Race Eco Chain Q4 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹180 Cr
- P/E
- 23.97
- ROE
- 9.28%
- PEG
- 0.33
- Price to sales
- 0.28
- Debt to equity
- 1.21
- 52W high / low
- ₹214 / ₹86.0
- EBITDA margin
- 2.28%
- Net profit margin
- 1.18%
- Promoter holding
- 44.79%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹653 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Other Utilities
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Other Utilities companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,405 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹778 Cr | 54.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹570 Cr | 15.4 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹347 Cr | 20.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹90 Cr | 6.9 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹2,910 Cr | 9.8 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Race Eco.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Other Utilities rankingFinancials of Race Eco
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Race Eco
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 84.81 | 92.32 | 110.74 | 78.88 | 72.68 | 85.17 | 86.44 | 106.29 | 168.42 | 193.95 | 156.73 | 148.43 | 131.12 |
| Expenses + | 84.22 | 91.48 | 108.81 | 77.71 | 71.20 | 84.13 | 85.04 | 104.44 | 165.39 | 190.54 | 153.82 | 144.76 | 127.77 |
| Operating Profit | 0.59 | 0.84 | 1.93 | 1.17 | 1.48 | 1.04 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 3.03 | 3.41 | 2.91 | 3.67 | 3.35 |
| OPM % | 0.70% | 0.91% | 1.74% | 1.48% | 2.04% | 1.22% | 1.62% | 1.74% | 1.80% | 1.76% | 1.86% | 2.47% | 2.55% |
| Other Income + | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.61 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.28 | 0.44 | 0.35 | 1.70 | 1.77 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.26 | 0.55 | 0.77 | 0.77 | 0.84 | 0.93 | 1.01 | 0.75 | 1.55 | 1.65 | 1.98 | 2.06 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.41 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.52 | 0.51 |
| Profit before tax | 0.51 | 0.64 | 1.29 | 0.33 | 0.72 | 0.40 | 0.32 | 0.77 | 2.38 | 2.08 | 1.36 | 2.87 | 2.55 |
| Tax % | 29.41% | 31.25% | 29.46% | 33.33% | 18.06% | 70.00% | 68.75% | 5.19% | 25.63% | 23.56% | 69.12% | -3.14% | 23.14% |
| Net Profit + | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.91 | 0.22 | 0.59 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.73 | 1.77 | 1.59 | 0.42 | 2.97 | 1.95 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.22 | 0.27 | 0.55 | 0.13 | 0.36 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.42 | 0.92 | 0.86 | 0.20 | 1.62 | 1.02 |
Financials of Race Eco
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 269 | 347 | 555 | 630 |
| Expenses + | 267 | 342 | 545 | 617 |
| Operating Profit | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 |
| OPM % | 1% | 2% | 2% | 2% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Interest | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Tax % | 27% | 43% | 24% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.79 | 0.94 | 2.25 | 3.70 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Race Eco
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
| Reserves | 4 | 6 | 54 | 56 |
| Borrowings + | 16 | 43 | 62 | 71 |
| Other Liabilities + | 13 | 18 | 49 | 58 |
| Total Liabilities | 49 | 83 | 182 | 202 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 |
| CWIP | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Investments | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13 |
| Other Assets + | 46 | 71 | 157 | 173 |
| Total Assets | 49 | 83 | 182 | 202 |
Financials of Race Eco
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -15 | -9 | -43 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 7 | -18 | -14 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 10 | 24 | 61 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | -3 | 5 |
| Free Cash Flow | -15 | -18 | -43 |
| CFO/OP | -698% | -147% | -428% |
Financials of Race Eco
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 50 | 58 | 79 |
| Inventory Days | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Days Payable | 16 | 18 | 24 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 34 | 41 | 55 |
| Working Capital Days | 20 | 15 | 21 |
| ROCE % | 11% | 10% |
Continue your research
What Race Eco's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Other Utilities this season
- Concord Enviro (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2FY27 was INR 1,344.55 Mn, up 7.7% YoY from INR 1,248.45 Mn in Q2FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Concord Enviro Syst
- Effwa Infra (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for H1 FY27: ₹13,064.9 lakhs, up 44.8% YoY from ₹9,020.9 lakhs in H1 FY26 (Page 38). Key investor presentation takeaways from Effwa Infr
- Greenleaf Envirotech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the half year ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,861.97 lakhs standalone and consolidated. Key results statement takeaways from Greenl
- Hi-Green Carbon (Q2 FY27)
2,949.31 Lakhs (~43% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Hi-Green Carbon Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
