All Q2 FY27 results →
OP

One Point One Solutions Ltd

Q2 FY27Commercial Services & Supplies

One Point One Solutions Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹73
Market cap₹1.9K Cr
P/E41.7
Updated4 Nov 2026
Read2 min read

One Point One Solutions Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Standalone revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was Rs. 628.00 Lakhs, up from Rs. 610.57 Lakhs in the corresponding quarter last year, a growth of about 2.8%.

As stated in One Point One Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 3 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on One Point One Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, consolidated revenue from operations was Rs. 1,749.59 Lakhs compared to Rs. 1,583.24 Lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year, reflecting a year-on-yea. Quarter EBITDA: Rs. 453.16 Crores (45,316 Lakhs) for Q2 FY27, up from Rs. 393.74 Crores (39,374 Lakhs) in Q2 FY26, indicating approximately a 15% YoY increase.

From One Point One Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 4 Nov 2026.

How did One Point One Solutions' revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, consolidated revenue from operations was Rs. 1,749.59 Lakhs compared to Rs. 1,583.24 Lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year, reflecting a year-on-year growth of approximately 10.5% (Page 10).
  • Standalone revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was Rs. 628.00 Lakhs, up from Rs. 610.57 Lakhs in the corresponding quarter last year, a growth of about 2.8% (Page 3).

What happened to One Point One Solutions' margins in Q2 FY27?

See what One Point One Solutions Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is One Point One Solutions planning?

See what One Point One Solutions Ltd said on capital expenditure plans — free account, 30 seconds.

Top-ranked in Commercial Services & Supplies

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Bluspring Enter.
Rev 1Mar 1
2Happy Square
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 2Mar 1
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is One Point One Solutions raising money or cutting debt?

See what One Point One Solutions Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is One Point One Solutions' order book?

See what One Point One Solutions Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

One Point One Solutions Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹175 Cr, net profit ₹18 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season

  • Tracxn Technologies (Q2 FY27)

    Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹21.3 Cr, ▲ 1.1% QoQ (Page 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Tracxn Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation

  • Redington (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Global Revenue: ₹43,002 Cr., up 48% YoY from ₹29,118 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Redington Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and ho

  • Dev Accelerator (Q2 FY27)

    80.2 crore, up 54.8% YoY (Page 28) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Dev Accelerator Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sec

  • We Win Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from operations for the same quarter in the previous year (September 30, 2025) was INR 2,076.03 lakhs, indicating a year-on-year increase of INR 396.93…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

One Point One Solutions Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were One Point One Solutions Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, consolidated revenue from operations was Rs. 1,749.59 Lakhs compared to Rs. 1,583.24 Lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year, reflecting a year-on-yea. Quarter EBITDA: Rs. 453.16 Crores (45,316 Lakhs) for Q2 FY27, up from Rs. 393.74 Crores (39,374 Lakhs) in Q2 FY26, indicating approximately a 15% YoY increase.

What is One Point One Solutions Ltd share price analysis?

One Point One Solutions Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 41.7 with a market cap of ₹1,921 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Keep One Point One Solutions Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.