Schneider Electric President Systems Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,766 Cr
- P/E
- 50.87
- ROE
- 17.82%
- PEG
- 1.55
- Price to sales
- 4.42
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹2,719 / ₹770
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 8.70%
- EBITDA margin
- 11.34%
- Net profit margin
- 10.14%
- Promoter holding
- 74.12%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹400 Cr
Schneider Electric President Systems Limited (SEPSL or the Company) is a designer, manufacturer and supplier of standard and customized enclosure systems for over 30 years in 19-inch enclosures for IT and Telecom infrastructure, systems management and operations. The Companys operations predominantly relate to manufacture of enclosures, card frames, components and accessories and trading of electrical equipments. The Company is a manufacturer in India offering standard and customized enclosure solutions, including card frames and components, with a focus on the IT/Networking and ITES, Telecom, General and Industrial Electronics sectors. The Company also has a nationwide network of sales ofices, representatives and distributors to support customer wherever they may need assistance for installation, commissioning and on-going services.(Source 2016 Annual Report)
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Schneider APW.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingFinancials of Schneider APW
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Schneider APW
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 74.12% |
| DIIs + | 0.25% |
| Public + | 25.64% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,141 |
Financials of Schneider APW
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 104.62 | 89.69 | 101.24 | 97.43 | 107.37 | 130.33 | 118.07 | 101.21 | 93.71 | 93.56 | 115.49 | 81.46 | 109.53 |
| Expenses + | 100.23 | 77.83 | 84.65 | 82.78 | 96.59 | 118.55 | 100.24 | 78.48 | 82.70 | 82.48 | 94.58 | 73.70 | 103.93 |
| Operating Profit | 4.39 | 11.86 | 16.59 | 14.65 | 10.78 | 11.78 | 17.83 | 22.73 | 11.01 | 11.08 | 20.91 | 7.76 | 5.60 |
| OPM % | 4.20% | 13.22% | 16.39% | 15.04% | 10.04% | 9.04% | 15.10% | 22.46% | 11.75% | 11.84% | 18.11% | 9.53% | 5.11% |
| Other Income + | 0.50 | 1.36 | 0.65 | 1.30 | 1.18 | 4.17 | 2.66 | 0.37 | 1.50 | 1.57 | -2.78 | 5.51 | 1.91 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.90 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 0.08 |
| Depreciation | 2.31 | 2.34 | 2.64 | 2.13 | 1.95 | 1.99 | 0.63 | 1.26 | 1.31 | 1.25 | 1.23 | 1.26 | 1.20 |
| Profit before tax | 2.42 | 10.73 | 14.47 | 12.92 | 9.84 | 13.83 | 19.71 | 21.77 | 10.94 | 11.22 | 16.63 | 11.87 | 6.23 |
| Tax % | 26.45% | 27.68% | 26.19% | 24.54% | 26.83% | 24.58% | 29.07% | 27.24% | 25.69% | 25.85% | 27.00% | 23.08% | 28.25% |
| Net Profit + | 1.77 | 7.76 | 10.69 | 9.75 | 7.20 | 10.44 | 13.99 | 15.84 | 8.14 | 8.32 | 12.14 | 9.13 | 4.47 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.93 | 12.83 | 17.68 | 16.12 | 11.90 | 17.26 | 23.13 | 26.19 | 13.46 | 13.76 | 10.04 | 7.55 | 3.70 |
Financials of Schneider APW
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 100 | 110 | 165 | 165 | 202 | 271 | 253 | 367 | 334 | 393 | 457 | 384 | 400 |
| Expenses + | 102 | 108 | 164 | 162 | 186 | 246 | 230 | 338 | 306 | 345 | 394 | 333 | 355 |
| Operating Profit | -2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 25 | 24 | 29 | 28 | 48 | 63 | 51 | 45 |
| OPM % | -2.1% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 12% | 14% | 13% | 11% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | -9 | -4 | -5 | -4 | 8 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 41 | 65 | 51 | 46 |
| Tax % | -34% | -22% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 24% | 24% | 26% | 28% | 26% | 26% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | -6 | -3 | -5 | -4 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 48 | 38 | 34 |
| EPS in Rs | -9.56 | -5.51 | -7.97 | -6.15 | 10.57 | 22.67 | 23.78 | 26.04 | 27.60 | 49.55 | 79.41 | 31.19 | 35.05 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Schneider APW
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Reserves | 38 | 35 | 30 | 25 | 31 | 45 | 86 | 101 | 117 | 146 | 194 | 226 |
| Borrowings + | 17 | 18 | 31 | 28 | 33 | 26 | 13 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Other Liabilities + | 30 | 41 | 56 | 71 | 57 | 83 | 87 | 82 | 57 | 95 | 86 | 93 |
| Total Liabilities | 91 | 100 | 123 | 130 | 127 | 159 | 191 | 209 | 197 | 250 | 288 | 332 |
| Fixed Assets + | 42 | 41 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 36 | 31 | 38 | 35 | 31 | 30 | 33 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 48 | 59 | 82 | 89 | 87 | 122 | 160 | 170 | 161 | 218 | 256 | 295 |
| Total Assets | 91 | 100 | 123 | 130 | 127 | 159 | 191 | 209 | 197 | 250 | 288 | 332 |
Financials of Schneider APW
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 5 | 2 | -7 | 12 | 4 | 11 | -1 | 39 | 38 | |||
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -3 | -4 | -6 | -5 | -2 | -5 | -3 | -5 | |||
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1 | -1 | 11 | -5 | 3 | -10 | -2 | -1 | -2 | |||
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | -2 | -0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -8 | 34 | 32 | |||
| Free Cash Flow | 3 | -1 | -11 | 6 | -0 | 8 | -6 | 34 | 29 | |||
| CFO/OP | -285% | 89% | -474% | 377% | 42% | 54% | -1% | 96% | 108% |
Financials of Schneider APW
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 85 | 89 | 99 | 92 | 76 | 97 | 150 | 108 | 72 | 110 | 91 | 112 |
| Inventory Days | 63 | 79 | 72 | 95 | 71 | 61 | 62 | 45 | 48 | 42 | 44 | 70 |
| Days Payable | 110 | 173 | 142 | 192 | 114 | 118 | 150 | 92 | 62 | 101 | 76 | 111 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 38 | -5 | 29 | -4 | 34 | 40 | 62 | 62 | 58 | 52 | 59 | 72 |
| Working Capital Days | 65 | 38 | 50 | 27 | 39 | 46 | 60 | 53 | 41 | 72 | 72 | 81 |
| ROCE % | -10% | -3% | -4% | -2% | 18% | 28% | 20% | 18% | 28% | 37% | 24% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Windsor Machines (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 revenue from operations: ₹182.8 Cr, up 33.8% YoY from ₹136.6 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 16 and Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Windsor Machines
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
