Supreme Infrastructure India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹650 Cr
- Price to sales
- 8.02
- Debt to equity
- 6.25
- 52W high / low
- ₹95.5 / ₹49.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -24.33%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.06%
- Net profit margin
- -1025.76%
- Promoter holding
- 47.32%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹81 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Construction
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Construction companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,105 Cr | 10.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,003 Cr | 8.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹933 Cr | 7.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹912 Cr | 7.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹714 Cr | 13.0 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹465 Cr | 15.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Supreme Infrastructure India.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Construction rankingSupreme Infrastructure India announcements
All announcements →- Acquisition / mergerNotable· Adverse for the businessSupreme Infrastructure India Ltd: NCLT grants extension for Scheme of Compromise
Financials of Supreme Infrastructure India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Supreme Infrastructure India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 23 | 23 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 29 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 22 | 8 | 14 | 30 |
| Expenses + | 26 | 34 | 21 | 35 | 14 | 50 | 57 | 14 | 11 | 34 | 11 | 17 | 22 |
| Operating Profit | -3 | -11 | -13 | -18 | -5 | -22 | -30 | -4 | -4 | -12 | -3 | -4 | 7 |
| OPM % | -15% | -46% | -150% | -111% | -61% | -75% | -114% | -41% | -59% | -54% | -35% | -27% | 25% |
| Other Income + | 2 | -73 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 15 | 0 | 6,466 | -0 |
| Interest | 281 | 311 | 275 | 288 | 302 | 303 | 319 | 337 | 355 | 375 | 396 | 155 | 55 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | -291 | -400 | -292 | -309 | -307 | -326 | -351 | -341 | -362 | -373 | -400 | 6,306 | -49 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit + | -291 | -400 | -292 | -309 | -307 | -326 | -351 | -341 | -362 | -373 | -400 | 6,306 | -49 |
| EPS in Rs | -107.09 | -151.16 | -112.93 | -120.78 | -119.54 | -126.96 | -136.57 | -132.59 | -140.82 | -145.04 | -155.62 | 651.87 | -5.09 |
Financials of Supreme Infrastructure India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2,570 | 1,814 | 1,290 | 1,161 | 1,006 | 677 | 321 | 263 | 136 | 97 | 59 | 66 | 74 |
| Expenses + | 2,121 | 1,453 | 1,050 | 989 | 1,021 | 678 | 359 | 293 | 140 | 111 | 94 | 106 | 85 |
| Operating Profit | 450 | 361 | 239 | 172 | -15 | -1 | -38 | -30 | -4 | -14 | -36 | -40 | -11 |
| OPM % | 18% | 20% | 19% | 15% | -2% | -0% | -12% | -11% | -3% | -15% | -61% | -61% | -15% |
| Other Income + | 8 | 8 | -12 | -119 | -370 | -737 | -70 | -105 | -50 | -61 | 3 | 5 | 6,481 |
| Interest | 244 | 297 | 337 | 389 | 476 | 601 | 631 | 745 | 841 | 1,103 | 1,135 | 1,385 | 981 |
| Depreciation | 77 | 77 | 42 | 36 | 67 | 98 | 92 | 30 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 137 | -5 | -151 | -370 | -928 | -1,437 | -831 | -910 | -920 | -1,202 | -1,175 | -1,426 | 5,484 |
| Tax % | 43% | 359% | 6% | -4% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Net Profit + | 78 | -22 | -160 | -355 | -974 | -1,440 | -831 | -910 | -920 | -1,202 | -1,175 | -1,426 | 5,484 |
| EPS in Rs | 39.40 | -5.49 | -58.32 | -132.46 | -371.28 | -553.81 | -316.25 | -339.95 | -352.43 | -450.53 | -457.07 | -555.02 | 346.12 |
| Dividend Payout % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Supreme Infrastructure India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 20 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 97 |
