SJP Ultrasonics Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹137 Cr
- P/E
- 26.08
- ROE
- 29.82%
- PEG
- 0.46
- Price to sales
- 5.16
- Debt to equity
- 0.29
- 52W high / low
- ₹91.6 / ₹73.0
- EBITDA margin
- 31.21%
- Net profit margin
- 19.80%
- Promoter holding
- 58.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹27 Cr
Incorporated in 2012, SJP Ultrasonics Ltd. is engaged in the end-to-end plastic joining and automation solution providers.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track SJP Ultrasonics.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingFinancials of SJP Ultrasonics
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of SJP Ultrasonics
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sales + |
| Expenses + |
| Operating Profit |
| OPM % |
| Other Income + |
| Interest |
| Depreciation |
| Profit before tax |
| Tax % |
| Net Profit + |
| EPS in Rs |
Financials of SJP Ultrasonics
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 11.67 | 11.45 | 15.21 | 21.06 | 26.56 |
| Expenses + | 10.94 | 8.75 | 9.79 | 14.21 | 18.27 |
| Operating Profit | 0.73 | 2.70 | 5.42 | 6.85 | 8.29 |
| OPM % | 6.26% | 23.58% | 35.63% | 32.53% | 31.21% |
| Other Income + | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.37 | 0.94 | 0.91 |
| Depreciation | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.50 | 0.40 |
| Profit before tax | 0.30 | 2.14 | 4.74 | 5.51 | 7.03 |
| Tax % | 16.67% | 34.58% | 28.27% | 24.50% | 25.46% |
| Net Profit + | 0.26 | 1.41 | 3.40 | 4.15 | 5.24 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.36 | 12.82 | 30.91 | 4.40 | 5.55 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of SJP Ultrasonics
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 9.44 | 9.44 |
| Reserves | 1.08 | 2.23 | 5.63 | 5.75 | 10.65 |
| Borrowings + | 1.48 | 1.54 | 2.01 | 2.41 | 5.78 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.34 | 7.89 | 8.23 | 9.53 | 9.33 |
| Total Liabilities | 5.00 | 12.76 | 16.97 | 27.13 | 35.20 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1.13 | 0.86 | 1.57 | 1.33 | 1.01 |
| CWIP | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.64 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 3.47 | 11.50 | 15.40 | 25.48 | 33.55 |
| Total Assets | 5.00 | 12.76 | 16.97 | 27.13 | 35.20 |
Financials of SJP Ultrasonics
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.84 | 0.15 | -3.97 | -3.51 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.13 | -0.02 | -0.59 | -0.40 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0.20 | 0.10 | 4.50 | 3.36 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.91 | 0.23 | -0.05 | -0.55 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.81 | -0.38 | -4.56 | -3.91 | |
| CFO/OP | -28% | 15% | -58% | -42% |
Financials of SJP Ultrasonics
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | -42.54 | 100.73 | 97.19 | 185.27 | 91.66 |
| Inventory Days | 82.87 | 712.76 | 855.56 | 513.81 | 587.94 |
| Days Payable | 37.95 | 357.81 | 178.12 | 108.58 | 78.01 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 2.38 | 455.67 | 774.63 | 590.51 | 601.59 |
| Working Capital Days | -13.45 | 65.03 | 139.90 | 231.37 | 203.80 |
| ROCE % | 55.33% | 75.09% | 48.97% | 36.67% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Windsor Machines (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 revenue from operations: ₹182.8 Cr, up 33.8% YoY from ₹136.6 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 16 and Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Windsor Machines
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
