All Q2 FY27 results →
CR

Corona Remedies Ltd

Q2 FY27Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Corona Remedies Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹441.2 Cr, PAT ₹52.3 Cr

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹2,150
Market cap₹13.1K Cr
P/E62.1
Updated30 Oct 2026
Read2 min read

Based on Corona Remedies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹441.2 Crores, a 22.2% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Q2 FY26. Q2FY27 EBITDA: ₹96.0 Crores; EBITDA Margin: 21.7%; YoY Growth: +22.3% - Q2FY27 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹52.3 Crores; PAT Margin: 13.7%; YoY Growth: +15.3% - Revenue for Q2F

From Corona Remedies Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 30 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹441.2 Crores, a 22.2% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Q2 FY26.
  • H1 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹863.6 Crores, a 22.0% YoY increase from H1 FY26.

Profitability & Margins

See what Corona Remedies Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Gujarat facility commenced additional commercial production of 400 million tablets on December 22, 2025.
  • Installed capacity details as of the presentation:
  • Himachal Pradesh: ~403 million tablets/capsules & 10 million liquid bottles.
  • Gujarat: ~1.25 billion tablets/capsules & 20 million sachets annually.

2 more points from Corona Remedies Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1KRM Ayurveda
Rev 1Mar 1
2Accretion Pha.
Rev 1Mar 2
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Corona Remedies Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

See what Corona Remedies Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

Corona Remedies Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹441 Cr, net profit ₹60 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season

  • Valiant Laborato (Q2 FY27)

    Year-on-Year Revenue Growth:** Approximately 152.8% increase (from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Valiant Laboratories Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement

  • Wockhardt Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    969 crore, up from Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Wockhardt Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • JFL Life (Q2 FY27)

    This represents a year-on-year increase of approximately 96% in revenue for the quarter. Key results statement takeaways from JFL Life Sciences Ltd's Q2 FY27 ea

  • P & G Health Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹38,249 lakhs (Page 4). Key results statement takeaways from Procter & Gamble Health Ltd's

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Corona Remedies Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Corona Remedies Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹441.2 Crores, a 22.2% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Q2 FY26. Q2FY27 EBITDA: ₹96.0 Crores; EBITDA Margin: 21.7%; YoY Growth: +22.3% - Q2FY27 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹52.3 Crores; PAT Margin: 13.7%; YoY Growth: +15.3% - Revenue for Q2F

What is Corona Remedies Ltd share price analysis?

Corona Remedies Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 62.1 with a market cap of ₹13,146 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Corona Remedies Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Gujarat facility commenced additional commercial production of 400 million tablets on December 22, 2025.

Keep Corona Remedies Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.