AA

Apsis Aerocom Ltd

Q2 FY27Aerospace & Defense

Apsis Aerocom Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) statement: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 results statement: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Apsis Aerocom Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
This indicates a year-on-year increase in revenue of Rs. 752.14 lakhs or approximately 55.1%.

As stated in Apsis Aerocom Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement · published 8 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Apsis Aerocom Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the results statement reports, not management guidance.

Price₹468
Market cap₹564 Cr
P/E74.8

The short version

Revenue from Operations for the half year ended September 30, 2026, is Rs. 2,117.26 lakhs, compared to Rs. 1,365.12 lakhs for the half year ended September 30, 2025. EBITDA for the half year ended September 30, 2026: Rs. 530.50 lakhs (derived as Profit before exceptional items, tax, depreciation, interest).

From Apsis Aerocom Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 8 Nov 2026.

How did Apsis Aerocom's revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Revenue from Operations for the half year ended September 30, 2026, is Rs. 2,117.26 lakhs, compared to Rs. 1,365.12 lakhs for the half year ended September 30, 2025.
  • This indicates a year-on-year increase in revenue of Rs. 752.14 lakhs or approximately 55.1%.
  • Total revenue including other income for the half year ended September 30, 2026, is Rs. 2,125.46 lakhs versus Rs. 1,369.32 lakhs in the previous year period.

What happened to Apsis Aerocom's margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Apsis Aerocom Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Apsis Aerocom planning?

  • Capital Expenditure towards purchase of machinery: Rs. 2,702.01 lakhs proposed; Rs. 1,951.71 lakhs utilized as of September 30, 2026; balance Rs. 750.30 lakhs unutilized.
  • No deviation or variation in utilization of IPO proceeds for capital expenditure as per offer document.
  • The IPO proceeds utilization certificate and related disclosures confirm funds raised (Rs. 3,577.20 lakhs) were allocated as: Rs. 2,702.01 lakhs for machinery, Rs. 391.49 lakhs for general corporate purposes, and Rs. 483.70 lakhs for IPO expenses.
  • The latest update is utilization status as on September 30, 2026.

Top-ranked in Aerospace & Defense

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Rossell Techsys
Rev 1Mar 1
2Shree Refrigerat
Rev 1Mar 2
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Apsis Aerocom raising money or cutting debt?

See what Apsis Aerocom Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Apsis Aerocom's order book?

See what Apsis Aerocom Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

What Apsis Aerocom's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Aerospace & Defense this season

  • Data Patterns (India) Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Year-on-Year (YoY) Change:** -56.7% decline . Key investor presentation takeaways from Data Patterns (India) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ra

  • Sigma Advanced System Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹417 crore, up 11.43% quarter-on-quarter (Slide 4, 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from Sigma Advanced System Ltd's Q2

  • Rossell Techsys (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹185.5 crore, up 48% YoY (Page 2, 9, 10) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Rossell Techsys Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h

  • Tonbo Imaging (Q2 FY27)

    Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹1,833 Mn (109% of Q2 FY26), representing a 1963.2% YoY increase. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tonbo Imaging India

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Apsis Aerocom Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Apsis Aerocom Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Revenue from Operations for the half year ended September 30, 2026, is Rs. 2,117.26 lakhs, compared to Rs. 1,365.12 lakhs for the half year ended September 30, 2025. EBITDA for the half year ended September 30, 2026: Rs. 530.50 lakhs (derived as Profit before exceptional items, tax, depreciation, interest).

What is Apsis Aerocom Ltd share price analysis?

Apsis Aerocom Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 74.8 with a market cap of ₹564 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Apsis Aerocom Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Capital Expenditure towards purchase of machinery: Rs. 2,702.01 lakhs proposed; Rs. 1,951.71 lakhs utilized as of September 30, 2026; balance Rs. 750.30 lakhs unutilized.

Keep Apsis Aerocom Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's results statement. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.