134 | 136 | 133 | 113 | 184 | 207 |
| Borrowings + | 95 | 106 | 133 | 57 | 20 | 19 | 30 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 68 |
| Other Liabilities + | 45 | 46 | 69 | 47 | 41 | 35 | 70 | 120 | 112 | 103 | 140 | 125 |
| Total Liabilities | 277 | 290 | 355 | 258 | 218 | 230 | 277 | 313 | 314 | 256 | 384 | 460 |
| Fixed Assets + | 22 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 23 | 14 |
| Other Assets + | 254 | 268 | 337 | 243 | 205 | 219 | 253 | 290 | 293 | 231 | 349 | 434 |
| Total Assets | 277 | 290 | 355 | 258 | 218 | 230 | 277 | 313 | 314 | 256 | 384 | 460 |
Financials of Niraj Cement
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 16 | -8 | -59 | 50 | 9 | -18 | -5 | 39 | -30 | 28 | -83 | -86 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 9 | -9 | -11 | 15 | -6 | -19 | 20 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -14 | 8 | 63 | -55 | -36 | 18 | 9 | -17 | 5 | -26 | 104 | 64 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | 6 | -5 | -1 | 9 | -5 | 10 | -11 | -4 | 2 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 16 | -8 | -57 | 50 | 10 | -18 | -5 | 39 | -30 | 24 | -87 | -88 |
| CFO/OP | 97% | -184% | -2,242% | -2,980% | 611% | -339% | -508% | 768% | -345% | 191% | -477% | -399% |
Financials of Niraj Cement
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 269 | 218 | 507 | 319 | 289 | 188 | 138 | 79 | 62 | 44 | 49 | 48 |
| Inventory Days | 4 | |||||||||||
| Days Payable | 17 | |||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 269 | 218 | 507 | 319 | 289 | 188 | 138 | 79 | 62 | 44 | 49 | 35 |
| Working Capital Days | 332 | 314 | 470 | 400 | 375 | 388 | 254 | 98 | 62 | 56 | 100 | 116 |
| ROCE % | 7% | 2% | 1% | 2% | 1% | 2% | 2% | 4% | 6% | 12% | 11% | 11% |
Continue your research
Others in Construction this season
- H.G. Infra Engg. (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹9,735.87 million, up 7.6% YoY from ₹9,045.03 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 14). Key investor presentation takeaway
- Kay Cee (Q2 FY27)
Revenue for H1 FY27 is ₹133.89 crore (₹13,388.53 lakhs), up 60% from ₹83.33 crore (₹8,332.76 lakhs) in H1 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kay Cee
- Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year revenue increase: INR 509.3 million, approximately a 33.7% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd's Q2
- Viviana Power (Q2 FY27)
For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, Viviana Power Tech Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹11,668.02 lakhs, compared to ₹9,062.85…
