All Q2 FY27 results →
GC

Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd

Q2 FY27Food Products

Ganesh Consumer Products Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹172
Market cap₹697 Cr
P/E15.4
Updated2 Nov 2026
Read3 min read

Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,267 million, a 5.0% decline year-on-year.

As stated in Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 2 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,267 million, a 5.0% decline year-on-year. EBITDA for Q2 FY27: ₹295 million, up 23.6% YoY - EBITDA Margin for Q2 FY27: 13.0%, increased by 302 basis points YoY - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27: ₹188 million, up 68.7% YoY - PAT Margin

From Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.

How did Ganesh Consumer Products' revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,267 million, a 5.0% decline year-on-year.
  • Sequential quarterly growth: Revenue grew 20.3% from Q1 FY27 (₹1,885 million).
  • B2C revenue declined 2.5% YoY, with the Atta category particularly impacted by state policy changes; packaged Atta in West Bengal declined 6.3% YoY per NielsenIQ.
  • Excluding Atta, B2C revenue grew 4.9% YoY and 26.0% sequentially.

2 more points from Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

What happened to Ganesh Consumer Products' margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Ganesh Consumer Products planning?

  • Funding capital expenditure of INR 450 million proposed in IPO for setting up a roasted gram flour and gram flour manufacturing unit in Darjeeling, West Bengal.
  • As of 30 September 2026, only INR 24.6 million utilized; INR 425.4 million unutilized.
  • New Amta Plant started commercial production in Q1 FY27 with 12 tons per day capacity.
  • Divested non-core Hyderabad facility (~1.4% of FY26 revenue) with sale proceeds planned for deployment in Eastern India markets.
  • Installed capacity annualized at 371,954 TPA for H1 FY27, up from 368,126 in FY26 and 320,000 in FY25.

2 more points from Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Food Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Milky Mist Dairy
Rev 1Mar 1
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 1
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Ganesh Consumer Products raising money or cutting debt?

See what Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Ganesh Consumer Products' order book?

See what Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹227 Cr, net profit ₹19 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Food Products this season

  • HMA Agro Industries (Q2 FY27)

    Year-on-year growth in standalone revenue from operations: approximately 31.9% increase . Key results statement takeaways from HMA Agro Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27

  • Zydus Wellness (Q2 FY27)

    Net Sales for Q2 FY27: INR 11,227 million, up 74.6% YoY from INR 6,429 million in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Zydus Wellness Ltd's Q2 FY27

  • Hoac Foods (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from operations (gross) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹2,326.15 lakh (Standalone) and ₹2,314.04 lakh (Consolidated). Key results statemen

  • Narmada Agrobase (Q2 FY27)

    EBITDA for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹2303.54 lakhs, up from ₹2153.41 lakhs in the same quarter last year (YoY increase). Key results statement take

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,267 million, a 5.0% decline year-on-year. EBITDA for Q2 FY27: ₹295 million, up 23.6% YoY - EBITDA Margin for Q2 FY27: 13.0%, increased by 302 basis points YoY - Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27: ₹188 million, up 68.7% YoY - PAT Margin

What is Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd share price analysis?

Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 15.3 with a market cap of ₹697 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Funding capital expenditure of INR 450 million proposed in IPO for setting up a roasted gram flour and gram flour manufacturing unit in Darjeeling, West Bengal.

Keep Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.