Transwind Infrastructures Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹9 Cr
- P/E
- 9.29
- ROE
- 5.26%
- PEG
- 0.40
- Price to sales
- 0.40
- Debt to equity
- 0.23
- 52W high / low
- ₹25.5 / ₹12.7
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 25.44%
- EBITDA margin
- 5.82%
- Net profit margin
- 4.33%
- Promoter holding
- 65.49%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹21 Cr
Incorporated in 1997, Transwind Infrastructures Ltd is in the business of construction and related activities.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Transwind Infra..
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Transwind Infra.
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Transwind Infra.
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 55.81% | 55.81% | 55.81% | 55.81% | 59.31% | 59.31% | 59.43% | 60.53% | 60.53% | 65.49% | 65.49% | 65.49% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.12% | 0.10% | 0.10% | 0.52% |
| Public + | 44.19% | 44.19% | 44.19% | 44.19% | 40.69% | 40.69% | 40.57% | 39.47% | 39.35% | 34.41% | 34.41% | 33.99% |
| No. of Shareholders | 380 | 375 | 371 | 356 | 360 | 390 | 357 | 349 | 346 | 346 | 338 | 326 |
Financials of Transwind Infra.
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Transwind Infra.
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9.04 | 9.63 | 11.05 | 14.37 | 15.38 | 8.06 | 6.92 | 19.79 | 24.17 | 14.80 | 22.88 | 21.49 |
| Expenses + | 8.49 | 9.06 | 10.09 | 12.90 | 14.80 | 7.63 | 7.66 | 19.22 | 23.25 | 14.05 | 21.28 | 20.24 |
| Operating Profit | 0.55 | 0.57 | 0.96 | 1.47 | 0.58 | 0.43 | -0.74 | 0.57 | 0.92 | 0.75 | 1.60 | 1.25 |
| OPM % | 6.08% | 5.92% | 8.69% | 10.23% | 3.77% | 5.33% | -10.69% | 2.88% | 3.81% | 5.07% | 6.99% | 5.82% |
| Other Income + | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.52 | 0.66 |
| Interest | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.44 |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 0.43 | 0.48 | 0.89 | 1.14 | 0.27 | 0.15 | -0.94 | 0.54 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 1.69 | 1.24 |
| Tax % | 32.56% | 31.25% | 30.34% | 28.07% | 18.52% | 26.67% | -2.13% | 9.26% | 26.87% | 16.67% | 65.68% | 30.65% |
| Net Profit + | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.62 | 0.83 | 0.22 | 0.11 | -0.92 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 0.55 | 0.58 | 0.86 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.04 | 1.18 | 2.21 | 1.24 | 0.33 | 0.16 | -1.38 | 0.73 | 0.75 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 1.12 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Transwind Infra.
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 6.69 | 6.69 | 6.69 | 6.69 | 6.69 | 6.69 | 6.69 | 6.69 | 7.65 |
| Reserves | 3.99 | 4.48 | 6.35 | 8.22 | 8.44 | 8.55 | 7.63 | 8.12 | 8.62 | 9.17 | 9.75 | 11.28 |
| Borrowings + | 1.21 | 1.13 | 1.89 | 2.64 | 1.05 | 1.04 | 2.99 | 1.57 | 0.06 | 0.63 | 5.69 | 4.38 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.78 | 3.61 | 2.58 | 5.17 | 5.43 | 5.23 | 5.63 | 4.89 | 4.99 | 6.70 | 10.42 | 9.44 |
| Total Liabilities | 8.26 | 9.50 | 11.10 | 22.72 | 21.61 | 21.51 | 22.94 | 21.27 | 20.36 | 23.19 | 32.55 | 32.75 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.66 | 0.84 | 1.21 | 3.11 | 2.84 | 2.46 | 2.09 | 1.68 | 1.42 | 0.95 | 1.65 | 1.33 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.64 |
| Other Assets + | 6.96 | 8.02 | 9.25 | 18.97 | 18.13 | 18.41 | 20.21 | 18.95 | 18.30 | 21.60 | 30.26 | 30.78 |
| Total Assets | 8.26 | 9.50 | 11.10 | 22.72 | 21.61 | 21.51 | 22.94 | 21.27 | 20.36 | 23.19 | 32.55 | 32.75 |
Financials of Transwind Infra.
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.23 | -0.01 | -0.47 | -5.38 | 1.02 | 0.39 | -2.21 | 1.39 | -0.85 | 3.57 | 4.23 | 0.06 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.35 | -0.14 | -0.38 | -2.00 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 1.79 | -3.33 | -4.56 | -1.05 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.20 | -0.08 | 1.59 | 7.47 | -0.92 | -0.64 | 2.11 | -1.59 | -1.09 | -0.13 | 0.15 | 0.95 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.39 | -0.23 | 0.74 | 0.09 | 0.22 | -0.12 | 0.08 | 0.03 | -0.14 | 0.11 | -0.17 | -0.04 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.34 | -0.32 | -0.95 | -7.54 | 0.91 | 0.38 | -2.21 | 1.41 | -0.91 | 3.62 | 3.31 | 0.04 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -18% | 23% | -10% | -346% | 205% | 98% | 299% | 258% | -73% | 499% | 332% | 32% |
Financials of Transwind Infra.
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 88.42 | 135.31 | 79.94 | 120.14 | 122.22 | 246.35 | 266.37 | 35.41 | 74.30 | 182.01 | 52.96 | 103.27 |
| Inventory Days | 9.20 | 615.94 | 1,284.43 | 1,984.50 | ||||||||
| Days Payable | 368.07 | 422.91 | 2,069.87 | 2,502.86 | ||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -270.44 | 135.31 | 79.94 | 120.14 | 122.22 | 246.35 | 266.37 | 35.41 | 267.33 | -603.44 | 52.96 | -415.09 |
| Working Capital Days | 69.04 | 83.01 | 79.94 | 178.82 | 150.22 | 351.87 | 384.52 | 128.37 | 128.21 | 172.39 | 52.33 | 70.66 |
| ROCE % | 11.97% | 11.08% | 15.13% | 11.20% | 3.50% | 2.53% | -4.17% | 5.05% | 5.04% | 5.65% | 9.84% | 7.88% |
Continue your research
What Transwind Infra.'s management said in earlier quarters
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Sanghvi Movers (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations:** ₹277 Cr, up 32% YoY from ₹210 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 41). Key investor presentation takeaways from Sanghvi Movers Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Tridhya Tech (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated: ₹1,035.34 lakhs (down from ₹1,418.33 lakhs in Sep 30, 2025), approx. Key results statement takeaways from Tridhya Tech Ltd's Q2 FY27 results state
- Eleganz Interior (Q2 FY27)
Revenue (Net Sales) for H1FY27: INR 2,000.6 Mn, up 80.2% YoY from INR 1,110.1 Mn in H1FY26 (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from Eleganz Interiors
