Taneja Aerospace & Aviation Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹787 Cr
- P/E
- 35.55
- ROE
- 11.40%
- PEG
- 2.43
- Price to sales
- 18.10
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹367 / ₹192
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 3.07%
- EBITDA margin
- 62.90%
- Net profit margin
- 42.16%
- Promoter holding
- 52.03%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹43 Cr
Incorporated in 1994, Taneja Aerospace and Aviation Ltd manufactures and sells various parts and components to the aviation industry, providing services related to AirField & Maintenance, Repair, and Overhaul (MRO) and allied services.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Aerospace & Defense
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Aerospace & Defense companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹5,129 Cr | 193.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,098 Cr | 40.9 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹14,818 Cr | 106.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹14,300 Cr | — | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹8,040 Cr | 91.2 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹7,979 Cr | 243.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Taneja Aerospace.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Aerospace & Defense rankingFinancials of Taneja Aerospace
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Taneja Aerospace
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9.93 | 7.57 | 7.15 | 7.45 | 8.19 | 9.14 | 10.12 | 8.97 | 12.38 | 8.52 | 9.69 | 10.40 | 11.54 |
| Expenses + | 4.90 | 2.06 | 2.25 | 3.14 | 3.71 | 4.10 | 3.46 | 3.09 | 4.13 | 2.94 | 3.91 | 4.30 | 5.21 |
| Operating Profit | 5.03 | 5.51 | 4.90 | 4.31 | 4.48 | 5.04 | 6.66 | 5.88 | 8.25 | 5.58 | 5.78 | 6.10 | 6.33 |
| OPM % | 50.65% | 72.79% | 68.53% | 57.85% | 54.70% | 55.14% | 65.81% | 65.55% | 66.64% | 65.49% | 59.65% | 58.65% | 54.85% |
| Other Income + | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.47 | 0.45 | 1.17 |
| Interest | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| Depreciation | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.93 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.82 |
| Profit before tax | 4.22 | 4.64 | 3.91 | 3.30 | 3.66 | 4.22 | 5.97 | 5.41 | 7.83 | 5.12 | 5.29 | 5.58 | 6.52 |
| Tax % | 31.52% | 25.86% | 31.46% | 24.24% | 30.87% | 17.77% | 31.32% | 18.67% | 21.84% | 30.86% | 27.03% | 22.94% | 21.63% |
| Net Profit + | 2.88 | 3.44 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 2.52 | 3.46 | 4.09 | 4.40 | 6.12 | 3.54 | 3.86 | 4.30 | 5.11 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.16 | 1.38 | 1.07 | 1.00 | 0.99 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.40 | 1.39 | 1.51 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
Financials of Taneja Aerospace
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 29 | 60 | 37 | 32 | 33 | 32 | 35 | 31 | 32 | 30 | 41 | 40 |
| Expenses + | 32 | 57 | 29 | 24 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 16 |
| Operating Profit | -3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 26 | 24 |
| OPM % | -10% | 5% | 21% | 23% | 42% | 42% | 42% | 52% | 59% | 63% | 64% | 59% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Interest | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | -10 | -4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 16 | 23 | 23 |
| Tax % | -54% | 0% | 7% | 44% | 21% | 4% | 25% | 32% | 31% | 28% | 23% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | -5 | -4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 17 |
| EPS in Rs | -1.92 | -1.73 | 0.29 | 0.06 | 2.07 | 2.35 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 4.41 | 4.36 | 7.09 | 6.59 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 91% | 92% | 35% | 38% |
Financials of Taneja Aerospace
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Reserves | 77 | 73 | 75 | 75 | 80 | 86 | 92 | 96 | 97 | 118 | 130 | 142 |
| Borrowings + | 45 | 41 | 36 | 36 | 31 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 23 | 44 | 24 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 20 |
| Total Liabilities | 157 | 170 | 147 | 146 | 141 | 132 | 126 | 125 | 125 | 147 | 159 | 175 |
| Fixed Assets + | 126 | 123 | 121 | 119 | 117 | 115 | 112 | 102 | 105 | 109 | 106 | 104 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 31 | 47 |
| Other Assets + | 31 | 47 | 27 | 27 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 22 | 24 |
| Total Assets | 157 | 170 | 147 | 146 | 141 | 132 | 126 | 125 | 125 | 147 | 159 | 175 |
Financials of Taneja Aerospace
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 29 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 25 | 23 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -18 | 8 | -2 | -2 | 1 | -2 | -0 | -4 | 3 | -27 | -20 | -5 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -18 | -7 | -9 | -5 | -10 | -12 | -10 | -7 | -13 | 10 | -6 | -6 |
| Net Cash Flow | -7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -2 | 3 | -2 | 6 | -3 | -1 | 11 |
| Free Cash Flow | 28 | -0 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 25 | 22 |
| CFO/OP | -933% | 48% | 128% | 114% | 61% | 99% | 74% | 73% | 99% | 89% | 116% | 127% |
Financials of Taneja Aerospace
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 90 | 129 | 87 | 49 | 82 | 71 | 91 | 83 | 66 | 102 | 38 | 40 |
| Inventory Days | 236 | 93 | 147 | 290 | 312 | 134 | 9 | |||||
| Days Payable | 285 | 250 | 115 | 282 | 278 | 175 | 249 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 41 | -28 | 120 | 58 | 116 | 31 | -149 | 83 | 66 | 102 | 38 | 40 |
| Working Capital Days | -20 | -44 | -129 | -94 | -91 | -34 | -29 | 71 | 20 | 59 | -7 | 298 |
| ROCE % | -2% | 2% | 5% | 4% | 9% | 8% | 9% | 12% | 15% | 13% | 17% | 16% |
Momentum score · price trend
29 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −11.9% | 46% |
| Last 6 months | +4.8% | 62% |
| Last 3 months | +5.1% | 77% |
The price is 51.8% below its all-time high of ₹652.25 (2 Aug 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 58 became 29.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Taneja Aerospace: 0.4 × 46 + 0.4 × 62 + 0.2 × 77 = 58, halved to 29 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Aerospace & Defense this season
- Ideaforge Tech (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: INR 912.9 Mn, up 124% YoY from INR 407.6 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 15, 13) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Ideaforge Techn
- Zen Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Sales: ₹345.13 crore (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Zen Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector
- Bharat Electron (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30 September 2026: ₹7,32,772 lakhs. Key results statement takeaways from Bharat Electronics Ltd's Q
- Krishna Defence (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year (YoY) growth: 55.7% (Q2 FY27 vs Q2 FY26) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Krishna Defence & Allied Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
