All Q2 FY27 results →
BR

Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd

Q2 FY27Industrial Products

Baheti Recycling Industries Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹528.47 Cr, PAT ₹19.08 Cr

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹696
Market cap₹727 Cr
P/E26.9
Updated2 Nov 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue from operations in H1 FY27: ₹528.47 crores, a 67.70% year-on-year increase from ₹315.14 crores in H1 FY26 (Page 28, 3). EBITDA for H1 FY27: ₹42.37 crores, up 99.48% YoY (from ₹21.24 crores in H1 FY26) - Operating margin (EBITDA %) for H1 FY27: 9.70%, improved from 9.05% in H1 FY26 - Profit After Tax (PAT) for H1 FY

From Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Revenue from operations in H1 FY27: ₹528.47 crores, a 67.70% year-on-year increase from ₹315.14 crores in H1 FY26 (Page 28, 3).
  • PAT for H1 FY27: ₹19.08 crores, up 105.83% YoY from ₹9.27 crores (Page 28).
  • Aluminium sold in FY26: 22,976.02 MT (Page 4).
  • Capacity utilization in FY26: 60.46% (Page 4).
  • Revenue guidance for FY28 revised upwards from ₹1,100 crores to ₹1,300+ crores, maintaining margin trajectory (Page 17, 3).

2 more points from Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Profitability & Margins

See what Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Aluminium Wire Rod Capacity Expansion (Page 8 & 3)
  • Two phases on existing owned land
  • Phase 1: 12,500 MT capacity, investment ₹20-25 Cr., revenue potential ₹500 Cr. annually at full capacity
  • Total targeted wire rod capacity: 25,000 MT
  • To be live by Q4 FY27
  • Machinery Expansion & Modernization (Page 15 & 19)
  • Added two pairs of Tilting Rotary Furnaces (TRF) with 40 MTPD installed capacity each, replacing pit furnaces
  • Investment approx. ₹10 Cr. per furnace
  • 5 new Electric Furnaces (700 kg capacity) to be fully utilized by end FY27
  • Current capacity: 38,000 MT with 60.46% utilization (FY26)
  • Targets 80-90% capacity utilization by FY28
  • Capacity Upgrade
  • Replacement of traditional furnaces with modern furnaces to increase efficiency and capacity (Pages 14,15)

2 more points from Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Industrial Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
2Shera Energy
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 1
4
Rev 1Mar 2
5
Rev 1Mar 2
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

It references related aspects implying a healthy order pipeline and business outlook: - Focus on **consistent inflow of orders** aiming for sustainable to high margins to drive growth (Page 17). - Confidence in growth prospects supported by **increasing demand** and expanding customer relationships (Page 3).

2 more points from Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd's call on order book

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Others in Industrial Products this season

  • Bharat Wire (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹18,100.01 lakhs (Page 4) . Key results statement takeaways from Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd's Q2 FY

  • Gayatri Rubbers (Q2 FY27)

    Year-on-year revenue growth: Approximately 58.5% increase (from 1,730.96 to 2,745.44 lakhs). Key results statement takeaways from Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals

  • Carborundum Universal Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    1,455 Cr, up 13.1% YoY from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Carborundum Universal Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pee

  • Nelcast (Q2 FY27)

    Q2FY27 total revenue: ₹409.6 crore, up 35.2% YoY (from ₹303.0 crore in Q2FY26). Key investor presentation takeaways from Nelcast Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presenta

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Revenue from operations in H1 FY27: ₹528.47 crores, a 67.70% year-on-year increase from ₹315.14 crores in H1 FY26 (Page 28, 3). EBITDA for H1 FY27: ₹42.37 crores, up 99.48% YoY (from ₹21.24 crores in H1 FY26) - Operating margin (EBITDA %) for H1 FY27: 9.70%, improved from 9.05% in H1 FY26 - Profit After Tax (PAT) for H1 FY

What is Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd share price analysis?

Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 26.9 with a market cap of ₹727 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Aluminium Wire Rod Capacity Expansion (Page 8 & 3) - Two phases on existing owned land - Phase 1: 12,500 MT capacity, investment ₹20-25 Cr., revenue potential ₹500 Cr.

Keep Baheti Recycling Industries Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.