We Win Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹48 Cr
- P/E
- 10.72
- ROE
- 15.10%
- PEG
- 0.46
- Price to sales
- 0.52
- Debt to equity
- 0.11
- 52W high / low
- ₹73.2 / ₹37.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 20.98%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.21%
- Net profit margin
- 4.79%
- Promoter holding
- 70.96%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹94 Cr
Incorporated in 2007, We Win Ltd (formerly Surevin BPO Services Limited) is a BPO company
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track We Win Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of We Win Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
We Win Ltd
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 70.80% | 70.80% | 70.80% | 70.80% | 70.80% | 70.90% | 70.90% | 70.90% | 70.90% | 70.96% | 70.96% | 70.96% |
| Public + | 29.20% | 29.20% | 29.21% | 29.20% | 29.20% | 29.10% | 29.11% | 29.11% | 29.10% | 29.05% | 29.05% | 29.04% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,529 | 3,540 | 3,380 | 3,247 | 3,300 | 3,305 | 3,451 | 3,324 | 3,729 | 3,579 | 3,784 | 3,679 |
Financials of We Win Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 13.60 | 14.00 | 14.96 | 16.71 | 19.38 | 18.83 | 20.40 | 19.27 | 20.29 | 20.34 | 20.76 | 21.78 | 30.77 |
| YoY Sales growth | +21.53% | +31.11% | +36.30% | +42.50% | +34.50% | +36.36% | +15.32% | +4.70% | +8.02% | +1.76% | +13.03% | +51.65% | |
| Expenses + | 11.89 | 12.66 | 14.03 | 15.18 | 17.53 | 17.24 | 19.06 | 18.61 | 17.49 | 18.75 | 19.90 | 19.86 | 29.32 |
| Operating Profit | 1.71 | 1.34 | 0.93 | 1.53 | 1.85 | 1.59 | 1.34 | 0.66 | 2.80 | 1.59 | 0.86 | 1.92 | 1.45 |
| OPM % | 12.57% | 9.57% | 6.22% | 9.16% | 9.55% | 8.44% | 6.57% | 3.43% | 13.80% | 7.82% | 4.14% | 8.82% | 4.71% |
| Other Income + | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 0.52 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.51 |
| Interest | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 0.46 | 0.35 | -0.36 | 0.19 | 0.29 |
| Depreciation | 0.47 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.68 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.82 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.56 | 0.63 | 0.69 | 0.73 |
| Profit before tax | 1.21 | 0.88 | 0.22 | 0.85 | 1.22 | 0.90 | 0.26 | -0.32 | 2.00 | 0.82 | 0.71 | 1.16 | 0.94 |
| Tax % | 27.27% | 26.14% | 59.09% | 12.94% | 21.31% | 26.67% | 26.92% | -9.38% | 45.50% | 26.83% | -150.70% | -0.86% | -1.06% |
| Net Profit + | 0.87 | 0.65 | 0.10 | 0.76 | 0.92 | 0.67 | 0.19 | -0.29 | 1.08 | 0.59 | 1.79 | 1.17 | 0.91 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.86 | 0.64 | 0.10 | 0.75 | 0.91 | 0.66 | 0.19 | -0.29 | 1.06 | 0.58 | 1.76 | 1.15 | 0.90 |
Financials of We Win Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 17.71 | 45.07 | 40.03 | 36.14 | 41.61 | 48.79 | 65.04 | 78.49 | 93.65 |
| Sales growth | +154.49% | -11.18% | -9.72% | +15.14% | +17.26% | +33.31% | +20.68% | +19.31% | |
| Expenses + | 14.51 | 34.67 | 34.43 | 33.17 | 37.42 | 44.03 | 59.40 | 72.09 | 87.83 |
| Operating Profit | 3.20 | 10.40 | 5.60 | 2.97 | 4.19 | 4.76 | 5.64 | 6.40 | 5.82 |
| OPM % | 18.07% | 23.08% | 13.99% | 8.22% | 10.07% | 9.76% | 8.67% | 8.15% | 6.21% |
| Other Income + | 0.08 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.36 | 0.66 | 0.32 | 0.75 | 0.92 | 0.89 |
| Interest | 0.62 | 0.55 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.56 | 0.33 | 1.24 | 1.41 | 0.47 |
| Depreciation | 1.00 | 2.27 | 1.69 | 1.21 | 1.06 | 1.34 | 1.95 | 3.06 | 2.61 |
