Trishakti Industries Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹498 Cr
- P/E
- 34.05
- ROE
- 23.26%
- PEG
- 0.22
- Price to sales
- 10.60
- Debt to equity
- 1.91
- 52W high / low
- ₹304 / ₹125
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 100.95%
- EBITDA margin
- 57.23%
- Net profit margin
- 29.59%
- Promoter holding
- 67.27%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹47 Cr
Trishakti Industries Ltd. is a leading infrastructure company with a focus on providing heavy earth-moving equipment solutions to major industrial and infrastructure players.
Guidance scorecard · Q1 FY27 call
What Trishakti Indus's management guided
and where it ranks in Commercial Services & Supplies
Commercial Services & Supplies
RevenueQ1 FY27 call
20–40%- Executable order book for FY27 is around INR 70-72 crores, expected to generate revenue with 60-65% EBITDA and 25-30% PAT margins.
- New machines added will have a lead time of 1.5 months to generate revenue, increasing top line and bottom line thereafter.
- Wind energy segment presents significant growth as ticket size per machine is higher; buying 5-10 machines could add INR 150 crore growth.
- UAE and KSA expansion planned, driven by client demand and higher rental yields (~4% monthly vs. 2.5% in India), indicating potential revenue growth from these geographies.
2 more points from Trishakti Indus's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ1 FY27 call
FlatSee what Trishakti Indus said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ1 FY27 call
Planned- Total planned CapEx for FY27 is INR 400 crore; INR 270 crore already done, INR 130-140 crore remaining.
- Remaining INR 130-140 crore CapEx expected to be done mainly in India, possibly via purchasing 4-5 wind energy 900-ton machines.
- Wind energy segment entry involves buying machines with a roughly 4-month manufacturing lead time; machines already ordered.
- Expansion into UAE and KSA planned, with CapEx deployment expected in the next 2-3 quarters, backed by ongoing discussions and RFQs.
- Focus on capital allocation prioritizes India for the next few years, with a reserved budget for UAE and KSA expansion, funded mostly via internal accruals.
2 more points from Trishakti Indus's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ1 FY27 call
PlannedSee what Trishakti Indus said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ1 FY27 call
Flat- Current executable order book for FY27 is around INR 70-72 crores.
- Signed contracts cover the entire financial year with 100% utilization expected.
- Remaining CapEx planned for the year is INR 130-140 crores, with orders already placed for some machines, including 900-ton wind energy equipment.
2 more points from Trishakti Indus's call on the order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Trishakti Indus.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Trishakti Indus
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Trishakti Indus
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 4.82 | 5.34 | 34.09 | 22.74 | 42.43 | 9.79 | 2.12 | 1.75 | 2.20 | 4.08 | 6.65 | 8.00 | 9.11 |
| Expenses + | 5.05 | 5.23 | 35.41 | 22.86 | 42.07 | 7.88 | 1.28 | 0.55 | 1.03 | 1.38 | 2.73 | 2.39 | 5.72 |
| Operating Profit | -0.23 | 0.11 | -1.32 | -0.12 | 0.36 | 1.91 | 0.84 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 2.70 | 3.92 | 5.61 | 3.39 |
| OPM % | -4.77% | 2.06% | -3.87% | -0.53% | 0.85% | 19.51% | 39.62% | 68.57% | 53.18% | 66.18% | 58.95% | 70.12% | 37.21% |
| Other Income + | 0.23 | 0.00 | 1.66 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1.11 | 0.02 | 0.04 | -0.04 | 4.58 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.66 | 0.45 | 0.77 | 0.76 | 0.88 | 1.47 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.35 | 0.56 | 0.74 | 1.04 | 1.94 | 3.10 |
| Profit before tax | -0.11 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.35 | 0.12 | 1.65 | 0.45 | 0.25 | 1.27 | 1.21 | 2.16 | 2.75 | 3.40 |
| Tax % | -54.55% | 40.00% | -10.00% | 42.86% | 50.00% | 24.24% | 17.78% | 48.00% | -40.94% | 24.79% | 25.46% | 10.91% | 20.59% |
| Net Profit + | -0.05 | 0.03 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.06 | 1.26 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 1.79 | 0.91 | 1.61 | 2.45 | 2.69 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.03 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.85 | 0.25 | 0.08 | 1.10 | 0.56 | 0.99 | 1.49 | 1.63 |
Financials of Trishakti Indus
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2.08 | 2.05 | 1.68 | 1.22 | 0.95 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 27.09 | 19.59 | 106.54 | 14.99 | 27.85 |
