Vindhya Telelinks Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹3,062 Cr
- P/E
- 12.99
- ROE
- 5.31%
- PEG
- 2.20
- Price to sales
- 0.89
- Debt to equity
- 0.34
- 52W high / low
- ₹2,956 / ₹975
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 19.06%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.21%
- Net profit margin
- 6.13%
- Promoter holding
- 43.55%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹3,405 Cr
Vindhya Telelinks Ltd, an MP Birla Group company, manufactures telecom, railway, solar and specialty cables and FRP products at Rewa. It also executes EPC projects across telecom, power, water, irrigation, sewerage, solar and system integration, operates an IP-1 fibre network and holds material investments in group associates. [1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Construction
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Construction companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,105 Cr | 10.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,003 Cr | 8.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹933 Cr | 7.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹912 Cr | 7.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹714 Cr | 13.0 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹465 Cr | 15.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Vindhya Telelink.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Construction rankingFinancials of Vindhya Telelink
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Vindhya Telelink
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1,375 | 851 | 862 | 1,084 | 1,290 | 833 | 953 | 1,037 | 1,231 | 908 | 960 | 717 | 1,009 |
| Expenses + | 1,247 | 780 | 802 | 1,008 | 1,202 | 784 | 905 | 972 | 1,143 | 847 | 887 | 699 | 939 |
| Operating Profit | 128 | 71 | 60 | 75 | 88 | 49 | 48 | 65 | 88 | 61 | 72 | 18 | 71 |
| OPM % | 9% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 7% | 8% | 2% | 7% |
| Other Income + | 40 | 33 | 28 | 46 | 87 | 15 | 12 | 19 | 98 | 55 | 47 | 26 | 115 |
| Interest | 26 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 18 | 24 | 26 | 33 | 32 | 38 | 40 | 42 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 137 | 79 | 61 | 92 | 145 | 40 | 30 | 52 | 148 | 79 | 77 | -1 | 138 |
| Tax % | 26% | 25% | 23% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 19% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 23% | 12% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 101 | 59 | 47 | 69 | 108 | 29 | 24 | 39 | 110 | 59 | 59 | -1 | 103 |
| EPS in Rs | 85.49 | 49.65 | 39.45 | 58.02 | 91.43 | 24.85 | 20.56 | 32.98 | 92.77 | 49.46 | 49.89 | -0.88 | 87.31 |
Financials of Vindhya Telelink
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 685 | 1,016 | 998 | 1,343 | 2,095 | 1,883 | 1,502 | 1,324 | 2,900 | 4,088 | 4,054 | 3,593 |
| Expenses + | 582 | 844 | 869 | 1,165 | 1,756 | 1,623 | 1,293 | 1,164 | 2,619 | 3,792 | 3,796 | 3,372 |
| Operating Profit | 102 | 172 | 128 | 177 | 339 | 260 | 209 | 160 | 281 | 297 | 259 | 221 |
| OPM % | 15% | 17% | 13% | 13% | 16% | 14% | 14% | 12% | 10% | 7% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Income + | 27 | 26 | 125 | 81 | 124 | 222 | 243 | 177 | 57 | 192 | 136 | 243 |
| Interest | 35 | 54 | 41 | 47 | 76 | 97 | 78 | 57 | 73 | 88 | 102 | 152 |
| Depreciation | 11 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 18 | 24 | 23 | 21 |
| Profit before tax | 84 | 130 | 200 | 198 | 367 | 364 | 350 | 258 | 247 | 377 | 270 | 292 |
| Tax % | 11% | 31% | 15% | 23% | 25% | 35% | 23% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 75 | 95 | 170 | 153 | 276 | 237 | 270 | 193 | 185 | 283 | 203 | 220 |