| Profit before tax | 1.66 | 7.89 | 3.71 | 1.63 | 3.23 | 3.41 | 3.20 | 2.85 | 3.63 |
| Tax % | 36.14% | 28.77% | 41.78% | 29.45% | 34.98% | 29.62% | 22.81% | 42.11% | -23.97% |
| Net Profit + | 1.06 | 5.62 | 2.23 | 1.12 | 2.14 | 2.40 | 2.44 | 1.65 | 4.49 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.04 | 5.51 | 2.19 | 1.10 | 2.11 | 2.36 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 4.42 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of We Win Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3.39 | 3.39 | 3.39 | 3.39 | 10.16 | 10.16 | 10.16 | 10.16 | 10.16 |
| Reserves | 6.16 | 11.79 | 14.21 | 15.44 | 10.96 | 13.57 | 16.29 | 18.17 | 20.97 |
| Borrowings + | 5.98 | 2.62 | 3.84 | 3.40 | 0.68 | 8.09 | 12.38 | 12.40 | 3.37 |
| Other Liabilities + | 4.89 | 8.08 | 5.29 | 6.45 | 5.81 | 6.54 | 12.58 | 11.20 | 19.02 |
| Total Liabilities | 20.42 | 25.88 | 26.73 | 28.68 | 27.61 | 38.36 | 51.41 | 51.93 | 53.52 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4.29 | 3.38 | 2.80 | 2.28 | 2.06 | 3.02 | 4.16 | 11.44 | 11.10 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.82 | 3.19 | 7.60 | 0.81 | 4.49 |
| Investments | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 16.11 | 22.46 | 23.83 | 26.19 | 24.62 | 32.05 | 39.58 | 39.61 | 37.93 |
| Total Assets | 20.42 | 25.88 | 26.73 | 28.68 | 27.61 | 38.36 | 51.41 | 51.93 | 53.52 |
Financials of We Win Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1.89 | 4.02 | 4.40 | 2.44 | 0.63 | 1.48 | 14.32 | 2.68 | 4.86 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -4.73 | -1.57 | -1.27 | -0.55 | -1.24 | -5.18 | -9.51 | -5.64 | -1.47 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 6.13 | -0.69 | -2.13 | -0.46 | -0.61 | 1.57 | 2.02 | -3.60 | -0.30 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3.29 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 1.43 | -1.23 | -2.13 | 6.84 | -6.56 | 3.09 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2.12 | 2.71 | 3.58 | 1.84 | -0.13 | -0.59 | 11.60 | -7.40 | 2.70 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 73% | 62% | 99% | 99% | 35% | 51% | 271% | 55% | 84% |
Financials of We Win Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 127.37 | 59.61 | 72.31 | 103.12 | 86.58 | 137.13 | 88.44 | 85.94 | 60.49 |
| Inventory Days | |||||||||
| Days Payable | |||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 127.37 | 59.61 | 72.31 | 103.12 | 86.58 | 137.13 | 88.44 | 85.94 | 60.49 |
| Working Capital Days | 62.24 | 50.78 | 63.37 | 73.53 | 89.21 | 93.74 | 17.73 | 28.97 | 27.71 |
| ROCE % | 50.89% | 21.66% | 9.71% | 17.22% | 13.95% | 12.57% | 10.71% | 10.90% |
Continue your research
What We Win Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Tracxn Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹21.3 Cr, ▲ 1.1% QoQ (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Tracxn Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation
- Redington (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Global Revenue: ₹43,002 Cr., up 48% YoY from ₹29,118 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Redington Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and ho
- Dev Accelerator (Q2 FY27)
80.2 crore, up 54.8% YoY (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Dev Accelerator Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sec
- One Point One (Q2 FY27)
1,583.24 Lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year, reflecting a year-on-year growth of approximately 10.5% (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways
