Siddhi Cotspin Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹65 Cr
- P/E
- 6.71
- ROE
- 8.94%
- PEG
- 0.39
- Price to sales
- 0.14
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- 52W high / low
- ₹34.2 / ₹25.9
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 28.33%
- EBITDA margin
- 5.39%
- Net profit margin
- 2.02%
- Promoter holding
- 65.56%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹478 Cr
Incorporated in 2015, Siddhi Cotspin is engaged in manufacturing and selling cotton yarns, including value-added and specialty yarns.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Siddhi Cotspin.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of Siddhi Cotspin
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Siddhi Cotspin
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 65.56% | 66.24% | 65.56% |
| FIIs + | 3.39% | 3.33% | 4.91% |
| DIIs + | 1.09% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 29.96% | 30.43% | 29.54% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,983 | 1,586 | 1,501 |
Financials of Siddhi Cotspin
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Siddhi Cotspin
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 178 | 137 | 402 | 199 | 581 | 725 | 478 | 487 |
| Sales growth | -23% | +193% | -50% | +191% | +25% | -34% | +12% | |
| Expenses + | 154 | 113 | 370 | 174 | 546 | 692 | 452 | 466 |
| Operating Profit | 24 | 24 | 33 | 25 | 35 | 33 | 26 | 21 |
| OPM % | 13% | 18% | 8% | 13% | 6% | 4.5% | 5% | 4.3% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 13 | 10 |
| Tax % | 28% | 28% | 16% | 33% | 30% | 26% | 28% | |
| Net Profit + | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 7 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.52 | 1.35 | 4.93 | 3.33 | 6.26 | 6.62 | 3.95 | 2.93 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Siddhi Cotspin
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 24 |
| Reserves | 34 | 37 | 46 | 50 | 47 | 60 | 112 | 115 |
| Borrowings + | 132 | 134 | 139 | 114 | 91 | 67 | 27 | 18 |
| Other Liabilities + | 18 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 24 | 36 | 13 | 8 |
| Total Liabilities | 188 | 184 | 201 | 184 | 181 | 183 | 177 | 165 |
| Fixed Assets + | 109 | 99 | 83 | 76 | 67 | 58 | 50 | 63 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 79 | 85 | 119 | 108 | 114 | 125 | 110 | 101 |
| Total Assets | 188 | 184 | 201 | 184 | 181 | 183 | 177 | 165 |
Financials of Siddhi Cotspin
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 18 | 14 | 26 | 28 | 19 | 29 | 16 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | -2 | -4 | -1 | -0 | 0 | -18 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -17 | -11 | -2 | -33 | -32 | -29 | 4 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 1 | 20 | -5 | -13 | -0 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 17 | 12 | 25 | 26 | 18 | 29 | -3 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 72% | 57% | 73% | 115% | 72% | 105% | 80% |
Financials of Siddhi Cotspin
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 80 | 83 | 39 | 88 | 44 | 31 | 38 |
| Inventory Days | 46 | 72 | 31 | 52 | 16 | 28 | 39 |
| Days Payable | 33 | 11 | 4 | 20 | 9 | 14 | 4 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 92 | 144 | 67 | 120 | 51 | 44 | 74 |
| Working Capital Days | 48 | 89 | 49 | 67 | 25 | 23 | 69 |
| ROCE % | 7% | 9% | 9% | 16% | 16% | 11% |
Continue your research
What Siddhi Cotspin's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Mittal Life Styl (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter ended Sept 30, 2026:** ₹65.07 Lakhs (not explicitly stated as EBITDA but can be inferred: PBT ₹28.98 Lakhs + Finance Cost ₹17.03 Lakhs +…
- Kitex Garments (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA:** ₹215.7 crore, up 37.6% YoY . Key results statement takeaways from Kitex Garments Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
- Gajanand International (Q2 FY27)
896.19 Lakhs, approximately 49.7% growth . Key results statement takeaways from Gajanand International Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks agains
- PDS (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹4,432 crore ($464 million), up 30% YoY (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from PDS Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how i
