Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd
Happiest Minds Technologies Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Top 10 IT - Software companies on management guidance
See the sector's top 10 — free with your mobile number.
Based on Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs - Q2 FY26 revenue: ₹57,357 lakhs - Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth for Q2 FY27: 12.5% - Half year (HY) 27 revenue: ₹1,27,394 lakhs - HY 26 revenue: ₹1,12,347 Q2 FY27 figures: - EBITDA: ₹14,204 lakhs, up 18.1% YoY - Operating Margin: ₹11,911 lakhs, up 22.4% YoY; Operating margin % is 18.5% (up from 17.0% in Q2 FY26) - PAT: ₹6,219 lakhs, up 15.1% YoY - Margins: - EBITDA margin for Q2 FY27 is 21.3% (vs.
From Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs
- Q2 FY26 revenue: ₹57,357 lakhs
- Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth for Q2 FY27: 12.5%
- Half year (HY) 27 revenue: ₹1,27,394 lakhs
- HY 26 revenue: ₹1,12,347 lakhs
- HY YoY growth: 13.4%
- Total income Q2 FY27: ₹66,599 lakhs (up 11.9% YoY)
- Operating revenue mix (Q2 FY27):
- PDES: 74.3%
2 more points from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Profitability & Margins
See what Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
See what Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd said on capital expenditure plans — free account, 30 seconds.
Top-ranked in IT - Software
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
See what Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.
Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Jun 2026 (Q1 FY27). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q1 FY27): revenue ₹629 Cr, net profit ₹68 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Happiest Minds's management said in earlier quarters
- Q2 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q1 FY27 earnings call analysis →
- Q1 FY27 earnings call analysis →
- Q3 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q4 FY25 earnings call →
- Q2 FY25 earnings call →
- Q1 FY25 earnings call →
- Q4 FY24 earnings call →
- Q3 FY24 earnings call →
- Q2 FY24 earnings call →
- Q1 FY24 earnings call →
- Q4 FY23 earnings call →
Others in IT - Software this season
- Capillary Tech. (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Sol. (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
- Xchanging Sol. (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year revenue growth for the quarter: Rs 40 million increase (~0.76% growth) . Key results statement takeaways from Xchanging Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 ear
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs - Q2 FY26 revenue: ₹57,357 lakhs - Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth for Q2 FY27: 12.5% - Half year (HY) 27 revenue: ₹1,27,394 lakhs - HY 26 revenue: ₹1,12,347 Q2 FY27 figures: - EBITDA: ₹14,204 lakhs, up 18.1% YoY - Operating Margin: ₹11,911 lakhs, up 22.4% YoY; Operating margin % is 18.5% (up from 17.0% in Q2 FY26) - PAT: ₹6,219 lakhs, up 15.1% YoY - Margins: - EBITDA margin for Q2 FY27 is 21.3% (vs.
What is Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd share price analysis?
Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 19.9 with a market cap of ₹4,658 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Keep Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
