AC

Ashwini Container Movers Ltd

Q2 FY27Transport Services

Ashwini Container Movers Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) statement: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 results statement: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Ashwini Container Movers Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Year-on-year revenue growth: Approximately 36.3% increase (₹7480.43 lakhs vs ₹5490.61 lakhs).

As stated in Ashwini Container Movers Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement · published 8 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Ashwini Container Movers Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the results statement reports, not management guidance.

Price₹153
Market cap₹229 Cr
P/E16.0

The short version

Revenue from Operations for the half year ended 30th September 2026: ₹7480.43 lakhs. EBITDA for the half year ended 30th September 2026: ₹1850.37 lakhs (calculated as Profit before exceptional items and tax ₹111.33 lakhs + Finance costs ₹328.40 lakhs + Depreciation ₹508.31 lakhs + Employee benefits ₹909.34 lakhs — note: EBITDA typically excludes employee costs, so this figure needs verification.

From Ashwini Container Movers Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 8 Nov 2026.

How did Ashwini Container Movers' revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

- Revenue from Operations for the half year ended 30th September 2026: ₹7480.43 lakhs - Revenue from Operations for the corresponding half year ended 30th September 2025: ₹5490.61 lakhs - Year-on-year revenue growth: Approximately 36.3% increase (₹7480.43 lakhs vs ₹5490.61 lakhs) All figures are directly sourced from the "Statement of Unaudited Financial Results for the Half Year Ended 30th September 2026" on page 4.

What happened to Ashwini Container Movers' margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Ashwini Container Movers Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Ashwini Container Movers planning?

The provided document is a financial results announcement and auditor's review for Ashwini Container Movers Limited for the half year ended 30th September 2026. Key points related to capex are: - Capital Work-in-Progress includes ₹7366.00 lakhs spent on construction of a compound wall and related infrastructure on rented land (qualification resolved). - Purchase of Property, Plant & Equipment / CWIP / capital advances for the half year ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2582.11 lakhs.

Top-ranked in Transport Services

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Ritco Logistics
Rev 1Mar 2
2Afcom Holdings
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 1
5
Rev 2Mar 1
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Ashwini Container Movers raising money or cutting debt?

See what Ashwini Container Movers Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Ashwini Container Movers' order book?

See what Ashwini Container Movers Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

What Ashwini Container Movers's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Transport Services this season

  • Accuracy Shipping (Q2 FY27)

    Consolidated Revenue from Operations: Rs 1,805.86 million, up from Rs 1,908.26 million (down approximately 5.4% year-on-year). Key results statement takeaways f

  • Blue Water (Q2 FY27)

    Year-on-Year (Y-o-Y) Revenue Growth in Q2 FY27: 211.2% . Key investor presentation takeaways from Blue Water Logistics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and

  • Lancer Containers Lines (Q2 FY27)

    For Q2 FY 2026-27, consolidated revenue from operations was ₹22,733.16 lakhs, compared to ₹9,367.13 lakhs in Q2 FY 2025-26, reflecting a strong year-on-year…

  • GE Shipping Co (Q2 FY27)

    1,336.41 crores . Key results statement takeaways from Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Ashwini Container Movers Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Ashwini Container Movers Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Revenue from Operations for the half year ended 30th September 2026: ₹7480.43 lakhs. EBITDA for the half year ended 30th September 2026: ₹1850.37 lakhs (calculated as Profit before exceptional items and tax ₹111.33 lakhs + Finance costs ₹328.40 lakhs + Depreciation ₹508.31 lakhs + Employee benefits ₹909.34 lakhs — note: EBITDA typically excludes employee costs, so this figure needs verification.

What is Ashwini Container Movers Ltd share price analysis?

Ashwini Container Movers Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 16.0 with a market cap of ₹229 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Ashwini Container Movers Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The provided document is a financial results announcement and auditor's review for Ashwini Container Movers Limited for the half year ended 30th September 2026.

Keep Ashwini Container Movers Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's results statement. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.