| Reserves | 723 | 823 | 529 | 173 | -809 | -2,231 | -3,044 | -3,309 | -4,215 | -5,330 | -5,078 | -6,439 | 246 |
| Borrowings + | 3,096 | 4,187 | 3,822 | 4,114 | 4,470 | 4,727 | 4,574 | 5,150 | 5,191 | 5,466 | 4,654 | 3,040 | 1,436 |
| Other Liabilities + | 810 | 570 | 541 | 736 | 1,283 | 1,985 | 3,198 | 3,031 | 3,894 | 4,906 | 5,964 | 6,044 | 902 |
| Total Liabilities | 4,649 | 5,605 | 4,918 | 5,048 | 4,969 | 4,507 | 4,754 | 4,898 | 4,896 | 5,067 | 5,566 | 2,670 | 2,681 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2,852 | 1,240 | 1,015 | 958 | 1,314 | 1,216 | 1,126 | 908 | 883 | 859 | 91 | 89 | 87 |
| CWIP | 0 | 2,269 | 1,532 | 1,826 | 1,759 | 2,052 | 2,366 | 2,563 | 2,782 | 2,854 | 3,014 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments | 88 | 101 | 206 | 229 | 49 | 42 | 34 | 28 | 22 | 22 | 1,448 | 1,626 | 1,626 |
| Other Assets + | 1,708 | 1,994 | 2,165 | 2,036 | 1,848 | 1,196 | 1,229 | 1,399 | 1,210 | 1,331 | 1,013 | 956 | 967 |
| Total Assets | 4,649 | 5,605 | 4,918 | 5,048 | 4,969 | 4,507 | 4,754 | 4,898 | 4,896 | 5,067 | 5,566 | 2,670 | 2,681 |
Financials of Supreme Infrastructure India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 410 | -158 | -21 | 406 | 76 | -140 | 1,519 | 203 | -17 | -18 | -14 | 11 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1,090 | -811 | -336 | -495 | -324 | -1 | -270 | 21 | -2 | -15 | 4 | -3 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 626 | 964 | 331 | 105 | 241 | 145 | -1,249 | -221 | 21 | 32 | 5 | -8 |
| Net Cash Flow | -53 | -6 | -26 | 16 | -7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1 | -5 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -697 | -990 | -174 | -51 | -279 | -140 | 1,518 | 224 | -17 | -33 | -10 | 7 |
| CFO/OP | 100% | -44% | 5% | 239% | -508% | 22,456% | -3,963% | -680% | 494% | 126% | 40% | -29% |
Financials of Supreme Infrastructure India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 131 | 208 | 338 | 321 | 395 | 376 | 896 | 1,257 | 1,974 | 3,230 | 5,135 | 4,586 |
| Inventory Days | 52 | 86 | 96 | 84 | 77 | 110 | 284 | 319 | 140 | 670 | 1,351 | 74 |
| Days Payable | 138 | 103 | 129 | 212 | 327 | 492 | 1,130 | 1,525 | 672 | 922 | 1,500 | 375 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 45 | 191 | 305 | 193 | 145 | -7 | 50 | 52 | 1,442 | 2,979 | 4,987 | 4,285 |
| Working Capital Days | -70 | 10 | 6 | -217 | -602 | -1,990 | -5,391 | -7,408 | -17,230 | -27,897 | -48,480 | -43,528 |
| ROCE % | 11% | 6% | 4% | 3% | -2% | -3% | -7% | -3% | -2% | -8% |
Momentum score · price trend
7 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −32.7% | 19% |
| Last 6 months | −24.6% | 13% |
| Last 3 months | −28.0% | 6% |
The price is 85.9% below its all-time high of ₹431.45 (20 Jun 2014). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 14 became 7.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Supreme Infrastructure India: 0.4 × 19 + 0.4 × 13 + 0.2 × 6 = 14, halved to 7 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Construction this season
- H.G. Infra Engg. (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹9,735.87 million, up 7.6% YoY from ₹9,045.03 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 14). Key investor presentation takeaway
- Kay Cee (Q2 FY27)
Revenue for H1 FY27 is ₹133.89 crore (₹13,388.53 lakhs), up 60% from ₹83.33 crore (₹8,332.76 lakhs) in H1 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kay Cee
- Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year revenue increase: INR 509.3 million, approximately a 33.7% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd's Q2
- Viviana Power (Q2 FY27)
For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, Viviana Power Tech Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹11,668.02 lakhs, compared to ₹9,062.85…
