Spectrum Electrical Industries Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹7,145 Cr
- P/E
- 142.89
- ROE
- 19.87%
- PEG
- 1.98
- Price to sales
- 12.40
- Debt to equity
- 0.89
- 52W high / low
- ₹4,014 / ₹1,057
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 27.24%
- EBITDA margin
- 15.24%
- Net profit margin
- 8.48%
- Promoter holding
- 66.88%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹576 Cr
Spectrum Electrical Industries Limited, incorporated in 1995, is engaged in the business of Injection Moulding, manufacturing of Electrical Press Components and Surface treatment of Automobile, Electrical and Stamped parts. [1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Manufacturing
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Manufacturing companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,185 Cr | 109.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹486 Cr | 29.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,897 Cr | 92.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,421 Cr | 74.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,461 Cr | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹681 Cr | 40.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Spectrum Electrical Industries.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Manufacturing rankingSpectrum Electrical Industries announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableSpectrum Electrical Industries lists 13,73,625 preferential equity shares on NSE and BSE
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableSpectrum Electrical Industries gets NSE and BSE approval for listing 13,73,625 equity shares
Financials of Spectrum Electrical Industries
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Spectrum Electrical Industries
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 75 | 87 | 71 | 169 | 85 | 118 | 125 | 283 |
| Expenses + | 66 | 79 | 61 | 143 | 74 | 102 | 106 | 237 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 12 | 15 | 19 | 46 |
| OPM % | 13% | 9% | 15% | 15% | 14% | 13% | 15% | 16% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Interest | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 34 |
| Tax % | 54% | 26% | 38% | 31% | 11% | 34% | 17% | 22% |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 26 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.38 | 4.59 | 1.74 | 8.70 | 3.65 | 4.93 | 6.44 | 16.90 |
Financials of Spectrum Electrical Industries
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 147 | 141 | 151 | 251 | 253 | 328 | 402 | 526 |
| Expenses + | 129 | 126 | 133 | 226 | 230 | 289 | 348 | 446 |
| Operating Profit | 18 | 15 | 19 | 25 | 23 | 39 | 54 | 80 |
| OPM % | 12% | 10% | 12% | 10% | 9% | 12% | 13% | 15% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 12 |
| Profit before tax | 10 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 27 | 36 | 58 |
| Tax % | 28% | 28% | 28% | 28% | 28% | 28% | 29% | 23% |
| Net Profit + | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 44 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.85 | 3.10 | 3.91 | 5.07 | 5.59 | 12.64 | 16.41 | 28.27 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 26% | 20% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Spectrum Electrical Industries
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
| Reserves | 51 | 56 | 62 | 68 | 77 | 154 | 175 | 229 |
| Borrowings + | 46 | 67 | 78 | 79 | 99 | 89 | 185 | 249 |
| Other Liabilities + | 31 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 64 | 59 | 69 | 174 |
| Total Liabilities | 143 | 159 | 189 | 218 | 255 | 317 | 445 | 668 |
| Fixed Assets + | 45 | 45 | 70 | 80 | 79 | 82 | 139 | 146 |
| CWIP | 6 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 172 |
| Investments | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 1 | 1 |
| Other Assets + | 83 | 84 | 103 | 116 | 149 | 179 | 268 | 349 |
| Total Assets | 143 | 159 | 189 | 218 | 255 | 317 | 445 | 668 |
Financials of Spectrum Electrical Industries
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -17 | 3 | 15 | 21 | 2 | -1 | -26 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -12 | -20 | -15 | -23 | -9 | -35 | -53 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 29 | 18 | 5 | -5 | 14 | 39 | 72 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | 6 | -6 | 6 | 3 | -7 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -24 | -17 | -1 | -1 | -12 | -20 | -88 | |
| CFO/OP | -83% | 36% | 92% | 96% | 22% | 17% | -28% |
Financials of Spectrum Electrical Industries
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 63 | 61 | 61 | 50 | 60 | 91 | 113 | 60 |
| Inventory Days | 139 | 157 | 207 | 135 | 146 | 102 | 101 | 157 |
| Days Payable | 98 | 55 | 86 | 79 | 103 | 60 | 54 | 92 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 105 | 163 | 182 | 106 | 103 | 133 | 160 | 124 |
| Working Capital Days | 36 | 42 | 34 | 21 | 4 | 38 | 47 | 29 |
| ROCE % | 8% | 10% | 12% | 11% | 16% | 15% | 17% |
Momentum score · price trend
98 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +160.7% | 97% |
| Last 6 months | +242.4% | 100% |
| Last 3 months | +56.3% | 98% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Spectrum Electrical Industries: 0.4 × 97 + 0.4 × 100 + 0.2 × 98 = 98.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Manufacturing this season
- Jyoti CNC Automation (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2FY27: INR 602 Cr, up 18.5% YoY from INR 507.9 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 12). Key investor presentation takeaways from Jyoti CNC Automatio
- Walchandnagar Industries (Q2 FY27)
5,178 lakhs for the same quarter in the previous year, representing a year-on-year increase of approximately 80.6%. Key results statement takeaways from Walchan
- EPack PrefabTech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) is ₹50,112.53 lakhs (Consolidated) and ₹50,101.15 lakhs (Standalone). Key investor pre
- Indef Manufactur (Q2 FY27)
4,784.86 lakhs (~0.66% increase). Key results statement takeaways from Indef Manufacturing Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee
