NB

Neochem Bio

Q1 FY27

Neochem Bio Q1 FY27: Revenue ₹64.9 Cr, PAT ₹6.9 Cr

Q1 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹110
Market cap₹188 Cr
P/E15.0
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read5 min read

Based on Neochem Bio's Q1 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue from Operations in H2 FY26: ₹64.9 crore - Revenue from Operations in H2 FY25: ₹47.2 crore - Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth for the quarter (H2 FY26 vs. Quarterly EBITDA: ₹12.6 crores - Year-on-year (YoY) increase: 32% - EBITDA Margin: 19.4% (down 14 basis points YoY) - Operating Margin: - For the half year FY26, EBITDA margin improved by 321 basis points to 20.4% from 17.2% in FY25, indicating margin expansion. - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹6.9 crores - YoY increase: 24% - PAT Margin: 10.4% (down 100 basis points YoY) - Explicit Margin Outlook: - The presentation highlights sustained profitable growth with EBITDA margin improving over the years (20.4% in FY26 from 11.0% in FY24).

From Neochem Bio's Q1 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Revenue from Operations in H2 FY26: ₹64.9 crore
  • Revenue from Operations in H2 FY25: ₹47.2 crore
  • Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth for the quarter (H2 FY26 vs. H2 FY25): 37%
  • Full Fiscal Year Revenue from Operations:
  • FY24: ₹61.1 crore
  • FY25: ₹84.2 crore
  • FY26: ₹110.7 crore
  • YoY growth for FY26 vs. FY25: 32%
  • EBITDA Margin for FY26 improved to 20.4% (up 321 bps over 2 years)
  • PAT Margin for FY26 at 10.6% (197 bps improvement over 2 years)
  • Explicit Revenue Outlook:
  • The presentation highlights a 32% revenue CAGR projection from FY23 to FY25.

2 more points from Neochem Bio's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Neochem Bio said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

The investor presentation states the following regarding capex, capacity expansion, or new plants/projects: - Manufacturing Capacity: - Current installed capacity: 22,000 MTPA at Moraiya, Ahmedabad facility. - Capacity utilization increased from 24.6% in FY23 to 52.7% in FY26, indicating capacity expansion through better utilization rather than new capacity addition. - Capital Work in Progress: - ₹0.1 crore reported as capital work in progress in FY25 and FY26, indicating minor ongoing investments.

2 more points from Neochem Bio's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Neochem Bio said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not explicitly report or mention the following regarding orders: - No specific details on order book size or value. - No data presented on order inflow or new orders received. - No information on pending or backlog orders is provided. The presentation mainly focuses on company overview, financial performance, product launches, management, market opportunity, certifications, and manufacturing capabilities without detailing order-related metrics.

What Neochem Bio Solutions Ltd's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season

  • Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    Consolidated Revenue from Operations: INR 547 Cr (22% YoY increase from INR 450 Cr in Q1 FY26) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Thirumalai Chemicals L

  • Prasol Chemicals Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    However, the company indicates strong demand with orders leading to capacity utilization rising from 12% to over 60% at the Mahad plant. Key concall takeaways…

  • Fine Organic Industries Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations (Consolidated) for Q1FY27: Rs 694.2 Cr, up 18.0% YoY from Rs 588.4 Cr in Q1FY26 (Page 34). Key concall takeaways from Fine Organic…

  • Chemfab Alka. (Q1 FY27)

    Consolidated Q1FY27 Revenue from Operations:** ₹73.16 crore, down 20.08% YoY (from ₹91.54 crore in Q1FY26). Key concall takeaways from Chemfab Alkalis Ltd's Q1…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Neochem Bio and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Neochem Bio Q1 FY27 results?

Revenue from Operations in H2 FY26: ₹64.9 crore - Revenue from Operations in H2 FY25: ₹47.2 crore - Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth for the quarter (H2 FY26 vs. Quarterly EBITDA: ₹12.6 crores - Year-on-year (YoY) increase: 32% - EBITDA Margin: 19.4% (down 14 basis points YoY) - Operating Margin: - For the half year FY26, EBITDA margin improved by 321 basis points to 20.4% from 17.2% in FY25, indicating margin expansion. - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹6.9 crores - YoY increase: 24% - PAT Margin: 10.4% (down 100 basis points YoY) - Explicit Margin Outlook: - The presentation highlights sustained profitable growth with EBITDA margin improving over the years (20.4% in FY26 from 11.0% in FY24).

What is Neochem Bio share price analysis?

Neochem Bio currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 15.0 with a market cap of ₹188 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Neochem Bio planning capital expenditure?

The investor presentation states the following regarding capex, capacity expansion, or new plants/projects: - Manufacturing Capacity: - Current installed capacity: 22,000 MTPA at Moraiya, Ahmedabad facility.

Keep Neochem Bio on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.