| Expenses + | 1.42 | 1.81 | 1.38 | 0.93 | 0.80 | 0.66 | 1.11 | 26.85 | 18.61 | 105.55 | 10.70 | 12.24 |
| Operating Profit | 0.66 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.15 | 0.26 | -0.26 | 0.24 | 0.98 | 0.99 | 4.29 | 15.61 |
| OPM % | 31.73% | 11.71% | 17.86% | 23.77% | 15.79% | 28.26% | -30.59% | 0.89% | 5.00% | 0.93% | 28.62% | 56.05% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.38 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.62 | 0.70 | 0.02 | 0.33 | 1.99 | 4.60 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 1.47 | 3.88 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 1.18 | 6.82 |
| Profit before tax | 0.61 | 0.57 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 0.71 | 3.63 | 9.51 |
| Tax % | 39.34% | 22.81% | -15.79% | 16.67% | 0.00% | 25.00% | 19.05% | 16.39% | 18.75% | 29.58% | 2.20% | 19.45% |
| Net Profit + | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 3.55 | 7.66 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 2.17 | 4.65 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 87.94% | 28.75% | 43.97% | 43.97% | 1.39% | 0.00% |
Financials of Trishakti Indus
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.99 | 3.28 | 3.31 |
| Reserves | 4.74 | 5.19 | 5.41 | 5.49 | 5.57 | 5.63 | 6.45 | 6.93 | 7.44 | 7.73 | 22.83 | 41.44 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 0.46 | 0.61 | 0.50 | 2.89 | 32.93 | 85.17 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.27 | 0.44 | 0.26 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.95 | 0.53 | 4.23 | 8.93 | 159.18 |
| Total Liabilities | 8.00 | 8.62 | 8.66 | 8.55 | 8.68 | 9.60 | 10.20 | 11.48 | 11.46 | 17.84 | 67.97 | 289.10 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.42 | 0.81 | 0.64 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.35 | 0.83 | 0.69 | 1.07 | 36.11 | 189.38 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.30 | 25.82 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.84 | 1.01 | 1.08 | 1.66 | 3.14 | 2.71 | 3.93 | 3.93 | 9.19 | 9.30 |
| Other Assets + | 7.58 | 7.06 | 7.18 | 7.30 | 7.37 | 7.78 | 6.71 | 7.94 | 6.84 | 12.84 | 21.37 | 64.60 |
| Total Assets | 8.00 | 8.62 | 8.66 | 8.55 | 8.68 | 9.60 | 10.20 | 11.48 | 11.46 | 17.84 | 67.97 | 289.10 |
Financials of Trishakti Indus
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -1.37 | 0.39 | -0.65 | -1.08 | 0.07 | -1.78 | 0.54 | -0.19 | 1.55 | -1.71 | 3.57 | 129.36 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.58 | -0.59 | 0.57 | 0.66 | 0.53 | 0.00 | -0.09 | 0.54 | -0.81 | -0.75 | -43.57 | -181.72 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.84 | -0.50 | -0.13 | -0.42 | 1.95 | 41.04 | 56.93 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.79 | -0.20 | -0.08 | -0.42 | 0.60 | -0.93 | -0.04 | 0.22 | 0.33 | -0.51 | 1.04 | 4.57 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.37 | -0.04 | -0.67 | -0.74 | 0.00 | -1.78 | 0.27 | -0.80 | 1.44 | -2.48 | -33.95 | -55.24 |
| CFO/OP | -191% | 204% | -177% | -352% | 87% | -658% | -231% | -29% | 158% | -157% | 93% | 837% |
Financials of Trishakti Indus
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 80.72 | 58.76 | 97.77 | 29.92 | 134.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.89 | 37.08 | 18.67 | 253.24 | 205.63 |
| Inventory Days | 39.12 | 88.49 | 24.74 | 6.39 | ||||||||
| Days Payable | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 80.72 | 58.76 | 97.77 | 29.92 | 134.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 48.02 | 125.57 | 43.41 | 259.63 | 205.63 |
| Working Capital Days | 1,087.98 | 1,016.66 | 1,323.12 | 2,028.44 | 2,366.74 | 2,626.41 | 2,808.35 | 93.51 | 111.98 | 29.33 | 14.12 | -1,533.66 |
| ROCE % | 8.29% | 7.04% | 2.90% | 2.49% | 1.41% | 2.21% | 2.99% | 6.56% | 6.52% | 7.66% | 14.15% | 14.17% |
Guidance history
How Trishakti Indus's guidance has moved, call by call
| Call | Revenue | Margins | Capex | Fundraising | Order book |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY27 call → | 20–40% | Flat | Planned | Planned | Flat |
| Q4 FY26 call → | 20–40% | Flat | Planned | Planned | Rising |
| Q3 FY26 call → | 20–40% | Flat | Planned | Planned | Rising |
| Q2 FY26 call → | 40%+ | Flat | Planned | None planned | Rising |
What management guided on each call, newest first. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Continue your research
What Trishakti Indus's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
- Sanghvi Movers (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations:** ₹277 Cr, up 32% YoY from ₹210 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 41). Key investor presentation takeaways from Sanghvi Movers Ltd's Q2 FY27
