GS

Global Surfaces Ltd

Q2 FY26Consumer Durables

Global Surfaces Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹25
Market cap₹108 Cr
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read5 min read

Based on Global Surfaces Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2-FY26 Revenue from Operations: INR 541 Mn - Q2-FY25 Revenue from Operations: INR 470 Mn - Year-on-Year (YoY) growth for Q2-FY26: +15.1% - H1-FY26 Revenue from Operations: INR 1,286 Mn - H1-FY25 Revenue from Operations: INR 1,041 Mn - YoY growth for H1-FY26: +23.5% - Volume figures (Engineered Stones, in Sqm/pa): - FY23: 312,772 - FY24: 290,915 - FY25: 383,756 - Volume figures (Natural Stones, in Sqm/pa): - FY23: 55,429 - FY24: 37,377 - FY25: 27,842 - Outlook: No explicit forward-looking revenue or volume guidance is stated. Quarter (Q2-FY26) Financials: - EBITDA: -36 INR Mn (down from 17 INR Mn in Q2-FY25) - EBITDA Margin: -6.65% (vs 3.62% in Q2-FY25) - PAT (Profit After Tax): -46 INR Mn (down from -62 INR Mn

From Global Surfaces Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2-FY26 Revenue from Operations: INR 541 Mn
  • Q2-FY25 Revenue from Operations: INR 470 Mn
  • Year-on-Year (YoY) growth for Q2-FY26: +15.1%
  • H1-FY26 Revenue from Operations: INR 1,286 Mn
  • H1-FY25 Revenue from Operations: INR 1,041 Mn
  • YoY growth for H1-FY26: +23.5%
  • Volume figures (Engineered Stones, in Sqm/pa):
  • FY23: 312,772
  • FY24: 290,915
  • FY25: 383,756
  • Volume figures (Natural Stones, in Sqm/pa):
  • FY23: 55,429
  • FY24: 37,377

2 more points from Global Surfaces Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Global Surfaces Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

The presentation does not explicitly mention any specific capex, capacity expansion, or new plant/project details including amounts, status, or timelines. Key manufacturing facility details are provided: - Domestic Facilities: - Unit 1, Bagru, Jaipur: 20,488 sq. mt., capacity 471,164 sq. mtrs. p.a. (natural stones processing) - Unit 2, SEZ Jaipur: 24,139 sq. mt., capacity 521,454 sq. mtrs. p.a. (engineered stones, includes R&D facility) - International Facility:

2 more points from Global Surfaces Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Consumer Durables

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
Rev 1Mar 2
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 2Mar 2
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Global Surfaces Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not explicitly report or mention any details on order book, order inflow, or pending orders. The document focuses on financial performance, operational highlights, strategic overview, market presence, and product information but does not provide specific data or commentary regarding: - Order book status - Order inflow figures - Pending order backlog No sections or slides in the presentation disclose these metrics or related information.

Global Surfaces Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit Net loss
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹45 Cr, net loss ₹23 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Consumer Durables this season

  • Nitco Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Q2 FY26 revenue from operations: INR 107.1 crores, a 64% YoY increase from INR 65.5 crores in Q2 FY25. Key investor presentation takeaways from Nitco Ltd's Q2 F

  • Interiors & More Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    179.5 Mn in H1FY25, a YoY growth of approximately 24.3%. Key investor presentation takeaways from Interiors & More Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how

  • Greenlam Industries Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    375-400 crores revenue by Q4 FY27. Key concall takeaways from Greenlam Industries Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • La Opala RG Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Year-on-Year (YoY) Revenue Change: +0.32% . Key investor presentation takeaways from La Opala RG Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Global Surfaces Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Global Surfaces Ltd Q2 FY26 results?

Q2-FY26 Revenue from Operations: INR 541 Mn - Q2-FY25 Revenue from Operations: INR 470 Mn - Year-on-Year (YoY) growth for Q2-FY26: +15.1% - H1-FY26 Revenue from Operations: INR 1,286 Mn - H1-FY25 Revenue from Operations: INR 1,041 Mn - YoY growth for H1-FY26: +23.5% - Volume figures (Engineered Stones, in Sqm/pa): - FY23: 312,772 - FY24: 290,915 - FY25: 383,756 - Volume figures (Natural Stones, in Sqm/pa): - FY23: 55,429 - FY24: 37,377 - FY25: 27,842 - Outlook: No explicit forward-looking revenue or volume guidance is stated. Quarter (Q2-FY26) Financials: - EBITDA: -36 INR Mn (down from 17 INR Mn in Q2-FY25) - EBITDA Margin: -6.65% (vs 3.62% in Q2-FY25) - PAT (Profit After Tax): -46 INR Mn (down from -62 INR Mn

What is Global Surfaces Ltd share price analysis?

Global Surfaces Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of N/A with a market cap of ₹108 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Global Surfaces Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The presentation does not explicitly mention any specific capex, capacity expansion, or new plant/project details including amounts, status, or timelines.

Keep Global Surfaces Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.