Technocraft Ventures Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹2,007 Cr
- P/E
- 44.95
- ROE
- 30.58%
- PEG
- 0.77
- Price to sales
- 5.82
- Debt to equity
- 0.55
- 52W high / low
- ₹513 / ₹284
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 30.60%
- EBITDA margin
- 20.46%
- Net profit margin
- 12.56%
- Promoter holding
- 70.01%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹345 Cr
Incorporated in October 1998, Technocraft Ventures Ltd., is a public infrastructure development company that undertakes turnkey Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) projects. The company works across multiple infrastructure sectors, delivering projects mainly for state governments and government agencies in northern India, including Uttar Pradesh, Uttara khand, Rajasthan, and the National Capital Territory of Delhi.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Other Utilities
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Other Utilities companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,405 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹778 Cr | 54.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹570 Cr | 15.4 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹347 Cr | 20.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹90 Cr | 6.9 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹2,910 Cr | 9.8 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Technocraft Ventures.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Other Utilities rankingFinancials of Technocraft Ventures
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Technocraft Ventures
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Aug 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 70.01% |
| FIIs + | 6.49% |
| DIIs + | 8.34% |
| Public + | 15.17% |
| No. of Shareholders | 61,283 |
Financials of Technocraft Ventures
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 91 | 140 | 93 |
| Expenses + | 75 | 105 | 75 |
| Operating Profit | 16 | 35 | 18 |
| OPM % | 17% | 25% | 19% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 12 | 32 | 14 |
| Tax % | 25% | 26% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 9 | 24 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.10 | 7.83 | 3.55 |
Financials of Technocraft Ventures
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 129 | 91 | 121 | 179 | 226 | 345 |
| Expenses + | 116 | 80 | 107 | 157 | 192 | 275 |
| Operating Profit | 12 | 11 | 14 | 22 | 34 | 70 |
| OPM % | 10% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 15% | 20% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Interest | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 59 |
| Tax % | 26% | 27% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 6 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 43 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.07 | 5.40 | 8.19 | 14.72 | 25.74 | 14.39 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Technocraft Ventures
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | |
| Reserves | 45 | 49 | 55 | 66 | 85 | |
| Borrowings + | 50 | 68 | 82 | 67 | 111 | |
| Other Liabilities + | 53 | 40 | 35 | 47 | 59 | |
| Total Liabilities | 155 | 164 | 179 | 188 | 262 | |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Other Assets + | 154 | 163 | 178 | 177 | 250 | |
| Total Assets | 155 | 164 | 179 | 188 | 262 |
Financials of Technocraft Ventures
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | -5 | -8 | 24 | ||
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | 1 | -2 | 1 | ||
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 12 | 6 | -28 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 8 | -4 | -3 | ||
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -6 | -10 | 23 | ||
| CFO/OP | 0% | -47% | -56% | 109% |
Financials of Technocraft Ventures
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 232 | 277 | 238 | 104 | 162 | |
| Inventory Days | 44 | 60 | 60 | 114 | 111 | |
| Days Payable | 140 | 107 | 69 | 69 | 45 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 135 | 229 | 229 | 149 | 227 | |
| Working Capital Days | 193 | 203 | 208 | 57 | 104 | |
| ROCE % | 10% | 12% | 16% | 20% |
Continue your research
Others in Other Utilities this season
- Effwa Infra (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for H1 FY27: ₹13,064.9 lakhs, up 44.8% YoY from ₹9,020.9 lakhs in H1 FY26 (Page 38). Key investor presentation takeaways from Effwa Infr
- Greenleaf Envirotech (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the half year ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,861.97 lakhs standalone and consolidated. Key results statement takeaways from Greenl
- Hi-Green Carbon (Q2 FY27)
2,949.31 Lakhs (~43% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Hi-Green Carbon Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Refex Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹559.5 Cr, up 36.1% year-on-year from ₹411.1 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from Refex Industries