| EPS in Rs | 62.92 | 80.08 | 143.48 | 129.45 | 232.56 | 200.32 | 227.90 | 163.09 | 156.37 | 238.54 | 171.16 | 185.79 |
| Dividend Payout % | 8% | 7% | 5% | 8% | 5% | 5% | 4% | 1% | 10% | 6% | 9% | 3% |
Financials of Vindhya Telelink
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 389 | 479 | 1,673 | 2,084 | 2,381 | 2,400 | 2,869 | 3,225 | 3,400 | 3,961 | 4,074 | 4,193 |
| Borrowings + | 310 | 326 | 276 | 471 | 832 | 892 | 733 | 571 | 668 | 493 | 1,168 | 1,435 |
| Other Liabilities + | 222 | 268 | 460 | 620 | 1,049 | 1,423 | 1,408 | 1,226 | 1,989 | 2,320 | 2,469 | 2,723 |
| Total Liabilities | 933 | 1,085 | 2,420 | 3,187 | 4,274 | 4,726 | 5,021 | 5,034 | 6,068 | 6,787 | 7,723 | 8,363 |
| Fixed Assets + | 74 | 86 | 72 | 85 | 129 | 117 | 141 | 111 | 108 | 158 | 139 | 160 |
| CWIP | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Investments | 165 | 201 | 1,349 | 1,686 | 1,805 | 2,180 | 2,645 | 3,013 | 3,060 | 3,618 | 3,650 | 3,763 |
| Other Assets + | 694 | 798 | 984 | 1,411 | 2,340 | 2,410 | 2,236 | 1,910 | 2,877 | 3,010 | 3,933 | 4,434 |
| Total Assets | 933 | 1,085 | 2,420 | 3,187 | 4,274 | 4,726 | 5,021 | 5,034 | 6,068 | 6,787 | 7,723 | 8,363 |
Financials of Vindhya Telelink
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -114 | 71 | 83 | -122 | -292 | 30 | 247 | 183 | 34 | 441 | -590 | -160 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -5 | -36 | -11 | -25 | 5 | 20 | 3 | 38 | -30 | -41 | 6 | -21 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 118 | -32 | -72 | 147 | 287 | -48 | -249 | -223 | 28 | -284 | 528 | 109 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 32 | 116 | -57 | -73 |
| Free Cash Flow | -136 | 44 | 70 | -159 | -347 | -1 | 220 | 170 | -0 | 392 | -607 | -208 |
| CFO/OP | -108% | 66% | 92% | -46% | -60% | 36% | 137% | 136% | 33% | 161% | -218% | -51% |
Financials of Vindhya Telelink
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 192 | 142 | 170 | 196 | 211 | 214 | 280 | 195 | 129 | 83 | 153 | 212 |
| Inventory Days | 92 | 104 | 915 | 850 | 2,354 | 559 | 776 | 907 | 2,000 | 722 | 159 | |
| Days Payable | 167 | 234 | 1,462 | 1,059 | 1,417 | 400 | 357 | 841 | 1,320 | 675 | 142 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 117 | 12 | -377 | -14 | 211 | 1,151 | 439 | 615 | 196 | 763 | 200 | 229 |
| Working Capital Days | 100 | 72 | 96 | 100 | 121 | 153 | 192 | 230 | 136 | 87 | 100 | 123 |
| ROCE % | 19% | 25% | 17% | 11% | 15% | 14% | 12% | 8% | 8% | 11% | 8% | 8% |
Momentum score · price trend
91 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +90.3% | 93% |
| Last 6 months | +76.8% | 95% |
| Last 3 months | +9.1% | 81% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Vindhya Telelink: 0.4 × 93 + 0.4 × 95 + 0.2 × 81 = 91.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Construction this season
- H.G. Infra Engg. (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹9,735.87 million, up 7.6% YoY from ₹9,045.03 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 14). Key investor presentation takeaway
- Kay Cee (Q2 FY27)
Revenue for H1 FY27 is ₹133.89 crore (₹13,388.53 lakhs), up 60% from ₹83.33 crore (₹8,332.76 lakhs) in H1 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kay Cee
- Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year revenue increase: INR 509.3 million, approximately a 33.7% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd's Q2
- Viviana Power (Q2 FY27)
For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, Viviana Power Tech Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹11,668.02 lakhs, compared to ₹9,062.85…
